Ricky Thornton Jr

11/9/2018 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/9/2018 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Night #2 of IMCA Duel in the Desert

Classes

  • A Modifieds195 entries
  • B Modifieds88 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 5 1 4
Heat 16 1 1 -

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 1
2 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
3 3 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 4 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
5 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 1
7 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -2
8 9 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
9 17 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 8
10 8 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
11 14 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
12 12 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
13 10 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
14 15 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
15 19 21 Travis Metz Travis Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 4
16 23 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
17 26 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 9
18 18 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
19 21 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 2
20 25 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 5
21 27 88N Nicholas O'Neil Nicholas O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
22 16 24M Bradley Morris Bradley Morris Romoland, CA Romoland, CA -6
23 20 223 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -3
24 30 07X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
25 29 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 4
26 24 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
27 11 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -16
28 22 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -6
29 28 3C Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -1
30 13 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA -17
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20T Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 1 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
3 2 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
4 10 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 6
5 13 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
6 15 77T Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 9
7 18 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 11
8 12 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
9 19 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 10
10 17 7S A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 7
11 20 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 9
12 21 174 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
13 28 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 15
14 16 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
15 23 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 8
16 30 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 14
17 29 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 12
18 26 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 8
19 11 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -8
20 22 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
21 9 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -12
22 24 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
23 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -16
24 27 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
25 4 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -21
26 14 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -12
27 3 15P Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -24
28 8 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -20
29 25 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -4
30 6 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -24
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 611M Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR 1
4 5 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 1
5 10 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
6 9 23JP Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
7 6 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 3 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -6
10 11 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 1
11 14 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 3
12 12 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -
13 16 50 Steven Fangmeyer Steven Fangmeyer Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 3
14 13 62 Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -1
15 7 2J Justin Schweitzer Justin Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -8
16 15 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -1
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
2 2 88N Nicholas O'Neil Nicholas O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
4 3 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
5 8 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
6 10 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 4
7 15 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 8
8 9 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 1
9 4 4P Richard Papenhausen Richard Papenhausen Chico, CA Chico, CA -5
10 14 18H James Hite James Hite Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 4
11 12 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 1
12 7 6MJ Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -5
13 6 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -7
14 16 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA 2
15 13 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -2
16 11 29X Ron Obertello Ron Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -5
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 3C Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 4
4 3 96S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 9 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 4
6 5 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
7 15 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 8
8 4 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -4
9 16 21J Julian Garcia Jr. Julian Garcia Jr. Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 7
10 8 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
11 13 B4 Robert Montalvo Robert Montalvo Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 2
12 10 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -2
13 12 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -1
14 11 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -3
15 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -9
16 14 5C Steven Cater Jr Steven Cater Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 2 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 7 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
5 15 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 10
6 16 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 10
7 5 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
8 8 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
9 6 138T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -3
10 13 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
11 10 13 Rich Horibe Rich Horibe Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
12 11 S81 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -1
13 12 69 Vincent Raucci Vincent Raucci Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
14 14 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
15 4 44H Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -11
16 9 113 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -7
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
2 8 07X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 4 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
4 2 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC -2
5 7 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 2
6 9 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 3
7 16 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 9
8 10 1C Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
9 3 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
10 15 72 Kevin Irwin Kevin Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
11 13 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 2
12 5 101X Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -7
13 12 55 Bud Walbeg Bud Walbeg Corning, CA Corning, CA -1
14 11 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -3
15 14 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
16 6 3N Gene Kay Gene Kay Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -10
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 2 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 26T Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
4 8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
5 9 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 4
6 4 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -2
7 5 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
8 7 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -1
9 6 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -3
10 16 97 Justin Villanueva Justin Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 6
11 10 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -1
12 11 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
13 12 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -1
14 13 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
15 14 26 Wayne Soares Wayne Soares Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
16 15 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
10 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 9 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 7
Top 2 transfer
3 5 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
4 13 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 9
5 11 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
6 16 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 10
7 6 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -1
8 12 91K Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
9 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -5
10 14 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
11 10 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -1
12 7 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS -5
13 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -10
14 8 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
15 1 69L Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -14
16 15 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -1
10 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 4
2 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 3
4 7 18J Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 3
5 8 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
6 15 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR 9
7 3 81M Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -4
8 2 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -6
9 1 45 Lance Salo Lance Salo Payson, AZ Payson, AZ -8
10 14 25 Jonathan Mitchell Jonathan Mitchell Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 4
11 12 196 Joey Olschowka Jr. Joey Olschowka Jr. Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA 1
12 10 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
13 9 17M Justin Miller Justin Miller Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -4
14 11 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -3
15 13 5000 Dave Lems Dave Lems Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -2
10 Laps

B Feature 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
4 6 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 5 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
6 11 24S Steve Simpson Steve Simpson Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 5
7 13 75J Chris Jaggi Chris Jaggi Campo, CA Campo, CA 6
8 4 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -4
9 9 222J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -
10 12 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
11 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -4
12 14 89C Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 2
13 8 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
14 10 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -4
10 Laps

B Feature 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
2 3 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 4
4 1 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -3
5 6 7E Tyson Evans Tyson Evans Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 1
6 12 13M Mitchell Opatik Mitchell Opatik Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 6
7 14 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 7
8 10 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
9 4 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -5
10 5 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -5
11 9 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -2
12 11 1K Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
13 8 71W Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -5
14 13 15H Mark Hodges Mark Hodges Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 6
Top 2 transfer
3 7 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 4
4 3 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -1
5 9 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA 4
6 6 2J Justin Schweitzer Justin Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 5 23JP Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
8 10 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 2
9 1 62 Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -8
10 4 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
2 4 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
4 7 611M Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR 3
5 8 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
6 1 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -5
7 3 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
8 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -2
9 10 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
10 5 50 Steven Fangmeyer Steven Fangmeyer Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 1 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
4 9 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
5 10 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
6 7 6MJ Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
7 8 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA 1
8 6 29X Ron Obertello Ron Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -2
9 2 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -7
10 4 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -6
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
2 3 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 88N Nicholas O'Neil Nicholas O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
4 1 4P Richard Papenhausen Richard Papenhausen Chico, CA Chico, CA -3
5 4 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -1
6 10 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 4
7 9 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 2
8 6 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -2
9 2 18H James Hite James Hite Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -7
10 7 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
2 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 10 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 7
4 5 96S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 1
5 8 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
6 9 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
7 3 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -4
8 7 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -1
9 4 B4 Robert Montalvo Robert Montalvo Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -5
10 6 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -4
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
2 4 24M Bradley Morris Bradley Morris Romoland, CA Romoland, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 3C Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 2
4 7 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK 3
5 6 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA 1
6 2 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
7 9 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV 2
8 10 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA 2
9 3 5C Steven Cater Jr Steven Cater Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -6
10 8 21J Julian Garcia Jr. Julian Garcia Jr. Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -2
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
2 7 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
4 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
5 3 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -2
6 9 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ 3
7 6 113 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
8 1 S81 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -7
9 10 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
10 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -8
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 6
2 3 223 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 1
Top 2 transfer
3 9 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA 6
4 2 44H Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -2
5 5 138T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -
6 8 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
7 6 13 Rich Horibe Rich Horibe Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
8 1 69 Vincent Raucci Vincent Raucci Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -7
9 10 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ 1
10 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 4 21 Travis Metz Travis Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 5
4 3 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
5 5 101X Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM -
6 2 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -4
7 6 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -1
8 7 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
9 10 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 1
10 9 72 Kevin Irwin Kevin Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 5
2 2 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 1
4 8 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 4
5 3 3N Gene Kay Gene Kay Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -2
6 9 07X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
7 1 1C Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA -6
8 5 55 Bud Walbeg Bud Walbeg Corning, CA Corning, CA -3
9 7 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
10 10 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
2 3 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 174 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 7 26T Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
5 8 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
6 10 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 4
7 4 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -3
8 5 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
9 9 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
10 1 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -9
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 15P Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 7
2 2 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 3
4 9 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
5 5 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
6 10 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
7 4 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -3
8 1 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -7
9 3 26 Wayne Soares Wayne Soares Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -6
10 7 97 Justin Villanueva Justin Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 69L Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
4 4 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA -
5 3 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
6 9 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS 3
7 5 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -2
8 8 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 6 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -3
10 10 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 10 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
4 6 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
5 8 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 3
6 5 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 4 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -3
8 9 91K Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
9 2 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -7
DQ 3 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 10 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
Top 2 transfer
3 4 45 Lance Salo Lance Salo Payson, AZ Payson, AZ 1
4 7 81M Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 2 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
6 5 18J Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -1
7 3 17M Justin Miller Justin Miller Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -4
8 6 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -2
9 8 5000 Dave Lems Dave Lems Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
10 9 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -1
8 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20T Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 4 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
4 6 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
5 5 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -
6 8 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
7 7 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
8 3 196 Joey Olschowka Jr. Joey Olschowka Jr. Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -5
9 9 25 Jonathan Mitchell Jonathan Mitchell Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
8 Laps

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 7S A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 2
4 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
5 9 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 4
6 7 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 1
7 3 222J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -4
8 8 24S Steve Simpson Steve Simpson Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -
9 6 75J Chris Jaggi Chris Jaggi Campo, CA Campo, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -
2 3 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
4 4 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
5 2 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
6 9 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 3
7 6 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -1
8 8 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
9 5 89C Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -4
8 Laps

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
2 6 77T Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -2
4 7 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
5 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 4
6 5 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
7 2 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -5
8 4 1K Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
9 8 15H Mark Hodges Mark Hodges Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 5 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
4 8 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 4
5 1 7E Tyson Evans Tyson Evans Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
6 3 71W Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -3
7 7 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
8 9 13M Mitchell Opatik Mitchell Opatik Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH 1
9 6 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -3

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines