Ricky Thornton Jr

2/10/2019 - Central Arizona Raceway

2/10/2019 - Central Arizona Raceway

Casa Grande, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds80 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • Limited Mods34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 2 1 1
Heat Race 3 4 1 3

A Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 4 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
4 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
5 3 44N Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
6 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
7 8 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
8 12 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
9 9 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
10 16 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
11 13 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
12 11 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -1
13 15 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
14 24 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 10
15 18 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
16 22 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 6
17 17 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
18 21 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
19 23 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
20 26 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 6
21 DNF 7 737 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -14
22 DNF 19 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -3
23 DNF 20 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -3
24 DNF 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -23
25 DNF 25 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
26 DNF 14 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
2 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
3 3 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 5
5 4 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
6 6 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
7 12 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
8 14 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 6
9 22 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 13
10 18 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 8
11 5 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
12 19 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 7
13 8 12S Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
14 11 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
15 13 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -2
16 21 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 5
17 17 24J Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
18 DNF 16 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
19 DNF 7 53 Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ -12
20 DNF 10 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -10
21 DNF 20 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -1
DNS 15 78 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
2 4 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 2
3 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
5 1 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -4
6 11 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 5
7 5 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
8 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
9 12 10SB Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO 3
10 9 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
11 13 188 AJ Huebner AJ Huebner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
12 16 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
13 19 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 6
14 DNF 15 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
15 DNF 20 15X Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 5
16 DNF 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
17 DNF 14 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD -3
DNS 10 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 21 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
DNS 18 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
DNS 17 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
2 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
3 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
Top 3 transfer
4 14 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 10
5 9 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK 4
6 6 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
7 8 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
8 13 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 5
9 12 46M Dalton McKenney Dalton McKenney Clarksville, MO Clarksville, MO 3
10 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
11 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
12 11 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
13 21 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 8
14 16 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
15 7 56DD Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -8
16 17 5B Bradie Becker Bradie Becker Burt, IA Burt, IA 1
17 20 80V Charles VanZandt Charles VanZandt Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
18 15 03C David Craft David Craft -3
19 DNF 5 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -14
20 DNF 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
DNS 18 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 2
3 6 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
4 10 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
5 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
6 7 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
7 5 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -2
8 9 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 1
9 3 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -6
10 8 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44N Jason Noll Jason Noll Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 3 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
3 10 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 7
4 7 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
5 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
6 6 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
7 1 03C David Craft David Craft -6
8 DNF 9 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 1
9 DNF 2 15X Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -7
10 DNF 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
3 10 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 7
4 9 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
5 2 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND -3
6 DNF 8 53 Rick Akers Rick Akers Tuscon, AZ Tuscon, AZ 2
7 DNF 7 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
8 DNF 3 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
9 DNF 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
10 DNF 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -9
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 8 737 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
4 7 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 5 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
6 1 188 AJ Huebner AJ Huebner Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
7 10 56DD Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 3
8 9 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD 1
9 DNF 4 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -5
10 DNF 3 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -7
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 2 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
4 3 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -1
5 10 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
6 6 10SB Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO -
7 9 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK 2
8 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
9 DNF 4 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -5
10 DNF 8 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
2 4 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
3 5 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
4 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
5 1 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -4
6 7 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 9 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 2
8 8 78 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
9 2 80V Charles VanZandt Charles VanZandt Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -7
10 DNF 6 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 1 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
3 3 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
4 5 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
5 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
6 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 10 12S Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
8 DNF 7 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
9 DNF 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -5
10 DNF 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 3 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
4 7 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
5 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 4 46M Dalton McKenney Dalton McKenney Clarksville, MO Clarksville, MO -2
7 9 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
8 6 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
9 8 24J Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -1
10 DNF 10 5B Bradie Becker Bradie Becker Burt, IA Burt, IA -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines