Ricky Thornton Jr

6/1/2019 - Dacotah Speedway

6/1/2019 - Dacotah Speedway

Mandan, ND

Join us for night 2 of the Iron Man 100 on Saturday, June 1st.

Racing divisions this week:
IMCA Modifieds
Dacotah Speedway Hobby Stocks
IMCA Sport Compacts
2Strong IMCA Sport Mod Tour

Times:
Pit Gates Open: 5:00pm
Grandstands: 6:00pm
Draw Cutoff: 6:15pm
Racing Starts: 7:00pm

Grandstand Admission:
Adults: $20.00
Kids 12 & Under: FREE
Save $1.00 by purchasing your advance tickets at Red Carpet Car Wash locations.

Activities:
Dakota Star Gymnastics 50/50 Raffle

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks25 entries
  • Sport Compact15 entries
  • A Modifieds49 entries
  • B Modifieds32 entries
  • Street Stocks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 1 1

A Modifieds

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 4 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
4 6 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 8 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 10 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
7 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
8 13 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
9 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -6
10 15 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
11 9 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
12 21 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
13 11 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
14 16 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
15 20 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
16 18 9 William Kendall William Kendall Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 2
17 14 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
18 22 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 4
19 17 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -2
20 24 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
21 DNF 12 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
22 DNF 19 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
23 DNF 23 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
24 DNF 7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -17
17 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
2 6 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 4
3 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
4 7 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 10 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
Top 5 transfer
6 5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -1
7 12 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
8 9 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
9 16 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 7
10 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
11 11 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 14 12 Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 2
13 17 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
14 15 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
15 13 12C Nick Curtis Nick Curtis Rothsay, MN Rothsay, MN -2
16 DNF 4 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -12
17 DNF 3 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Buffalo, ND Buffalo, ND -14
17 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 3 9 William Kendall William Kendall Baxter, MN Baxter, MN 1
3 2 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
4 4 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
5 16 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
Top 5 transfer
6 8 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 14 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
8 5 33B Andrew Bargmann Andrew Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
9 9 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 7 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
11 6 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -5
12 17 1L Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 5
13 10 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
14 DNF 15 02* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
15 DNF 13 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -2
16 DNF 11 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
DNS 12 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines