Ricky Thornton Jr

3/7/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

3/7/2019 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Ardmore, OK

NIGHT 1

Classes

  • IMCA Southern SportMods31 entries
  • Eco Mods14 entries
  • TOMS Modified45 entries
  • B Modifieds
  • IMCA Stock Cars16 entries
  • Stock Car

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

TOMS Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 10 2 8
Heat 4 1 1 -

TOMS Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
3 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 2 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
5 8 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
6 14 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
7 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -4
8 12 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 4
9 11 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
10 15 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
11 13 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 2
12 19 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
13 17 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
14 18 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
15 20 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 5
16 16 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK -
17 7 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK -10
18 23 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 5
19 21 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
20 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -11
21 22 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
22 24 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
23 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -18
24 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -18

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
2 4 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 2
3 7 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
4 10 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 6
5 11 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 6
6 3 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
7 15 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 8
8 1 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO -7
9 9 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -
10 2 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK -8
11 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
12 13 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
13 12 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
14 18 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 4
15 14 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -1
16 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -11
17 17 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -
DNS 16 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
2 9 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
3 7 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
4 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 11 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 6
6 12 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 6
7 10 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 3
8 13 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS 5
9 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
10 16 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 6
11 3 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX -8
12 14 24X David McKay David McKay Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX 2
13 15 20 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 2
14 6 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -8
15 5 17 Cory Saverman Cory Saverman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -10
16 17 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX 1
17 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15H Jared Hoefelman Jared Hoefelman Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 3 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 7 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 4
4 6 2 Tyler Stephens Tyler Stephens 2
5 2 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -3
6 5 15 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
7 4 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -3
8 8 0 Kyle Rohleder Kyle Rohleder Wakeeney, KS Wakeeney, KS -
9 9 121 Jerry Ensey Jerry Ensey Byng, OK Byng, OK -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 1
2 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 2
3 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
4 1 G3 Brendon Gemmill Brendon Gemmill Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
5 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 3
6 6 1H Jerad Herring Jerad Herring Vidor, TX Vidor, TX -
7 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
8 7 24X David McKay David McKay Vanalstyne, TX Vanalstyne, TX -1
9 9 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
2 2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
3 4 21H Jeff Hunter Jeff Hunter Henderson, CO Henderson, CO 1
4 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 3 721 Troy Gemmill Troy Gemmill Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK -2
6 8 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
7 9 16 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
8 7 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -1
9 5 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -4

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
3 5 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
4 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -
5 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 2
6 8 42T Travis Johnson Travis Johnson Enid, OK Enid, OK 2
7 3 72 Kyle Borgman Kyle Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -4
8 9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
9 6 35L Charles Luttmer Charles Luttmer Myra, TX Myra, TX -3

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
2 6 61 Michael Ables Michael Ables Caddo, OK Caddo, OK 4
3 3 17 Cory Saverman Cory Saverman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
4 8 14 Travis Bragg Travis Bragg Duncan, OK Duncan, OK 4
5 9 82 Rick Green Rick Green Bertram, TX Bertram, TX 4
6 7 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
7 2 118 Cameron Wilson Cameron Wilson Gainesville, TX Gainesville, TX -5
8 5 20 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3
9 4 711 Larry Adams Larry Adams Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -5

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines