Ricky Thornton Jr

7/7/2015 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/7/2015 - Williston Basin Speedway

Williston, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds87 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 1 6
Heat 5 1 1 -

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
2 1 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
3 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
4 10 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
5 3 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -2
6 12 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 6
7 5 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 15 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 7
9 14 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
10 8 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
11 17 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
12 11 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
13 26 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13
14 21 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 7
15 25 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 10
16 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -12
17 9 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
18 24 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
19 20 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
20 23 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
21 18 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
22 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -16
23 22 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
24 DNF 19 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -5
25 DNF 16 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
26 DNF 13 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -13
4 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
6 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
7 6 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
8 10 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 2
9 12 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
10 15 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 5
11 DNF 11 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 DNF 9 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND -3
13 DNF 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -8
14 DNF 20 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
15 DNF 14 57 Mark Neu Mark Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
16 DNF 13 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
DNS 16 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 17 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 18 30T Tylor Velo Tylor Velo Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
DNS 19 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
3 5 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
4 3 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 11 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 16 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 8
9 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -5
10 19 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 9
11 12 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
12 17 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
13 10 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
14 8 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
15 15 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
16 20 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
17 9 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
18 18 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
19 DNF 13 1H Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
20 DNF 14 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -6
4 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
2 4 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
3 1 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -2
4 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
6 19 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 13
7 12 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 5
8 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
9 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -6
10 17 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 7
11 18 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 7
12 11 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -1
13 16 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
14 9 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -5
15 14 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -1
16 13 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
17 DNF 20 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
18 DNF 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -11
19 DNF 10 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -9
DNS 15 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
4 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
2 4 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 3 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 2
6 5 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -1
7 6 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
8 13 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
9 12 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 3
10 10 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND -
11 11 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -
12 16 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
13 14 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 1
14 17 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
15 19 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
16 18 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
17 DNF 15 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
18 DNF 8 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -10
19 DNF 1 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -18
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 7 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
4 10 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
5 4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
6 9 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 3
7 3 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
8 11 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
9 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
10 DNF 5 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
11 DNF 6 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
Top 1 transfer
2 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
3 4 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 11 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
5 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 1 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
7 7 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
8 6 1H Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 DNF 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 DNF 9 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
11 DNF 10 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
Top 1 transfer
2 1 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -1
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
5 9 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
6 6 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
7 2 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -5
8 8 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
9 11 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 DNF 4 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -6
11 DNF 10 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 4 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 10 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 6
5 11 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 6
6 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 8 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK 1
8 9 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
10 DNF 2 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -8
11 DNF 3 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
3 11 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 8
4 3 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -1
5 9 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
6 8 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 2
7 2 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 7 57 Mark Neu Mark Neu Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -1
9 DNF 10 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 DNF 4 30T Tylor Velo Tylor Velo Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
11 DNF 6 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
3 2 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
4 9 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
5 3 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 10 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
7 11 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
8 6 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -2
9 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
10 DNF 8 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
11 DNF 5 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
Top 1 transfer
2 4 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
3 2 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
4 6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
5 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
6 7 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 1
7 8 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
8 3 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -5
9 11 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
10 1 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -9
11 9 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
Top 1 transfer
2 7 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
3 8 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
4 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
5 3 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 4 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 10 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 3
8 1 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -7
9 2 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
10 DNF 6 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -4

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines