Ricky Thornton Jr

7/10/2019 - Southwest Speedway

7/10/2019 - Southwest Speedway

Dickinson, ND

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds*55 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • IMCA Stock Cars*20 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds* Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 4 1 3
Heat 5 4 1 3
IMCA Stock Cars* Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 3 5 1 4

IMCA Modifieds*

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 17 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 15
3 1 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
5 5 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 7 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
7 14 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 7
8 15 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 7
9 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 3 96D Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
11 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 18 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
13 9 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -4
14 10 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -4
15 24 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 9
16 19 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
17 20 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
18 28 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 10
19 13 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
20 8 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -12
21 26 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
22 27 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 5
23 23 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
24 25 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
25 DNF 16 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
26 DNF 12 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -14
27 DNF 22 75M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -5
28 DNF 21 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -7
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 5 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 3
3 4 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
4 1 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -3
5 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
6 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
Top 6 transfer
7 19 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 12
8 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
9 9 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
10 8 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
11 10 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT -1
12 16 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
13 14 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
14 17 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 3
15 13 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND -2
16 18 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND 2
17 15 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
18 20 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB 2
19 DNF 12 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -7
20 DNF 11 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -9
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
2 8 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
3 1 75M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
4 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -5
8 14 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 6
9 10 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 16 14A Reese Artz Reese Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 6
11 11 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
12 13 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
13 9 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
14 18 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT 4
15 17 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
16 DNF 15 02* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
17 DNF 19 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
18 DNF 12 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
DNS 6 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 112 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
2 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
3 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
4 10 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
5 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 3 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -3
7 8 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 1
8 2 14A Reese Artz Reese Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -6
9 DNF 9 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -
10 DNF 1 33M Danny Meier Danny Meier Dunmore, AB Dunmore, AB -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
3 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
4 7 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
5 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
6 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -1
7 8 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 9 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 DNF 3 32R Alan Riley Alan Riley Florence, MT Florence, MT -6
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -
3 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
4 7 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 3
5 4 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
6 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
7 3 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -4
8 6 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
9 9 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96D Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 4 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
3 9 5JT Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
4 7 75M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
5 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
6 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 2
7 5 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND -2
8 DNF 2 1 Jeremiah LaDue Jeremiah LaDue Trenton, ND Trenton, ND -6
9 DNF 1 2 Marty Erivez Jr Marty Erivez Jr Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
3 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 3
4 2 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -2
5 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
6 7 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 1
7 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -6
8 8 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 DNF 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -6
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
3 1 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
4 5 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
5 8 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
6 3 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -3
7 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
8 6 02* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
9 DNF 9 91 Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 Laps

Special 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 36 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 4
2 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 4 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN 1
4 2 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -2
5 7 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
6 9 28 Cody Blixt Cody Blixt Clancy, MT Clancy, MT 3
7 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 10 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 2
9 DNF 11 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 DNF 3 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
DNS 12 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
DNS 8 14A Reese Artz Reese Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -

IMCA Stock Cars*

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 6 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 7 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
4 4 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -
5 2 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -5
7 15 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 8
8 10 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
9 19 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND 10
10 12 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
11 20 9Z AJ Zimmerman AJ Zimmerman Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN 9
12 9 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
13 5 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
14 8 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -6
15 11 21C Chase Davidson Chase Davidson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
16 16 22 Hunter Fears Hunter Fears Riverdale, ND Riverdale, ND -
17 18 7 Randy Schultz Randy Schultz Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 1
18 17 17P Lucas Preston Lucas Preston Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
19 DNF 14 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -5
20 DNF 13 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 3
2 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 1 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
4 6 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 7 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND 2
6 3 22 Hunter Fears Hunter Fears Riverdale, ND Riverdale, ND -3
7 5 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Lincoln, ND Lincoln, ND -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
2 4 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 6 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND 3
4 3 21C Chase Davidson Chase Davidson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
5 2 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -3
6 7 17P Lucas Preston Lucas Preston Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
7 DNF 1 9Z AJ Zimmerman AJ Zimmerman Cleveland, MN Cleveland, MN -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 1 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -1
3 6 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
4 2 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
5 4 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -1
6 3 7 Randy Schultz Randy Schultz Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -3
All transfer

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines