Ricky Thornton Jr

9/9/2017 - Boone Speedway

9/9/2017 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks*30 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds*228 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMods*30 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars*48 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds* Start Finish +/-
Main Event 6 2 4
IMCA Stock Cars* Start Finish +/-
Main Event 20 30 -10

IMCA Modifieds*

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 3 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 4 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
4 2 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -2
5 5 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
6 6 3L Clinton Luellen Clinton Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -
7 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
8 12 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 4
9 15 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 6
10 13 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 3
11 10 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
12 14 53T Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
13 9 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
14 7 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -7
15 11 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -4

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 6 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
3 2 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -1
4 3 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
5 4 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -1
6 5 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -1
7 11 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 4
8 14 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 6
9 15 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 6
10 7 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -3
11 9 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
12 10 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -2
13 8 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -5
14 12 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
15 13 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2

A Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20TH Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 2 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
4 6 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 2
5 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
6 5 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -1
7 12 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
8 9 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
9 8 20T Chad TenNapel Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
10 14 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
11 11 92J John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 10 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -2
13 13 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
14 15 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
15 7 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
2 1 3L Clinton Luellen Clinton Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -1
3 4 53T Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
4 3 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
5 5 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 7 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 1
7 6 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
8 10 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
9 8 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
10 13 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 3
11 9 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
12 12 10 John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -
13 11 49M Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
2 1 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -1
3 4 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 1
4 3 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
5 5 5M zzzMatt zzzMeinecke zzzMatt zzzMeinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
6 8 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
7 6 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -1
8 7 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
9 10 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
10 11 25D zzzBob zzzDaniels zzzBob zzzDaniels 1
11 12 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
12 13 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO 1
DNS 9 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 1
2 1 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -1
3 3 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 4 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 5 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -
6 10 128 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 4
7 7 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
8 8 27 Daniell Loggins Daniell Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
9 11 02A Coty Albers Coty Albers Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 2
10 13 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA 3
11 9 32L Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -2
12 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -6
13 12 97 Nicholas Stormzand Nicholas Stormzand Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 2 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
3 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
4 6 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
5 5 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
6 8 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
7 9 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 2
8 10 585 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
9 11 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY 2
10 7 4H Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -3
11 3 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -8
12 13 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
13 12 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
2 3 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
3 2 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
4 5 371 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
5 11 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 6
6 10 12 Coty Leonard Coty Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
7 13 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 6
8 12 7SB Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 4
9 7 44 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
10 9 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
11 8 49 Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -3
DNS 4 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
DNS 6 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 1 20T Chad TenNapel Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
3 4 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
4 6 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
5 7 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
6 5 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
7 9 V45 Rik Gropp Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
8 12 12J Jeffery Cardinale Jeffery Cardinale Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 4
9 10 12C Kent Croskey Kent Croskey Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 1
10 3 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -7
11 8 53 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
12 11 65J Joshua Moulton Joshua Moulton Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -1
13 13 M80 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
3 3 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
4 4 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
5 6 92S Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
6 9 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
7 11 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 4
8 10 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 2
9 5 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -4
10 7 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -3
DNS 8 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 12 D27 David Pries David Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -
DNS 13 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
2 2 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
3 6 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 3
4 11 0JR Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 7
5 4 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
6 5 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -1
7 3 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -4
8 8 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -
9 10 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
10 12 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 2
DNS 7 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
DNS 9 155 Shane Swanson Shane Swanson Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -
DNS 13 222X Richard Mueller Richard Mueller -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20TH Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
3 3 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 5 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 1
5 10 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS 5
6 4 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -2
7 6 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
8 8 57M Michael Hines Michael Hines Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -
9 9 93 Jason Brinkman Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -
10 7 CL91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -3
11 11 4 Billy Ward Billy Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -
12 13 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
DNS 12 X1 Kristopher Lloyd Kristopher Lloyd Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 2 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 7 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
4 5 4B Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 1
5 9 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 4 77M R J Merchant R J Merchant Soiux City, IA Soiux City, IA -2
7 6 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -1
8 3 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -5
9 12 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
10 11 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
DNS 8 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
DNS 10 92P Jim Peeler Jim Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
2 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
3 3 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 8 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
5 5 1J Jeffrey Streeter Jeffrey Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -
6 7 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
8 11 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 3
9 12 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 3
10 1 57V Mike Vangenderen Mike Vangenderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -9
11 9 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
12 10 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -2

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 2 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
3 3 92J John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
5 4 301 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 7 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 1
7 10 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
8 12 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 4
9 11 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
10 8 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -2
11 9 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -2
12 5 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -7

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 1 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
4 4 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
5 7 28L Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 2
6 6 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA -
7 10 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
8 9 24RT Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
9 11 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
10 8 49S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -2
11 12 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 1
12 5 A1 Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 8
2 1 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -1
3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
4 12 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 8
5 3 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -2
6 8 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
7 5 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -2
8 7 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
9 10 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 1
10 11 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA 1
11 4 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -7
12 6 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -6

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
2 1 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -1
3 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 5
5 5 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 4 114 Matthew Kiner Matthew Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE -2
7 8 Z3 zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
8 10 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 2
9 6 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
10 11 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
11 12 22SN Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 1
DNS 7 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
DNS 13 04 Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 8
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 3 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
4 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -3
5 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
6 12 00J J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 6
7 21 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 14
8 24 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16
9 15 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 6
10 10 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
11 30 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 19
12 22 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 10
13 31 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 18
14 14 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
15 17 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
16 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -8
17 19 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
18 25 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 7
19 27 20TH Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 8
20 33 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 13
21 29 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 8
22 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -15
23 32 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 9
24 23 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
25 26 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
26 20 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -6
27 5 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -22
28 11 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -17
29 4 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -25
30 28 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
31 18 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -13
32 16 10X Randy McDaniel Randy McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -16
33 13 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -20

IMCA Stock Cars*

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 4
2 2 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 3 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
4 15 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 11
5 4 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA -1
6 8 14Z Ned Kalis Ned Kalis Wells, MN Wells, MN 2
7 22 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 15
8 9 841 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 12 2T Travis VanStraten Travis VanStraten Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 3
10 14 Z3 zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 4
11 23 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 12
12 18 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS 6
13 20 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 7
14 24 55H Ron Hartman Ron Hartman Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS 10
15 17 95 Mark Smith Mark Smith Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 2
16 21 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 5
17 6 8Z David Smith David Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -11
18 13 2S Sterling Sorensen Sterling Sorensen Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA -5
19 16 11 Scott Reinhardt Scott Reinhardt Baileys Harbor, WI Baileys Harbor, WI -3
20 1 12B Bryan Rigsby Bryan Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -19
21 10 KY19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -11
22 7 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -15
23 11 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -12
24 19 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -5

Main Event

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 6 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
3 7 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
4 8 25 Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 4
5 4 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
6 10 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
7 3 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA -4
8 17 1M Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 9
9 5 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
10 14 89J Jerry Schipper Jerry Schipper Dike, IA Dike, IA 4
11 2 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -9
12 9 19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -3
13 11 1F Marcus Fagan Marcus Fagan Adair, IA Adair, IA -2
14 29 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 15
15 21 92B Brian Blessington Brian Blessington Breda, IA Breda, IA 6
16 25 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 9
17 15 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
18 13 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -5
19 22 33C Brandon Czarapata Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 3
20 28 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 8
21 27 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 6
22 18 79S Jason See Jason See Albia, IA Albia, IA -4
23 23 27B Bruce Wickman Bruce Wickman Emmetsburg, IA Emmetsburg, IA -
24 19 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA -5
25 30 14Z Ned Kalis Ned Kalis Wells, MN Wells, MN 5
26 24 15 Norman Chesmore Norman Chesmore Rowley, IA Rowley, IA -2
27 16 56T Justin Temeyer Justin Temeyer Independence, IA Independence, IA -11
28 12 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -16
29 26 44K Kevin Opheim Kevin Opheim Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
30 20 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -10

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines