Ricky Thornton Jr

4/6/2019 - Boone Speedway

4/6/2019 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

IMCA Modifieds $1,000.00 to Win and a Fast Shafts All-Star Invitational ballot qualifying event. IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars run for $1000 to win, IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars $500.00 to win, Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods $400.00 to win and IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks $250.00 to win.

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock*old27 entries
  • IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars*old13 entries
  • IMCA Modified*old53 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod*old47 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car*old47 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified*old Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 5 4 1 3

IMCA Modified*old

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
4 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
5 7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 2
6 3 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -3
7 10 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
8 18 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 10
9 23 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 14
10 13 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
11 11 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
12 15 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA 3
13 16 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 3
14 19 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 5
15 9 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -6
16 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -8
17 2 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -15
18 24 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 6
19 22 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
20 20 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -
21 DNF 12 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -9
22 DNF 21 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
23 DNF 14 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -9
24 DNF 17 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -7
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
2 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 2 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -2
5 12 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 7
6 10 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
7 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -2
8 6 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
9 9 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
10 8 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
11 7 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -4
12 11 009 Jason Asbe Jason Asbe Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
4 11 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 7
5 3 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -2
6 8 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
7 12 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
8 9 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
9 7 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -2
10 1 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -9
11 10 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
12 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 8 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 10 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 7
4 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -3
5 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
6 6 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
7 7 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
8 9 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
9 11 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA 2
10 5 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -5
11 4 721 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
2 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
3 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 8 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 4
5 9 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
6 2 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -4
7 6 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
8 4 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -4
9 DNF 1 009 Jason Asbe Jason Asbe Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
2 2 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
3 3 58 Dennis Pittman Dennis Pittman Jamacia, IA Jamacia, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
5 4 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -1
6 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
7 9 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 2
8 8 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
9 DNF 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
2 2 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
3 3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
5 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
7 8 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
8 5 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
9 9 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
3 3 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -
5 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
6 8 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 2
7 9 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
8 DNF 6 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
9 DNF 7 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -2
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 1 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
3 2 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
5 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
6 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
7 9 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
8 8 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
9 6 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
2 1 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
3 7 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 2 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
5 8 721 Austin Wolf Austin Wolf Algona, IA Algona, IA 3
6 3 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
7 6 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
8 DNF 4 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -4

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines