Ricky Thornton Jr

7/7/2018 - Jamestown Speedway

7/7/2018 - Jamestown Speedway

Jamestown, ND

Pits open at 4pm, draw cutoff is 6pm

Classes

  • A Modifieds81 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • IMCA Stock Cars*44 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 11 12 -1
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 5 2 3
IMCA Stock Cars* Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 4 8
Heat 4 3 3 -

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 7 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
3 12 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 9
4 4 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 6 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
6 22 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 16
7 10 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
8 20 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 12
9 14 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
10 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -7
11 17 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 6
12 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
13 23 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 10
14 13 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
15 26 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 11
16 5 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -11
17 19 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 2
18 28 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 10
19 29 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 10
20 25 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
21 9 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -12
22 15 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -7
23 16 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
24 27 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
25 21 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
26 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -24
27 DNF 8 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -19
28 DNF 24 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -4
29 DNF 18 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -11
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
5 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
6 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 9 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 8 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
9 7 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
10 11 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
11 10 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -1
12 12 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
2 1 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -1
3 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
5 4 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
7 9 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 6 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
9 7 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 11 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND 1
11 DNF 10 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
12 DNF 12 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
3 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
5 4 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
7 9 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -6
9 7 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
10 12 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
11 10 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -1
12 11 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 3 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
3 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 4 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 5 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 7 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 8 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -
9 9 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 12 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
11 11 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
12 10 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -2
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
2 5 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
3 7 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
Top 3 transfer
4 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
5 6 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 8 91X Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
7 12 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
8 11 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 3
9 9 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
10 DNF 4 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
11 DNF 10 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
12 DNF 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -10
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
3 5 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 3 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -2
6 6 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
7 7 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
8 10 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
9 11 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI 2
10 8 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
11 9 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
Top 1 transfer
2 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 3 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
6 8 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
8 1 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -7
9 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -
3 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 5 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
5 3 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
6 8 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 2
7 7 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 6 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
3 6 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 3
4 5 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
5 7 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
6 3 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
7 8 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
8 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
4 7 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
7 DNF 2 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
8 DNF 6 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -2
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -1
3 4 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
4 6 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
5 5 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
7 3 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -4
8 7 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
3 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
4 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
5 5 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
6 8 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
7 7 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 DNF 2 69 TJ Smith TJ Smith Greenville, WI Greenville, WI -6
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
3 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
4 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
5 6 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
6 8 91X Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
7 1 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -6
8 4 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 3
3 4 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 1
4 7 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 2 18G Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
6 3 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 8 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
8 DNF 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
4 6 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
6 8 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
8 5 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
Top 1 transfer
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -1
5 8 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 1 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
7 DNF 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 DNF 5 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3

IMCA Stock Cars*

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 4
2 7 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 5
3 21 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 18
4 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 8
5 20 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 15
6 24 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN 18
7 22 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 15
8 14 6 Colin Heim Colin Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS 6
9 2 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
10 19 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 9
11 17 28A Alan Bertsch Alan Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
12 4 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -8
13 15 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
14 6 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -8
15 DNF 23 3 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
16 DNF 8 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -8
17 DNF 16 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -1
18 DNF 13 421 Chris Ellis Chris Ellis Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
19 DNF 18 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
20 DNF 11 2 Scott Yale Scott Yale Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
21 DNF 3 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -18
22 DNF 1 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -21
23 DNF 10 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -13
24 DNF 9 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -15
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
3 3 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 5
5 10 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN 5
6 8 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 7 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
8 2 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -6
9 5 41M Mike Gotch Mike Gotch Regina, SK Regina, SK -4
10 DNF 4 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28A Alan Bertsch Alan Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 1 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -1
3 4 3 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
5 5 1 Chris Heim Chris Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -
6 9 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 3
7 8 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
8 10 73H Dustin Hoffert Dustin Hoffert Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
9 7 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -2
10 3 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -7
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
2 1 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 4 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 2 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 5 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
6 8 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
7 6 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -1
8 7 85 Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
9 DNF 9 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
2 2 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -
3 1 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 40 Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN 3
5 4 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 8 3 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 DNF 5 85 Ernest Geist Ernest Geist West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
9 DNF 3 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 7
2 6 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
3 2 421 Chris Ellis Chris Ellis Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -
5 7 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
6 1 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN -5
7 5 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -2
8 DNF 9 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
DNS 3 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 4 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
3 6 2 Scott Yale Scott Yale Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 2 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
6 3 41M Mike Gotch Mike Gotch Regina, SK Regina, SK -3
7 8 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
8 7 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
9 9 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
2 8 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 6
3 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
5 7 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 2
6 5 1 Chris Heim Chris Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -1
7 4 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
8 9 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
9 DNF 1 73H Dustin Hoffert Dustin Hoffert Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -8
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 5
2 5 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 3
3 4 6 Colin Heim Colin Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 28A Alan Bertsch Alan Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 7 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
7 8 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 1
8 DNF 2 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -6

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines