Ricky Thornton Jr

7/10/2015 - Jamestown Speedway

7/10/2015 - Jamestown Speedway

Jamestown, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds92 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars34 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 - -
Heat 5 1 1 -

A Modifieds

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
3 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
4 10 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 6
Top 4 transfer
5 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 9 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 3
7 3 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
8 17 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 9
9 14 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
10 11 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
11 19 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
12 13 27F Scotty Fischer Scotty Fischer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 21 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
14 18 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
15 15 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -
16 12 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
17 1 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -16
18 DNF 8 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -10
19 DNF 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -14
20 DNF 16 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -4
DNS 20 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 6 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
3 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
4 5 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
6 11 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
7 9 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 20 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 12
9 7 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 14 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
11 12 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK 1
12 17 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 5
13 13 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
14 18 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
15 16 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
16 19 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
17 15 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
18 DNF 10 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -8
19 DNF 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -17
20 DNF 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -17
21 DNF 21 K21 Bill Kinden Bill Kinden Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 2 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 6 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 2
Top 4 transfer
5 8 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 3
6 13 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
7 4 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 5 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -3
9 14 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
10 15 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
11 9 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -2
12 20 243 Randy Conway Randy Conway Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
13 19 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
14 7 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
15 12 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
16 16 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
17 DNF 21 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 4
18 DNF 11 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
DNS 10 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
DNS 17 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 18 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 4 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 5 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 2
6 2 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -4
7 6 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
8 8 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
9 20 22EB Eric Burwick Eric Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 11
10 14 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 4
11 9 71G Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -2
12 11 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
13 21 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 8
14 15 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
15 18 45 Kirk Wojahn Kirk Wojahn Gladstone, ND Gladstone, ND 3
16 13 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
17 DNF 10 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -7
18 DNF 17 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
DNS 12 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
DNS 16 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 19 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 10 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 8
3 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
4 12 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 8
5 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 5 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -1
7 2 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
8 4 27F Scotty Fischer Scotty Fischer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 11 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND 2
10 DNF 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
11 DNF 9 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
12 DNF 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
Top 1 transfer
2 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 7 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 5 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 12 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
7 8 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 1 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
9 10 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 11 34 Jordan Zillmer Jordan Zillmer Cleveland, ND Cleveland, ND 1
11 DNF 2 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
12 DNF 9 K21 Bill Kinden Bill Kinden Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 8
4 3 84 Michael Johnson Michael Johnson Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -1
5 1 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
6 5 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
7 12 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
8 9 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
9 10 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 6 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
12 DNF 8 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
Top 1 transfer
2 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
3 10 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
4 8 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
5 11 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 6
6 9 71G Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND 3
7 4 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -3
8 12 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 4
9 6 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
10 5 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
11 2 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
12 DNF 1 24X Tom Silver Tom Silver Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -11
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
4 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
5 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
6 11 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
7 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
8 9 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
9 4 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -5
10 10 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
11 DNF 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 3
Top 1 transfer
2 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 1 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
4 6 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
5 11 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
6 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
7 5 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -2
8 3 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -5
9 8 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
10 9 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
11 10 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Dev Malmlov Dev Malmlov Moorhead, MN Moorhead, MN -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 5 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
4 8 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 4
5 6 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 1
6 9 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 3
7 7 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
8 DNF 10 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
9 DNF 4 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -5
10 DNF 11 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
11 DNF 3 243 Randy Conway Randy Conway Minot, ND Minot, ND -8
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -
3 8 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
4 6 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
5 7 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
6 4 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
7 9 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 11 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 3
9 DNF 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
10 DNF 5 45 Kirk Wojahn Kirk Wojahn Gladstone, ND Gladstone, ND -5
11 DNF 10 22EB Eric Burwick Eric Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
10 Laps

LCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
2 7 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
3 5 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 2
4 2 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
5 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
6 4 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
7 DNF 1 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
10 Laps

LCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 3
2 3 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
3 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
4 8 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 1
6 9 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 3
7 5 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 7 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
9 10 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
10 DNF 1 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -9

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines