Ricky Thornton Jr

7/8/2015 - Southwest Speedway

7/8/2015 - Southwest Speedway

Dickinson, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds89 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars37 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 2 5
Heat 7 4 1 3

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
2 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
3 9 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
4 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 6 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
6 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 10 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
8 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
9 8 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
10 12 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 2
11 16 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
12 5 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -7
13 24 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 11
14 20 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
15 13 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
16 11 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -5
17 19 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 2
18 14 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -4
19 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
20 23 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
21 15 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -6
22 17 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
23 26 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
24 25 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
25 DNF 22 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
26 DNF 21 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
2 2 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
3 4 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 17 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 13
Top 4 transfer
5 12 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 7
6 8 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 19 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 12
8 10 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
9 7 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -2
10 13 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
11 16 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 5
12 15 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
13 21 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 8
14 18 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK 4
15 20 27F Scotty Fischer Scotty Fischer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
16 14 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
17 DNF 3 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -14
18 DNF 6 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
19 DNF 9 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
20 DNF 11 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -9
DQ 5 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
6 12 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 6
7 9 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
8 10 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
9 5 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -4
10 13 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
11 18 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 7
12 7 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
13 14 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
14 20 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
15 17 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
16 11 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
17 19 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 2
18 16 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
19 DNF 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
20 DNF 15 45 Kirk Wojahn Kirk Wojahn Gladstone, ND Gladstone, ND -5
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
2 6 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 4
3 12 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 9
4 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 4 transfer
5 3 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -2
6 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
7 19 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 12
8 13 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 5
9 15 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
10 17 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND 7
11 16 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 5
12 7 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
13 DNF 11 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
14 DNF 14 77W Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -
15 DNF 18 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
16 DNF 20 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
17 DNF 9 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -8
18 DNF 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -13
19 DNF 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -15
DQ 1 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -
2 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
3 4 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
4 7 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
6 10 22EB Eric Burwick Eric Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
7 8 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
8 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
9 6 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
10 5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
11 13 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
12 16 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 4
13 19 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
14 14 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
15 12 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
16 17 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
17 15 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
18 20 2D Lenny Makowski Lenny Makowski Belfield, ND Belfield, ND 2
19 DNF 9 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -10
20 DNF 18 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
Top 1 transfer
2 10 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 8
3 11 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
4 2 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 5 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
6 9 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
7 7 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 1 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
9 12 12B Dwight Burwick Dwight Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
10 DNF 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -2
11 DNF 4 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -7
12 DNF 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
Top 1 transfer
2 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
3 7 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 5 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ 1
5 8 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 10 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
7 4 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 9 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
9 11 45 Kirk Wojahn Kirk Wojahn Gladstone, ND Gladstone, ND 2
10 6 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
11 DNF 1 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -10
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 3 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
4 10 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
5 4 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 5 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -1
7 8 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 9 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 1
9 11 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 6 2R Randy Burwick Randy Burwick Hettinger, ND Hettinger, ND -4
11 DNF 7 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 1
3 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
4 6 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
5 11 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
6 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
7 10 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
8 9 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
9 8 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
10 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
DQ 2 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 10
Top 1 transfer
2 10 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 8
3 8 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
4 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 9 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
7 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
8 3 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
9 DNF 2 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -7
10 DNF 1 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -9
11 DNF 6 27F Scotty Fischer Scotty Fischer Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
3 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
4 11 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 7
5 3 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
7 10 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 3
8 8 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
9 5 39 Chad Hausauer Chad Hausauer Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 DNF 9 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -1
11 DNF 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -10
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 1 transfer
2 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
3 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
4 6 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
5 11 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
6 5 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 9 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 2
8 3 77W Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -5
9 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
10 DNF 10 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
11 DNF 1 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -10
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
3 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
4 4 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 7 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 11 22EB Eric Burwick Eric Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
7 9 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
8 3 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
9 5 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -4
10 8 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
11 DNF 10 2D Lenny Makowski Lenny Makowski Belfield, ND Belfield, ND -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines