Ricky Thornton Jr

3/8/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

3/8/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

NIGHT 2

Classes

  • IMCA Southern SportMods31 entries
  • Eco Mods26 entries
  • TOMS Modified48 entries
  • B Modifieds
  • IMCA Stock Cars17 entries
  • Stock Car

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

TOMS Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 2 10
B Feature 2 1 1 -
Heat 2 7 3 4

TOMS Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
2 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
3 8 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
4 5 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
5 18 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 13
6 6 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
7 16 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 9
8 3 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -5
9 11 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 2
10 19 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 9
11 7 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -4
12 15 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
13 10 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -3
14 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -10
15 20 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
16 1 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -15
17 14 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
18 17 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -1
19 13 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -6
20 22 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 2
21 9 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -12
22 21 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 5
2 3 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
3 1 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
4 7 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
5 2 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -3
6 13 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 7
Top 6 transfer
7 4 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -3
8 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
9 10 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
10 9 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
11 14 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 3
12 16 20 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 4
13 18 11K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson 5
14 12 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK -2
15 8 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -7
16 15 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -1
17 17 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
DNS 11 10 Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
4 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
5 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 10 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -
8 12 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 4
9 9 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -
10 19 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 9
11 8 24X David McKay David McKay Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX -3
12 13 17 Cory Saverman Cory Saverman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
13 11 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
14 15 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
15 14 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
16 17 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
17 18 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
18 16 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -2
19 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -13

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
2 5 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 4
4 1 24X David McKay David McKay Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX -3
5 10 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 5
6 6 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
7 9 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 2
8 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -4
9 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
10 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -7

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 3 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
4 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 1
5 10 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
6 8 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 2
7 6 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -1
8 9 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
9 1 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -8
10 4 23 Mikel Powers Mikel Powers Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
2 1 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
4 5 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
5 10 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 5
6 8 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
7 9 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 2
8 2 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -6
9 6 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -3
10 4 11K Keith Lawson Keith Lawson -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
4 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
5 9 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 4
6 4 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
7 8 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
8 7 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -1
9 1 1 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -8

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
2 8 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
Top 2 transfer
3 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
4 5 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 1
5 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -4
6 4 10 Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
7 2 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -5
8 9 17 Cory Saverman Cory Saverman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 1
9 6 20 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines