Ricky Thornton Jr

6/19/2019 - 141 Speedway

6/19/2019 - 141 Speedway

Maribel, WI

Admissions:
Grandstand:
$15.00 Adults
$10.00 Seniors and Students w/ID
Kids ages 10 and under get in free when accompanying a paid adult
Pits:
$30.00

Entry fee for Modifieds is $200 if paid by June 1, $250 after that date or $300 on race day.

Free camping with showers will be available. More information about the Clash at the Creek, including host hotels, is available by calling 920 360-5925 and at the track website, www.141speedway.com.

Classes

  • Modified75 entries
  • SportMod53 entries
  • Stock Car40 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 7 1 1 -
Heat 14 10 1 9

Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
5 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
6 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI -
7 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -
8 8 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
9 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
10 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
11 11 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
12 12 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
13 13 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
14 14 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
15 15 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI -
16 16 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
17 17 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
18 18 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
19 19 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
20 20 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
21 21 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
22 22 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
23 23 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
24 24 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
25 25 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
26 26 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
27 27 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -
28 28 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
29 29 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
30 30 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
31 31 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
32 32 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
33 33 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -
34 34 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
35 35 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
36 36 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
37 37 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
38 38 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
39 39 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
40 40 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
41 41 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -
42 42 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
43 43 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
44 44 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
45 45 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
46 46 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -
47 47 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
48 48 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
49 49 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -
50 50 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -
51 51 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
52 52 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
53 53 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
54 54 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
55 55 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
56 56 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -
57 57 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
58 58 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
59 59 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -
60 60 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -
61 61 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
62 62 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -
63 63 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
64 64 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -
65 65 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -
66 66 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -
67 67 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
68 68 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -
69 69 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -
70 70 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
71 71 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -
72 72 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
73 73 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
74 74 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -
75 75 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
12 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
2 10 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 8
3 6 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 3
4 1 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
5 2 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
6 7 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
7 11 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
8 9 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI 1
9 3 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -6
10 5 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -5
11 8 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -3
12 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA 1
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
4 8 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 4
5 4 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
6 5 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI -1
7 1 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -6
8 10 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
9 3 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -6
10 11 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI 1
11 9 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 9
2 5 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
3 6 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
4 2 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -2
5 11 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
6 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
7 1 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -6
8 4 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -4
9 3 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -6
10 9 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -1
11 8 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 2 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI -
3 7 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
4 4 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
5 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -2
6 5 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
7 9 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 2
8 8 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
9 11 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI 2
10 10 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
11 6 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -5
12 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 1 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
3 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 3
4 9 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 5
5 4 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -1
6 3 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -3
7 11 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 4
8 8 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
9 5 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -4
10 10 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -
11 7 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -4
12 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
3 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
5 4 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
6 10 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
7 8 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 1
8 9 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI 1
9 6 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -3
10 7 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -3
12 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
3 3 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI -
4 6 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 2
5 8 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
6 9 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
7 2 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -5
8 5 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -3
9 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
10 10 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 7
2 2 24G Greg Gretz Greg Gretz Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI -
3 5 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
4 6 Z84 Dave Zeitler Dave Zeitler Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
5 10 19J Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 5
6 1 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -5
7 3 2M Steve Mueller Steve Mueller Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -4
8 7 14B Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -1
9 11 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
10 4 4 Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -6
11 9 88X Shawn Frelich Shawn Frelich Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
12 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 3
2 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
3 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 1 28C Joel Crowbridge Joel Crowbridge Union Grove, WI Union Grove, WI -3
5 8 05 Mike Mashl Mike Mashl Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
6 7 72X Justin Ritchie Justin Ritchie New London, WI New London, WI 1
7 2 72 Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -5
8 3 37L Brad Lubach Brad Lubach Kiel, WI Kiel, WI -5
9 11 75A Lance Arneson Lance Arneson Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
10 10 80J Jared Van Deest Jared Van Deest Holland, IA Holland, IA -
11 9 47 Jason Hyerdall Jason Hyerdall Shakopee, MN Shakopee, MN -2
12 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
3 6 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
4 7 90K Shawn Kilgore Shawn Kilgore Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 3
5 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 9 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 3
7 3 21S Steve Schneider Steve Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -4
8 8 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
9 10 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
10 4 55 Todd Kluever Todd Kluever Sun Prairie, WI Sun Prairie, WI -6
11 11 34 Cody Apfelbeck Cody Apfelbeck Burnett, WI Burnett, WI -
12 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0L Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 4
2 8 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 6
3 3 0P Hunter Parsons Hunter Parsons Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
4 7 00JR Race Van Pay Race Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
5 4 00 R.M Van Pay R.M Van Pay Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
6 10 58 Marcus Yarie Marcus Yarie Wausau, WI Wausau, WI 4
7 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 2
8 11 11 Ethan Braaksma Ethan Braaksma Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
9 6 94 J.J Andersen J.J Andersen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -3
10 1 96 Mark Schuenemann Mark Schuenemann Boulder Junction, WI Boulder Junction, WI -9
11 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -9
12 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3K Todd Dart Todd Dart Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 5
2 3 19 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
3 1 68 Mark Joski Mark Joski New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -2
4 2 15S Don Scheffler Don Scheffler Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -2
5 9 XXX Tony Wedelstadt Tony Wedelstadt Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI 4
6 11 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 5
7 4 3M Randy Markwardt Jr Randy Markwardt Jr Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -3
8 8 56 Dustin Kroening Dustin Kroening Hebron, IL Hebron, IL -
9 5 11Z Josh Zdroik Josh Zdroik Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -4
10 7 89 Adam Reed Adam Reed Rubicon, WI Rubicon, WI -3
11 10 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
12 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 5
2 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
3 8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 5
4 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -3
5 2 X Mike Wedelstadt Mike Wedelstadt Fremont, WI Fremont, WI -3
6 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
7 7 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 5 09 Kelsy Hayes Kelsy Hayes New London, WI New London, WI -3
9 3 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -6
10 4 33X Dan Roedl Dan Roedl Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -6
12 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 7 99 Mike Mullen Mike Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
4 5 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 1
5 2 121 Andy Kleczka Andy Kleczka Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
6 9 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 3
7 8 38 Terry Casey Terry Casey New London, WI New London, WI 1
8 1 13 Eddie Lemay Eddie Lemay Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -7
9 6 95 Jeff Bodendorfer Jeff Bodendorfer Waterford, WI Waterford, WI -3
10 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -6

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines