Ricky Thornton Jr

2/16/2019 - CS Raceway

2/16/2019 - CS Raceway

Tucson, AZ

6:30 PM MST | Pit Pass $35, Grandstand $20

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds50 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • IMCA Northern SportMods25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 9 2 7
Heat Race 4 2 1 1

IMCA Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
2 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
3 14 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 11
4 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
5 6 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
6 1 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -5
7 3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -4
8 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
9 18 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
10 8 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
11 21 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 10
12 15 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
13 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
14 20 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
15 10 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -5
16 24 44N Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 8
17 23 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
18 16 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
19 22 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
20 DNF 12 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -8
21 DNF 17 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -4
22 DNF 13 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -9
23 DNF 19 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
24 DNF 11 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -13
25 DNF 25 10SB Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO -
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 6
2 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
4 14 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 10
Top 4 transfer
5 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
6 8 15X Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 2
7 10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
8 11 10G Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Oquauka, IL Oquauka, IL 3
9 9 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 16 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 6
11 17 12S Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
12 DNF 13 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 1
13 DNF 15 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 2
14 DNF 3 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -11
15 DNF 12 53 Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -3
16 DNF 5 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -11
DQ 6 55B Mike Brandon Mike Brandon Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
2 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
3 5 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 8 44N Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
Top 4 transfer
5 1 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
6 6 188 AJ Huebner AJ Huebner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 4 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -3
8 10 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
9 9 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
10 12 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
11 11 56DD Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
12 13 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 1
13 14 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
14 16 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ 2
15 17 24J Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 2
16 DNF 2 10SB Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO -14
DNS 15 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
3 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 3
4 4 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 8 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
7 3 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
8 10 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 2
9 5 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
10 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 2 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 4 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -1
6 9 10SB Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 3
7 8 15X Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
8 6 10G Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Oquauka, IL Oquauka, IL -2
9 1 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -8
10 10 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 5 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
3 10 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
4 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
5 6 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
6 7 55B Mike Brandon Mike Brandon Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 2 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -5
8 1 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -7
9 8 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
10 9 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
3 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
5 4 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 5 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 7 44N Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
8 6 56DD Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -2
9 10 12S Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
10 9 24J Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 5 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
3 2 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
4 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
5 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
6 7 188 AJ Huebner AJ Huebner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 4 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -3
8 8 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
9 9 53 Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -
10 3 93AR Anthony Smith Anthony Smith Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -7

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines