Ricky Thornton Jr

6/20/2019 - 141 Speedway

6/20/2019 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Admissions:
Grandstand:
$20.00 Adults
$15.00 Seniors and Students w/ID
Kids ages 10 and under get in free when accompanying a paid adult
Pits:
$30.00

Entry fee for Modifieds is $200 if paid by June 1, $250 after that date or $300 on race day.

Free camping with showers will be available. More information about the Clash at the Creek, including host hotels, is available by calling 920 360-5925 and at the track website, www.141speedway.com

Classes

  • Modified75 entries
  • SportMod51 entries
  • Stock Car41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2

Modified

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -1
3 13 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 10
4 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
5 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
6 19 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 13
7 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
8 20 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 12
9 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -3
10 24 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 14
11 14 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
12 22 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 10
13 18 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 5
14 15 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 1
15 17 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
16 23 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 7
17 12 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
18 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -8
19 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -14
20 11 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -9
21 8 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -13
22 21 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
23 16 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -7
24 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -15
15 Laps

B Feature 1Final Four

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
2 1 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
3 7 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
4 6 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
6 11 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 5
7 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
8 15 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
9 13 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 4
10 4 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
11 8 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -3
12 12 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
13 9 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
14 14 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
15 10 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
2 7 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 5
Top 2 transfer
3 2 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
4 3 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
5 8 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 3
6 12 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI 6
7 9 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
8 6 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -2
9 10 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
10 13 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 3
11 11 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
12 5 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -7
13 4 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -9
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
2 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 3 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -1
5 5 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
6 7 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
7 11 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 4
8 9 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
9 13 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
10 10 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
11 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -3
12 4 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -8
13 12 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 1
4 5 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 1
5 3 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -2
6 8 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
7 6 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
8 10 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 2
9 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
10 12 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 2
11 11 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 7 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -5
13 13 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
2 7 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 5
Top 2 transfer
3 3 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
4 2 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
5 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -1
6 5 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -1
7 9 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 2
8 10 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI 2
9 13 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI 4
10 8 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -2
11 12 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN 1
12 11 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -1
13 6 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -7
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
4 3 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -1
5 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
6 8 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 2
7 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
8 12 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 4
9 5 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
10 11 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI 1
11 9 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
12 10 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -2
13 13 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines