Ricky Thornton Jr

2/9/2019 - Arizona Speedway

2/9/2019 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds89 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • X-Mods41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 4 1 3
Heat Race 9 4 1 3

Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 3 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
4 1 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
6 12 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
7 5 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
8 17 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 9
9 25 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16
10 10 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
11 23 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 12
12 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -10
13 18 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 5
14 15 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
15 13 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -2
16 22 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
17 24 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
18 19 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
19 14 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
20 9 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -11
21 16 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -5
22 8 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -14
23 20 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL -3
24 11 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -13
25 DNF 21 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -4
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 7
2 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 9 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
5 16 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 11
6 5 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -1
7 19 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 12
8 11 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 3
9 1 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -8
10 18 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 8
11 10 10SB Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO -1
12 17 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 5
13 13 24J Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
14 12 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
15 DNF 6 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -9
16 DNF 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX -9
17 DNF 14 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
DNS 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
DNS 15 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
2 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
4 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
5 5 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
6 7 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 1
7 11 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
8 9 15X Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
9 10 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 1
10 17 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 7
11 14 80V Charles VanZandt Charles VanZandt Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL 3
12 13 56DD Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 1
13 16 5B Bradie Becker Bradie Becker Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
14 DNF 8 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
15 DNF 12 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD -3
16 DNF 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -12
DNS 15 78 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
DNS 18 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
2 6 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
4 9 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
5 8 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
6 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
7 2 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -5
8 4 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -4
9 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
10 12 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
11 18 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 7
12 13 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
13 14 12S Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
14 16 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
15 DNF 17 81 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV 2
16 DNF 15 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -1
17 DNF 10 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -7
DNS 11 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
12 Laps

B Main 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 1
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
4 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
5 8 737 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
6 14 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 8
7 17 46M Dalton McKenney Dalton McKenney Clarksville, MO Clarksville, MO 10
8 12 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 4
9 15 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA 6
10 DNF 1 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -9
11 DNF 9 2JG Jason George Jason George Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -2
12 DNF 5 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -7
13 DNF 10 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -3
14 DNF 11 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
15 DNF 16 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
16 DNF 3 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -13
DNS 13 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 18 97 Robert Townsend Jr Robert Townsend Jr Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 3
3 4 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
4 10 6X Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
5 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
6 8 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
7 2 56DD Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -5
8 3 12S Greg Jelvik Greg Jelvik Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
9 DNF 6 78 Tristan Vesterby Tristan Vesterby Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
10 DNF 9 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 1
2 6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
3 5 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
4 10 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
5 8 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 3
6 7 737 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
7 3 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -4
8 9 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr Bubba Stafford Jr Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 1
9 DNF 4 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
10 DNF 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -9
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
3 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
4 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
5 10 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
6 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
7 3 55 Marvin Mueller Marvin Mueller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
8 DNF 9 2* Don Gumke Don Gumke Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
9 DNF 6 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -3
10 DNF 7 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
2 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
3 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
4 3 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
5 5 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
6 8 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
7 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
8 6 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -2
DNS 9 97 Robert Townsend Jr Robert Townsend Jr Marana, AZ Marana, AZ -
DNS 10 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 3
2 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 4
3 7 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 4
4 3 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -1
5 9 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 4
6 2 10SB Brett Smith Brett Smith Merino, CO Merino, CO -4
7 5 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -2
8 1 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -7
9 10 30 Adam Fischer Adam Fischer Kindred, ND Kindred, ND 1
10 8 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 7
3 4 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK 1
4 8 26 Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
5 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
6 7 88N Nick O'Neil Nick O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
8 3 29 Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
9 5 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
10 10 5B Bradie Becker Bradie Becker Burt, IA Burt, IA -
8 Laps

Heat Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44K Kelsie Black Kelsie Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
2 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
3 4 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
4 10 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 6
5 DNF 2 2JG Jason George Jason George Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -3
6 DNF 7 15X Scott Fitzpatrick Scott Fitzpatrick Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
7 DNF 1 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 DNF 8 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -
9 DNF 6 19P Andy Papp Andy Papp Guatay, CA Guatay, CA -3
10 DNF 9 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17A Austin Howes Austin Howes Lewistown, MO Lewistown, MO -
2 6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
4 8 56D Travis Denning Travis Denning Sterling, IL Sterling, IL 4
5 9 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
6 10 45S Aaron Sheelar Aaron Sheelar Springfield, OR Springfield, OR 4
7 3 23 Derek Hanson Derek Hanson Britton, SD Britton, SD -4
8 5 80V Charles VanZandt Charles VanZandt Camp Point, IL Camp Point, IL -3
9 DNF 2 81 Walter Ball Walter Ball Reno, NV Reno, NV -7
10 DNF 7 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat Race 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 6 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
3 5 2H Bobby Hogge Bobby Hogge Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
4 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 5
5 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Decatur, TX Decatur, TX 2
6 1 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -5
7 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
8 8 24J Jim Cocks Jim Cocks Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
9 2 46M Dalton McKenney Dalton McKenney Clarksville, MO Clarksville, MO -7

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines