Ricky Thornton Jr

7/6/2015 - Estevan Motor Speedway

7/6/2015 - Estevan Motor Speedway

Estevan, SK

Classes

  • A Modifieds83 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 5 10
B Feature 3 5 2 3
Heat 3 6 4 2

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 12
2 1 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
5 15 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 10
6 2 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -4
7 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 11 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
9 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
10 7 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -3
11 12 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
12 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -7
13 9 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -4
14 17 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
15 14 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
16 10 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
17 25 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 8
18 24 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 6
19 18 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
20 22 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
21 23 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
22 20 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
23 16 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
24 19 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
25 26 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
26 DNF 21 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 3
2 19 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 17
3 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
4 2 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
Top 4 transfer
5 6 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 5 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 11 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 14 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 6
9 10 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 15 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
11 9 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -2
12 13 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
13 DNF 12 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -1
14 DNF 7 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
15 DNF 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -14
16 DNF 8 17H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -8
17 DNF 17 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 16 75L Brad Lisafeld Brad Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -
DNS 18 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
3 5 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
4 4 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -2
6 8 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 2
7 10 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 3
8 12 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 4
9 11 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 2
10 17 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 7
11 15 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
12 19 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
13 7 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
14 14 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
15 13 77W Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -2
16 18 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
17 DNF 6 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -11
18 DNF 16 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
19 DNF 9 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
4 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
6 11 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
7 9 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
8 13 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 5
9 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 15 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 5
11 14 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
12 16 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 4
13 12 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
14 10 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
15 17 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
16 19 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
17 DNF 8 66B Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -9
18 DNF 18 G4 Greg Feuring Greg Feuring Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -
DQ 7 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
2 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
3 4 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
4 2 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -2
Top 4 transfer
5 10 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 5
6 12 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
7 5 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -2
8 16 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 8
9 8 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -1
10 18 117 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 8
11 15 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 4
12 13 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 1
13 17 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 4
14 1 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -13
15 DNF 11 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
16 DNF 14 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
17 DNF 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -11
18 DNF 9 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
Top 1 transfer
2 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
3 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
4 6 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 5 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 2 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -4
7 11 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 9 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
9 10 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
10 DNF 7 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
11 DNF 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -7
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
Top 1 transfer
2 3 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
4 1 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -3
5 2 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
6 8 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 7 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
8 6 77W Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -2
9 11 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
10 DNF 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
11 DNF 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 1
Top 1 transfer
2 8 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 6
3 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
4 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
5 5 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
6 9 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
7 3 102 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
8 10 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
9 4 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -5
10 11 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
11 DNF 7 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
Top 1 transfer
2 5 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 10 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 7
4 3 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -1
5 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 9 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
7 1 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
8 8 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -
9 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -5
10 2 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -8
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 6
Top 1 transfer
2 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 9 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 6
4 10 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
5 8 17H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
6 4 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 3 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -4
8 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
9 DNF 2 75L Brad Lisafeld Brad Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -7
DNS 5 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 8 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 5
4 6 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 2
5 7 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 2
6 5 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
7 10 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 3
8 3 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -5
9 4 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -5
10 DNF 9 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
Top 1 transfer
2 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
3 4 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
5 9 66B Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 4
6 3 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 5 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
8 10 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
9 2 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -7
10 7 G4 Greg Feuring Greg Feuring Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -3
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -1
3 6 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 3
4 9 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
5 8 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 3
6 7 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO 1
7 4 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 DNF 2 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
9 DNF 10 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
10 DNF 5 117 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines