Ricky Thornton Jr

7/9/2015 - Dacotah Speedway

7/9/2015 - Dacotah Speedway

Mandan, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds98 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 25 14 11
B Feature 1 3 3 -
Heat 1 6 3 3

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
3 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
4 2 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -2
5 14 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 9
6 10 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
7 6 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
9 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
10 12 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
11 7 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -4
12 9 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
13 21 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
14 25 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11
15 18 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 3
16 15 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
17 11 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -6
18 20 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 2
19 13 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -6
20 16 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
21 24 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
22 19 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
23 22 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
24 23 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
25 DNF 17 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -8
26 DNF 26 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
2 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 4 22EB Eric Burwick Eric Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 5 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -
6 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
7 6 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 8 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
9 10 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 9 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
11 15 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 4
12 12 76 Brad Kadrmas Brad Kadrmas Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
13 14 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 1
14 DNF 11 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
15 DNF 13 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
2 4 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 1 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
5 7 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -3
7 8 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 1
8 9 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 12 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
10 11 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
11 14 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
12 13 243 Randy Conway Randy Conway Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
13 DNF 10 27F Scotty Fischer Scotty Fischer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 DNF 15 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
15 DNF 6 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 10 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
Top 2 transfer
3 4 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
5 1 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 2
8 11 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
9 14 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
10 5 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
11 DNF 13 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 2
12 DNF 12 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -
13 DNF 3 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND -10
14 DNF 7 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 1 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
5 3 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
6 7 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
7 12 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND 5
8 14 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 6
9 8 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
10 9 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
11 10 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 11 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
13 DNF 13 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
DNS 6 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 3
2 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 8 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 4
5 5 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -
6 10 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
7 12 45 Kirk Wojahn Kirk Wojahn Gladstone, ND Gladstone, ND 5
8 6 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
9 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 14 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
11 9 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
12 13 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
13 DNF 11 5F Larry Magstadt Larry Magstadt Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -2
14 DNF 1 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -13
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 1
2 1 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
4 3 85 Ben Seidler Ben Seidler Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -1
5 5 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
6 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
7 10 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
8 7 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 9 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 8 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -2
11 14 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
12 12 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
13 11 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -2
14 13 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 8 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
5 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
6 3 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -3
7 2 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
8 7 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 DNF 5 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
Top 1 transfer
2 2 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 7 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 6 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 9 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 5 243 Randy Conway Randy Conway Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 1 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
Top 1 transfer
2 4 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 7 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 4
4 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 3 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
6 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -4
7 8 33 Herb Bargmann Herb Bargmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 6 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 6 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
3 5 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
4 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 7 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
6 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
7 3 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
8 2 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 7 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
4 4 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -
5 2 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
7 DNF 5 5F Larry Magstadt Larry Magstadt Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -2
DNS 6 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 4
Top 1 transfer
2 6 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 4
3 1 85 Ben Seidler Ben Seidler Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -2
4 7 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
5 4 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
6 8 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 2 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -5
8 3 14 Russ John Russ John New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -5
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
3 6 22EB Eric Burwick Eric Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
4 4 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 2 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -3
6 7 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 3 76 Brad Kadrmas Brad Kadrmas Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
8 5 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -3
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 7
Top 1 transfer
2 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 3
3 7 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 4
4 3 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 2 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -3
6 1 27F Scotty Fischer Scotty Fischer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 DNF 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
8 DNF 4 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
Top 1 transfer
2 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 2 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
5 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 1 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
8 3 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
4 3 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -1
5 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
6 6 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
7 2 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -5
8 DNF 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
3 6 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 3
4 2 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 7 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 2
6 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 3 45 Kirk Wojahn Kirk Wojahn Gladstone, ND Gladstone, ND -4
8 8 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
Top 1 transfer
2 8 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 6
3 1 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
4 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
5 2 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -3
6 6 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 3 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -4
8 5 1X Chris Welk Chris Welk Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines