Ricky Thornton Jr

11/8/2018 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

11/8/2018 - Dirt Track at Las Vegas

Las Vegas, NV

Night #1 of IMCA Duel in the Desert

Classes

  • A Modifieds206 entries
  • B Modifieds97 entries

Track Contact


No contact information available

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
B Feature 7 16 DNS -
Heat 14 8 10 DNF -2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 5 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 8 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
5 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -3
6 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
7 11 611M Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR 4
8 15 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 7
9 7 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -2
10 12 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA 2
11 14 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA 3
12 16 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
13 25 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 12
14 17 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
15 18 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
16 10 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -6
17 22 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
18 23 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
19 21 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
20 28 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 8
21 9 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -12
22 DNF 24 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA 2
23 DNF 13 26T Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -10
24 DNF 20 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -4
25 DNF 30 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 5
26 DNF 26 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
27 DNF 27 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
28 DNF 29 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
29 DNF 4 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -25
30 DNF 19 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -11
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -
2 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 1
3 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
4 9 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 5
5 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
6 15 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 9
7 18 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 11
8 6 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -2
9 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -5
10 17 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS 7
11 21 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 10
12 23 69L Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 11
13 25 3N Gene Kay Gene Kay Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 12
14 20 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
15 27 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 12
16 22 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
17 19 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO 2
18 14 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
19 26 6MJ Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 7
20 24 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
21 28 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
22 16 77T Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -6
23 8 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -15
24 29 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
25 12 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -13
26 30 7S A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 4
27 DNF 10 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -17
28 DNF 7 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -21
29 DNF 13 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -16
30 DNF 11 15P Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -19
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 4
2 1 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 13 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 10
4 6 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
5 14 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
6 4 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -2
7 10 174 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
8 12 4P Richard Papenhausen Richard Papenhausen Chico, CA Chico, CA 4
9 17 3 Troy Baalhorn Troy Baalhorn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 8
10 18 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB 8
11 3 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -8
12 2 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -10
13 9 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -4
14 11 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -3
15 7 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -8
16 8 84L Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -8
DNS 15 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -
DNS 16 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 2 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 4 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
6 6 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
7 7 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -
8 9 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
9 11 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
10 8 3C Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA -2
11 15 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK 4
12 12 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -
13 10 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
14 17 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX 3
15 14 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -1
16 16 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -
DNS 13 1K Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
DNS 18 29X Ron Obertello Ron Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
4 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 5
5 7 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 2
6 8 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 13 07X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
8 10 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 2
9 5 91K Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -4
10 17 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA 7
11 14 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
12 16 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA 4
13 15 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA 2
14 18 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 4
15 12 25 Jonathan Mitchell Jonathan Mitchell Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
16 2 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA -14
17 6 81M Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -11
18 11 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -7
10 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -
2 3 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2J Justin Schweitzer Justin Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
4 5 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 6 101X Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 1
6 4 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
7 15 21 Travis Metz Travis Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID 8
8 9 21J Julian Garcia Jr. Julian Garcia Jr. Aztec, NM Aztec, NM 1
9 7 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -2
10 16 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK 6
11 13 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 2
12 8 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -4
13 12 69 Vincent Raucci Vincent Raucci Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
14 11 26 Wayne Soares Wayne Soares Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -3
DNS 14 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
DNS 10 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -
10 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 4 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -1
4 5 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 1
5 11 222J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR 6
6 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -3
7 7 75J Chris Jaggi Chris Jaggi Campo, CA Campo, CA -
8 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
9 6 50 Steven Fangmeyer Steven Fangmeyer Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA -3
10 10 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
11 14 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
12 12 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR -
13 15 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
14 13 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -1
15 9 23JP Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -6
DNS 16 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
10 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
2 1 6MJ Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
4 5 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
5 7 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
6 15 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 9
7 3 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -4
8 6 S81 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -2
9 8 55 Bud Walbeg Bud Walbeg Corning, CA Corning, CA -1
10 11 18H James Hite James Hite Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA 1
11 10 5C Steven Cater Jr Steven Cater Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
12 12 7E Tyson Evans Tyson Evans Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
13 DNF 14 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA 1
14 DNF 9 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -5
15 DNF 13 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -2
DNS 16 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR -
2 2 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 88N Nicholas O'Neil Nicholas O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
4 7 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 3
5 8 89C Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 3
6 6 24M Bradley Morris Bradley Morris Romoland, CA Romoland, CA -
7 5 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
8 10 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA 2
9 11 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR 2
10 12 24S Steve Simpson Steve Simpson Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ 2
11 13 17M Justin Miller Justin Miller Henderson, NV Henderson, NV 2
12 15 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK 3
13 4 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -9
14 9 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -5
DNS 16 20T Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
DNS 14 70 Terry Hershberger Terry Hershberger Corona, CA Corona, CA -
10 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69L Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 3 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
4 2 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -2
5 5 223 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL -
6 8 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
7 10 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
8 16 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA 8
9 11 18J Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 2
10 6 97 Justin Villanueva Justin Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
11 14 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
12 15 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
13 13 71W Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -
14 7 13 Rich Horibe Rich Horibe Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7
15 12 B4 Robert Montalvo Robert Montalvo Livermore, CA Livermore, CA -3
DNS 9 13M Mitchell Opatik Mitchell Opatik Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -
10 Laps

B Feature 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
2 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 4
4 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
5 2 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -3
6 1 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -5
7 12 96S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
8 16 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 8
9 13 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 4
10 15 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR 5
11 14 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
12 11 72 Kevin Irwin Kevin Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
13 5 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -8
14 9 62 Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -5
15 10 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -5
DNS 3 23 Jason Pike Jason Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
10 Laps

B Feature 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3N Gene Kay Gene Kay Yerington, NV Yerington, NV -
2 3 7S A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
4 16 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 12
5 4 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA -1
6 10 5000 Dave Lems Dave Lems Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 4
7 6 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
8 8 113 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
9 7 138T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -2
10 DNF 9 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -1
11 DNF 15 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 4
12 DNF 11 45 Lance Salo Lance Salo Payson, AZ Payson, AZ -1
13 DNF 5 1C Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
14 DNF 12 196 Joey Olschowka Jr. Joey Olschowka Jr. Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -2
DNS 14 44H Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -
DNS 13 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
2 1 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7C Clint Reichenbach Clint Reichenbach Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA 3
4 5 15 Cody Hillgartner Cody Hillgartner Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
5 7 29 Andy Obertello Andy Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA 2
6 9 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
7 4 43A Anthony Merritt Anthony Merritt Hemet, CA Hemet, CA -3
8 11 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
9 10 22D Ryan Daves Ryan Daves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
10 2 96M Mickey Stubbings Mickey Stubbings Helper, UT Helper, UT -8
11 8 3 Troy Baalhorn Troy Baalhorn Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15J Jeremy Richey Jeremy Richey Medford, OR Medford, OR -
2 3 44 Christy Barnett Christy Barnett El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 11D Danny Wagner Danny Wagner Baypoint, CA Baypoint, CA -1
4 4 M22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
5 9 17J Jeremy Frenier Jeremy Frenier Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 4
6 7 84L Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 1
7 11 174 Jerry Flippo Jerry Flippo Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
8 8 4P Richard Papenhausen Richard Papenhausen Chico, CA Chico, CA -
9 5 11XX Rob Sanders Rob Sanders Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
10 6 2X Mike Opatik Mike Opatik Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO -4
11 10 9 Roger Bonneville Roger Bonneville Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 5 6U Dominic Ursetta Dominic Ursetta Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 92 Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
4 7 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 3
5 9 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
6 2 7K Kevin Smith Kevin Smith Sedro Woolley, WA Sedro Woolley, WA -4
7 11 12 Reed Payne Reed Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
8 10 27EH Lawrence O'Connor Lawrence O'Connor Port Hardy, BC Port Hardy, BC 2
9 8 1K Kent Rosevear Kent Rosevear Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
10 DNF 3 07 Jason Hilliard Jason Hilliard Cache, OK Cache, OK -7
11 DNF 6 101 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -5
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
2 2 7D Dennis Schoenfeld Dennis Schoenfeld Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 10 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
5 5 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
6 11 3C Chris Nieman Chris Nieman Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 5
7 7 83N Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 9 77S Jerry Schram Jerry Schram Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 1
9 4 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -5
10 6 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -4
11 3 29X Ron Obertello Ron Obertello Hollister, CA Hollister, CA -8
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28H Darrell Hughes II Darrell Hughes II Manteca, CA Manteca, CA -
2 5 611M Justin Cady Justin Cady Tangent, OR Tangent, OR 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 13J Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 3
4 9 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Marysville, CA Marysville, CA 5
5 3 91K Kenny Vollmer Kenny Vollmer Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
6 2 40JR Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -4
7 7 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
8 11 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
9 4 07X Troy Morris Jr Troy Morris Jr Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
10 10 01 Raymond Keldsen Jr Raymond Keldsen Jr Aromas, CA Aromas, CA -
11 DNF 8 89 Freddie Plourde Freddie Plourde Santa Rosa, CA Santa Rosa, CA -3
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
2 2 41 Danny Lauer Danny Lauer Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 9 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA 6
4 11 92L Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
5 5 81M Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
6 10 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 8 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 1
8 4 25 Jonathan Mitchell Jonathan Mitchell Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
9 7 47 Joshua Stringer Joshua Stringer Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
10 6 22M Mitch Machado Mitch Machado Rohnert Park, CA Rohnert Park, CA -4
11 3 81B Earl Baxter Earl Baxter Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -8
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -
2 4 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
Top 2 transfer
3 2 28 Brian Harding Brian Harding Oakville, WA Oakville, WA -1
4 5 07T Jeff Thomas Jeff Thomas Petaluma, CA Petaluma, CA 1
5 7 07DEX Troy Morris III Troy Morris III Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 6 16P Preston Luckman Preston Luckman Coos Bay, OR Coos Bay, OR -
7 3 21J Julian Garcia Jr. Julian Garcia Jr. Aztec, NM Aztec, NM -4
8 8 26 Wayne Soares Wayne Soares Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
9 9 19K Buddy Kniss Buddy Kniss Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
10 10 21 Travis Metz Travis Metz Blackfoot, ID Blackfoot, ID -
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12Y Derick Young Derick Young Hines, OR Hines, OR -
2 5 26T Trevor Miller Trevor Miller Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 2J Justin Schweitzer Justin Schweitzer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 3 36 William Miller William Miller Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 9 101X Butch Reid Butch Reid Carlsbad, NM Carlsbad, NM 4
6 4 1X Steve Streeter Steve Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -2
7 2 48W Cameron Williams Cameron Williams Mohave Valley, AZ Mohave Valley, AZ -5
8 69 Vincent Raucci Vincent Raucci Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
9 DNF 10 78 Jarod Fast Jarod Fast Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
10 DNF 6 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -4
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
4 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
5 10 121 Jeff Olschowka Jeff Olschowka Quincy, CA Quincy, CA 5
6 4 75J Chris Jaggi Chris Jaggi Campo, CA Campo, CA -2
7 9 23JP Jake Pike Jake Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 2
8 7 222J Jon Debenedetti Jon Debenedetti Rogue River, OR Rogue River, OR -1
9 2 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -7
10 3 18 Paul Jones Paul Jones Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
2 2 14BT Blake Thornell Blake Thornell Apple Valley, CA Apple Valley, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 18JT Jeremy Thornton Jeremy Thornton Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 1
4 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
5 7 50 Steven Fangmeyer Steven Fangmeyer Lake Elsinore, CA Lake Elsinore, CA 2
6 8 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
7 6 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
8 9 34 Mark Gaylord Mark Gaylord Boring, OR Boring, OR 1
9 1 2G James Welshonse James Welshonse Medford, OR Medford, OR -8
10 10 130 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Santa Maria, CA Santa Maria, CA -
2 2 17N Steve Noland Steve Noland Terra Bella, CA Terra Bella, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 6MJ Matthew Jenner Matthew Jenner Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
4 3 1R Doug Rivera Doug Rivera Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -1
5 7 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 2
6 9 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 3
7 10 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
8 8 18H James Hite James Hite Lincoln, CA Lincoln, CA -
9 4 4G Bryan Gray Bryan Gray Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -5
DQ 6 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
2 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
4 5 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
5 7 S81 Blair Shoemaker Blair Shoemaker Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 2
6 9 55 Bud Walbeg Bud Walbeg Corning, CA Corning, CA 3
7 10 5C Steven Cater Jr Steven Cater Jr Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
8 8 7E Tyson Evans Tyson Evans Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 1 53 David Spears David Spears Gardena, CA Gardena, CA -8
DNS 4 28K Chester Kniss Chester Kniss Antioch, CA Antioch, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
2 4 77T Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
Top 2 transfer
3 9 7 Dustin Cady Dustin Cady Albany, OR Albany, OR 6
4 2 88N Nicholas O'Neil Nicholas O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
5 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
6 10 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 4
7 3 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -4
8 7 11S Donald Schott Donald Schott Portland, OR Portland, OR -1
9 8 17M Justin Miller Justin Miller Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -1
10 5 79 Allen Owen Jr. Allen Owen Jr. Pocola, OK Pocola, OK -5
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
2 2 11B Scott Brown Scott Brown Meriden, KS Meriden, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 97M David Murray Jr David Murray Jr Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 2
4 4 198 Robby Sawyer Robby Sawyer Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
5 6 24M Bradley Morris Bradley Morris Romoland, CA Romoland, CA 1
6 10 89C Albert Gill Albert Gill Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
7 7 02 Andy Gage Andy Gage Whiting, IA Whiting, IA -
8 DNF 3 24S Steve Simpson Steve Simpson Kingman, AZ Kingman, AZ -5
9 DNF 9 70 Terry Hershberger Terry Hershberger Corona, CA Corona, CA -
10 DNF 8 20T Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -2
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
2 6 S Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 69L Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
5 10 223 Ray Bollinger Ray Bollinger Kewanee, IL Kewanee, IL 5
6 3 13 Rich Horibe Rich Horibe Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
7 1 13M Mitchell Opatik Mitchell Opatik Canal Winchester, OH Canal Winchester, OH -6
8 9 18J Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA 1
9 8 71W Billy Wilker Billy Wilker Idalou, TX Idalou, TX -1
10 2 19B Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -8
8 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Y Justen Yeager Justen Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 4 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 2
4 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
5 1 97 Justin Villanueva Justin Villanueva Atwater, CA Atwater, CA -4
6 3 1J Jeff Streeter Jeff Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -3
7 8 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
8 9 B4 Robert Montalvo Robert Montalvo Livermore, CA Livermore, CA 1
9 DNF 6 01C Daniel Cleveland Daniel Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
10 DNF 10 17 Nick DeCarlo Nick DeCarlo Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -
8 Laps

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
2 4 15P Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 3
4 7 23 Jason Pike Jason Pike Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 3
5 3 68H Brad Hopkins Brad Hopkins Henderson, NV Henderson, NV -2
6 10 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 4
7 9 62 Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 2
8 2 72 Kevin Irwin Kevin Irwin Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -6
9 5 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
10 DNF 8 21A Matthew Drager Matthew Drager Albany, OR Albany, OR -2
8 Laps

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 1 16 Matthew Ratzlaff Matthew Ratzlaff Monte Vista, CO Monte Vista, CO -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 20 Cody Burke Cody Burke Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 1
4 3 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
5 9 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
6 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
7 6 4X Anthony Slaney Anthony Slaney Martinez, CA Martinez, CA -1
8 10 96S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 2
9 7 44C Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
10 5 49 Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -5
8 Laps

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
2 4 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3N Gene Kay Gene Kay Yerington, NV Yerington, NV 3
4 10 7S A.J. Sharpensteen A.J. Sharpensteen Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX 6
5 8 1C Tim Cecil Tim Cecil Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
6 5 138T Michael Thing Michael Thing Campo, CA Campo, CA -1
7 911 Vinny Raucci Jr Vinny Raucci Jr Las Vegas, NV Las Vegas, NV -
8 9 45 Lance Salo Lance Salo Payson, AZ Payson, AZ 1
9 2 24 Roger Holder Roger Holder Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
10 7 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -3
8 Laps

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
2 3 14P Ryan Porter Ryan Porter Atwater, CA Atwater, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 8 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 5
4 10 1B Tim Balding Tim Balding Prunedale, CA Prunedale, CA 6
5 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -
6 1 113 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -5
7 2 5000 Dave Lems Dave Lems Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -5
8 6 196 Joey Olschowka Jr. Joey Olschowka Jr. Live Oak, CA Live Oak, CA -2
9 7 44H Heath Grizzle Heath Grizzle Drasco, AR Drasco, AR -2
10 9 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines