Ricky Thornton Jr

3/23/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

3/23/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

All Qualiflying features for Modifieds and B-mods leading into A-Mains for both

Classes

  • USTMS Modifieds72 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • B-Modifieds96 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars
    • USRA Ironman

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

USTMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 1 4

USTMS Modifieds

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 27 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 25
3 12 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
4 15 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 11
5 24 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 19
6 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 13
7 25 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 18
8 22 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 14
9 20 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 11
10 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -7
11 4 2GK Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -7
12 13 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
13 18 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
14 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -6
15 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -8
16 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -6
17 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -11
18 17 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
19 9 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -10
20 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -19
21 11 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -10
22 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -20
23 16 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -7
24 14 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -10
25 23 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -2
26 21 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -5
27 26 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
3 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 4
4 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
5 5 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -
6 13 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
7 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
8 8 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
9 21 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 12
10 14 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
11 19 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 8
12 18 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 6
13 23 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 10
14 17 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
15 11 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -4
16 20 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN 4
17 22 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 5
18 9 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -9
19 4 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -15
20 24 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 4
21 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -9
22 16 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
23 10 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN -13
24 15 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -9

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 3 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
3 2 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1
4 7 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
5 4 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 5 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
7 14 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 7
8 8 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
9 20 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 11
10 6 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -4
11 18 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 7
12 24 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 12
13 23 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 10
14 15 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
15 19 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 4
16 16 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
17 10 88 zzzRandy zzzKlein zzzRandy zzzKlein Lisbon, SD Lisbon, SD -7
18 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -9
19 11 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -8
20 12 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -8
21 13 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -8
22 17 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -5
23 21 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
24 22 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -2

Last Chance Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 2
2 7 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
3 8 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 5
4 9 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 5
5 5 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
6 4 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
7 6 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -1
8 10 50 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 2
9 16 61 Logan Rogers Logan Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 7
10 11 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 1
11 1 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -10
12 2 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -10
13 12 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
14 13 8C Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
15 14 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -1
16 15 15 Dale Proctor Dale Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR -1
17 17 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
18 18 144 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -

Last Chance Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
2 1 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 12 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 9
4 13 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 9
5 14 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 9
6 11 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS 5
7 6 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
8 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -5
9 17 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
10 15 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
11 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
12 5 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -7
13 2 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -11
14 7 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -7
15 8 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -7
16 10 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -6
17 16 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -1
18 18 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines