Ricky Thornton Jr

3/21/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

3/21/2019 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Complete Show for Modifieds and B-mods

Classes

  • USTMS Modifieds72 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
  • Rays Metal Depot B-Mods96 entries
  • USRA Stock Cars
    • USRA Ironman

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

USTMS Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Heat 6A 6 1 5
Heat 1B 7 2 5

USTMS Modifieds

10 Laps

Heat 1A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 4
2 2 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 3 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
4 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
5 8 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS 3
6 10 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO 4
7 12 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL 5
8 4 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -4
9 11 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
10 6 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -4
11 9 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -2
12 1 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR -11
10 Laps

Heat 2A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2GK Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
2 4 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 2
3 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
4 1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
5 10 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN 5
6 12 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 6
7 9 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 2
8 6 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -2
9 11 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 2
10 DNF 7 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
11 DNF 3 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -8
12 DNF 8 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 5 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
4 3 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
5 7 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 2
6 9 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO 3
7 11 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS 4
8 6 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS -2
9 12 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 3
10 10 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -
11 8 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
12 2 61 Logan Rogers Logan Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -10
10 Laps

Heat 4A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 5 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
3 2 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
4 9 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 5
5 3 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
6 8 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
7 6 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL -1
8 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 3
9 12 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 3
10 7 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
11 4 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -7
12 DNF 10 144 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 5A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 7 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM 5
3 2 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -1
4 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
5 4 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO -1
6 8 88 zzzRandy zzzKlein zzzRandy zzzKlein Lisbon, SD Lisbon, SD 2
7 12 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
8 11 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
9 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -3
10 9 8C Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -1
11 5 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -6
12 10 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -2
10 Laps

Heat 6A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
2 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
3 9 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
4 4 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 11 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
6 1 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
7 5 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
8 12 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 4
9 10 50 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN 1
10 DNF 8 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -2
11 DNF 2 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -9
12 DNF 7 15 Dale Proctor Dale Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR -5
10 Laps

Heat 1B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
4 4 89 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 8 2X Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN 3
6 5 71C Jason Cummins Jason Cummins New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -1
7 10 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 3
8 12 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
9 11 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
10 6 111 Bumper Jones Bumper Jones Mesilla Park, NM Mesilla Park, NM -4
11 9 71 Jim Body Jim Body Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -2
12 2 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -10
10 Laps

Heat 2B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 1 96M Mike McKinney Mike McKinney Plainfield, IL Plainfield, IL -1
3 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
4 3 292 Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1
5 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
6 7 24H Mike Harrison Mike Harrison Highland, IL Highland, IL 1
7 11 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 4
8 9 32Y Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
9 12 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
10 5 88 zzzRandy zzzKlein zzzRandy zzzKlein Lisbon, SD Lisbon, SD -5
11 6 3 Arne Anderson Arne Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -5
12 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -10
10 Laps

Heat 3B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
2 1 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
3 5 10W Ward Imrie Ward Imrie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 8 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
5 11 2GK Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
6 9 52 Jason Thoennes Jason Thoennes Garfield, MN Garfield, MN 3
7 4 8C Richard Mueller Richard Mueller Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -3
8 6 26 Shawn Fletcher Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
9 7 40W Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -2
10 12 7 Willie Gammill Willie Gammill Siloam Springs, AR Siloam Springs, AR 2
11 DNF 3 144 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
12 DNF 10 25 Scott Green Scott Green Derby, KS Derby, KS -2
10 Laps

Heat 4B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
2 1 9D8 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
3 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Hibbing, MN Hibbing, MN -
4 4 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK -
5 7 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 2
6 11 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
7 2 18JR Chase Sigg Chase Sigg Iola, KS Iola, KS -5
8 8 55 Nathan Hagar Nathan Hagar Adair, OK Adair, OK -
9 6 20A Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -3
10 5 13X McKenzie Mikkelson McKenzie Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
11 12 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
12 10 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK -2
10 Laps

Heat 5B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
2 8 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
3 1 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -2
4 4 22H Dustin Hodges Dustin Hodges Centralia, MO Centralia, MO -
5 6 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 12 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 6
7 3 38C Jason Pursley Jason Pursley Hermitage, MO Hermitage, MO -4
8 9 36 Kenny Wallace Kenny Wallace St. Louis, MO St. Louis, MO 1
9 10 23 Adam Kates Adam Kates Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 1
10 5 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -5
11 11 61 Logan Rogers Logan Rogers Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
12 7 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -5
10 Laps

Heat 6B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21X Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
2 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
3 4 16S Chad Lyle Chad Lyle Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
4 12 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 8
5 3 50 Aaron Holtan Aaron Holtan Newfolden, MN Newfolden, MN -2
6 7 34 Noah Daspit Noah Daspit Kiln, MS Kiln, MS 1
7 9 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
8 5 75T Tad Davis Tad Davis Mt. Hope, KS Mt. Hope, KS -3
9 10 1K Tim Karrick Tim Karrick Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
10 6 15 Dale Proctor Dale Proctor Hector, AR Hector, AR -4
11 11 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -
12 2 17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -10

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines