Ricky Thornton Jr

4/5/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

4/5/2019 - Marshalltown Speedway

Marshalltown, IA

Pit Passes $30.00

Class Entry Fees
IMCA Modifieds 30.00
IMCA Stock Cars $25.00
IMCA SportMods $20.00
IMCA Hobby Stocks $20.00

Grandstand Admission
Adults $15.00
Seniors 65 and Above $12.00
Kids 10 and Under Free

Classes

  • Hobby Stock39 entries
  • Modified46 entries
  • SportMod42 entries
  • Stock Car46 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 6 2 4
Heat 2 1 1 -

Modified

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
4 10 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
5 13 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 8
6 12 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 6
7 15 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 8
8 3 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
9 4 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI -5
10 17 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 7
11 8 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -3
12 16 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA 4
13 22 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 9
14 9 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -5
15 18 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
16 5 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -11
17 11 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -6
18 7 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -11
19 24 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 5
20 DNF 20 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
21 DNF 19 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
22 DNF 21 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -1
23 DNF 23 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
24 DNF 14 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -10
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
2 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
3 5 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA 2
5 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
6 3 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
7 4 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -3
8 7 72 Dan Borgman Dan Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI -1
9 11 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 2
10 10 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
11 9 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -2
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI -
2 2 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -
3 3 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
5 4 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
6 5 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -1
7 8 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 6 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -2
9 7 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
10 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
2 2 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL -
3 5 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
5 7 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 2
6 6 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
7 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
8 9 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 1
9 3 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -6
10 8 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
2 5 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
3 2 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 198 Sam Wieben Sam Wieben Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -1
5 6 57 Tim Hamburg Tim Hamburg Dixon, IL Dixon, IL 1
6 1 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -5
7 7 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -
8 9 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
9 DNF 10 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
10 DNF 8 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -2
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 7 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 9 2JR Wyatt Block Wyatt Block Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 5
5 2 43 Derrick Stewart Derrick Stewart Ainsworth, IA Ainsworth, IA -3
6 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
7 3 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -4
8 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
9 6 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Chris Snyder Chris Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
2 2 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Fenton, MO Fenton, MO -
3 7 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
5 4 13K Karl Brewer Karl Brewer Vermillion, SD Vermillion, SD -1
6 9 54 Benji LaCrosse Benji LaCrosse Casco, WI Casco, WI 3
7 6 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
8 8 24 Aaron Benson Aaron Benson Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
9 5 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Lucas Lamberies Lucas Lamberies Clintonville, WI Clintonville, WI 5
2 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
3 1 97 Cole Anderson Cole Anderson Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
5 4 40RC Rod Clement Rod Clement Rhodes, IA Rhodes, IA -1
6 9 40 Brian Crapser Brian Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 3
7 8 72 Dan Borgman Dan Borgman Muskegon, MI Muskegon, MI 1
8 3 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
DNS 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
2 8 10 Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
3 9 B1 Jeffery Larson Jeffery Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
Top 3 transfer
4 6 5X Joey Taycher Joey Taycher Appleton, WI Appleton, WI 2
5 2 29 Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA -3
6 7 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
7 5 15T Erick Thiesse Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 DNF 4 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -4
9 DNF 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -6

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines