Ricky Thornton Jr

7/5/2015 - Nodak Speedway

7/5/2015 - Nodak Speedway

Minot, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds93 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 13 4 9
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 8 2 6

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 14 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 12
3 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -2
4 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
5 9 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 5 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 6 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
8 25 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 17
9 20 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 11
10 12 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
11 10 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
12 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -5
13 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -5
14 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
15 21 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 6
16 22 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
17 23 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
18 17 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -1
19 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -4
20 16 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -4
21 18 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
22 19 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
23 3 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -20
24 DNF 24 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
25 DNF 4 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -21
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 3 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND -1
5 5 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
6 10 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
7 13 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 6
8 4 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
9 6 77W Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -3
10 8 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
11 DNF 9 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
12 DNF 12 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -
13 DNF 11 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -2
DNS 14 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
4 4 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 11 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
6 9 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
7 6 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
8 7 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
9 5 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
10 10 30T Tylor Velo Tylor Velo Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
11 12 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
12 14 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
13 8 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
14 DNF 13 15 Jay Tooley Jay Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 2 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
4 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
5 7 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 13 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
7 11 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 4
8 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -4
9 8 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND -1
10 14 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
11 9 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
12 12 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -
13 10 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -3
14 DNF 6 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 1
2 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK 3
4 13 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 9
5 1 1H Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 5 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
8 3 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -5
9 7 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
10 10 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
11 9 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -2
12 12 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -
13 11 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 2
2 4 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 8 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 5 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -
6 6 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
7 10 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT 3
8 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -6
9 11 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
10 9 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -1
11 DNF 12 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
12 DNF 7 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -5
DNS 13 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 10 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 7
4 3 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -1
5 4 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 7 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 11 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 4
8 12 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
9 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
10 9 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
11 6 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
12 5 117 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -7
13 DNF 13 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
Top 1 transfer
2 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
3 6 11P Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 3
4 1 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -3
5 7 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 2 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
7 3 96S Sean Stewart Sean Stewart Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -4
8 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
3 6 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 7 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
5 8 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
6 3 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 1 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -6
8 5 15 Jay Tooley Jay Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 4 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 1
4 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 1
5 7 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
6 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
7 6 42 Corey Mann Corey Mann Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -1
DNS 8 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 1H Jeremy Sorenson Jeremy Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 7 66 Bob Heffer Bob Heffer Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK 4
4 4 00F Nick Fuchs Nick Fuchs Williston, ND Williston, ND -
5 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
6 8 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND 2
7 DNF 1 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
DQ 3 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
3 8 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN 5
4 7 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND 3
5 1 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -4
6 5 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -1
7 4 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 DNF 6 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 2 8H John Hansen John Hansen Brush, CO Brush, CO -1
4 5 117 Jim Harris Jim Harris Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
5 3 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
6 6 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
Top 1 transfer
2 3 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 7 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 5 77W Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 1
5 1 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
6 8 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 2 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 DNF 6 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -2
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
Top 1 transfer
2 3 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 6 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 1 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
5 4 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 7 30T Tylor Velo Tylor Velo Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
7 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 DNF 8 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 72M Brian Mullen Brian Mullen Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 1
3 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
4 4 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
5 7 13S Randy Sandvick Randy Sandvick Killdeer, ND Killdeer, ND 2
6 1 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -5
7 6 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -1
8 8 1Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
Top 1 transfer
2 7 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
3 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
4 1 01 Joey Galloway Joey Galloway Arcola, SK Arcola, SK -3
5 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
6 2 17 Dale Burwick Dale Burwick Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
7 3 30D Darin Wendt Darin Wendt Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
3 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
4 6 00B Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 2
5 4 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 DNF 3 20C Chase Hansen Chase Hansen Myton, UT Myton, UT -3
DQ 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
10 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
3 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 6 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 DNF 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 DNF 2 56C Jason Czarapata Jason Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -4
7 DNF 7 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines