Ricky Thornton Jr

2/15/2018 - Canyon Speedway Park

2/15/2018 - Canyon Speedway Park

Peoria, AZ

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds60 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • IMCA Northern SportMods31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Main 2 7 DNS -
Heat Race 2 6 6 -

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
2 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
3 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
4 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 7 77 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
6 11 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 5
7 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
8 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
9 13 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
10 6 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
11 10 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
12 18 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
13 12 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
14 24 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
15 19 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
16 14 45T Trent Guest Trent Guest Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -2
17 20 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 3
18 21 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
19 17 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
20 15 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
21 16 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -5
22 DNF 9 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -13
23 DNF 22 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
24 DNF 23 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
25 DNF 25 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 1
3 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
4 8 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
5 1 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
6 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
7 4 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
9 7 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -2
10 11 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
11 15 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
12 13 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
13 DNF 9 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -4
14 DNF 10 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -4
DNS 14 X Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
2 2 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 9 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
4 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
5 12 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 7
6 15 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 9
7 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
8 5 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -3
9 13 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
10 DNF 11 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
11 DNF 1 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -10
12 DNF 14 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 2
13 DNF 3 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -10
14 DNF 10 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -4
DNS 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 4 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
5 6 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
6 7 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
7 9 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 2
8 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
9 3 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -6
10 11 40SR Jeff Stafford Sr Jeff Stafford Sr New River, AZ New River, AZ 1
11 13 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
12 12 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -
13 DNF 10 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
DNS 14 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
2 3 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
3 1 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -2
4 9 77 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
5 10 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
6 6 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
7 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
8 7 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
9 8 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -1
10 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -6
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 2 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
3 4 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
4 7 45T Trent Guest Trent Guest Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB 3
5 10 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 5
6 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 1 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
8 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -5
9 9 40SR Jeff Stafford Sr Jeff Stafford Sr New River, AZ New River, AZ -
10 DNF 8 X Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
2 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
3 1 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -2
4 4 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
5 8 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
6 7 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
7 9 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
8 10 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
9 6 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
10 DNF 5 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 2 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
3 3 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 4 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
5 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
6 5 755 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
7 8 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 10 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
9 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
10 7 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 3 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
3 1 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
5 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
6 9 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
7 7 19B Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
8 5 26 Brett James Brett James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
9 8 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -1
10 DNF 6 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
2 1 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
3 2 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -1
4 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 7 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
6 10 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
7 4 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -3
8 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
9 5 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
10 9 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines