Ricky Thornton Jr

9/6/2017 - Boone Speedway

9/6/2017 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stocks*24 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds*228 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMods*25 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars*171 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds* Start Finish +/-
B Feature 5 8 3 5
Heat 23 7 4 3
IMCA Stock Cars* Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 16 5 11
Heat 1 9 7 2

IMCA Modifieds*

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
2 1 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -1
3 3 10X Randy McDaniel Randy McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
4 12 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
5 9 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
6 7 3L Clinton Luellen Clinton Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 1
7 20 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 13
8 4 371 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
9 16 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
10 17 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 7
11 13 20TH Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
12 27 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 15
13 22 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 9
14 5 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -9
15 18 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 3
16 11 301 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
17 23 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
18 21 44 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX 3
19 25 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA 6
20 30 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 10
21 26 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
22 6 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -16
23 15 5M zzzMatt zzzMeinecke zzzMatt zzzMeinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -8
24 19 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -5
25 24 1J Jeffrey Streeter Jeffrey Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
26 14 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -12
27 10 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -17
28 29 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
29 28 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -1
30 8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -22

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
2 14 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12
3 6 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA 3
4 8 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 3 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -2
6 17 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 11
7 5 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -2
8 25 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 17
9 4 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -5
10 9 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -1
11 10 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -1
12 15 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 3
13 11 57V Mike Vangenderen Mike Vangenderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
14 18 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 4
15 21 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
16 19 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
17 1 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -16
18 26 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 8
19 23 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA 4
20 16 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -4
21 22 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 1
22 24 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
23 2 92J John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -21
24 28 20T Chad TenNapel Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
25 20 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -5
26 12 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -14
27 29 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
28 27 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
29 13 92P Jim Peeler Jim Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -16
30 30 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
2 4 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 2
3 5 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 10 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
5 9 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 4
6 3 M80 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -3
7 12 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 5
8 15 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
9 13 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 4
10 17 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 7
11 2 V45 Rik Gropp Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
12 19 49S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO 7
13 16 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 3
14 14 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -
15 6 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -9
16 11 49 Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -5
17 18 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
18 20 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
DNS 7 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
DNS 8 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 5 5R Tad Reutzel Tad Reutzel Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
3 7 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 4
4 8 115 Brad Sites Brad Sites Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 4
5 12 53T Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 7
6 2 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -4
7 15 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 8
8 13 77M R J Merchant R J Merchant Soiux City, IA Soiux City, IA 5
9 3 92S Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -6
10 9 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
11 11 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
12 19 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 7
13 17 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 4
14 16 Z3 zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 2
15 18 222X Richard Mueller Richard Mueller 3
16 10 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -6
17 14 D27 David Pries David Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -3
18 4 CL91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -14
19 6 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -13
DNS 20 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
2 1 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
3 3 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
4 5 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 1
5 10 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 5
6 7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
7 8 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
8 6 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
9 11 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
10 9 28L Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -1
11 19 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 8
12 17 57C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 5
13 14 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
14 18 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 4
15 12 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
16 20 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
17 16 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -1
18 15 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
19 4 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -15
DNS 13 77L Jim Lynch Jim Lynch Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 2 12 Coty Leonard Coty Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
3 6 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
4 5 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
5 10 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 5
6 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 6
7 3 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -4
8 13 X17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 5
9 11 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
10 16 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 6
11 18 57M Michael Hines Michael Hines Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 7
12 20 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE 8
13 14 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 1
14 17 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 3
15 8 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -7
16 15 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
17 7 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -10
DNS 4 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
DNS 9 53 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 19 4B Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 1
2 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -1
3 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
4 4 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
5 5 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 12 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 6
7 14 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 7
8 3 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -5
9 18 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
10 10 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
11 7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -4
12 15 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
13 13 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
14 11 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -3
15 20 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 5
16 9 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS -7
17 6 7SB Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -11
DNS 16 93 Jason Brinkman Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -
DNS 17 155 Shane Swanson Shane Swanson Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -
DNS 19 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 1
2 1 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -1
3 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
4 7 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
5 4 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -1
6 8 114 Matthew Kiner Matthew Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 2
7 14 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 7
8 9 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 1
9 3 4H Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -6
10 17 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 7
11 10 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -1
12 15 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 3
13 12 A1 Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -1
14 16 27 Daniell Loggins Daniell Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
15 20 12C Kent Croskey Kent Croskey Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 5
16 19 32L Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 3
17 13 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -4
18 18 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -
19 11 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -8
20 6 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3L Clinton Luellen Clinton Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
2 8 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 1 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -3
5 5 49 Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
6 7 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
7 6 02A Coty Albers Coty Albers Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -1
8 2 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
2 7 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
Top 2 transfer
3 4 V45 Rik Gropp Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
5 6 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
6 3 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
7 1 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -6
8 8 24RT Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
2 4 1J Jeffrey Streeter Jeffrey Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 M80 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS -
4 7 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
5 6 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN 1
6 5 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
7 8 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI 1
8 1 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -7

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX 1
2 5 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 3
4 1 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
5 8 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 3
6 3 49S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -3
7 7 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
8 4 12J Jeffery Cardinale Jeffery Cardinale Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -4

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20TH Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
2 4 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -
4 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
5 7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
6 1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -5
7 5 128 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX -2
8 8 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 3
2 2 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
4 8 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
5 1 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -4
6 7 Z3 zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 1
7 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -4
8 5 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -3

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10X Randy McDaniel Randy McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
2 3 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
4 8 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 4
5 4 53T Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -1
6 5 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -1
7 2 16Z Jeremy Zorn Jeremy Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -5
8 7 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -1

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 3
2 8 44 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 92S Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
4 7 115 Brad Sites Brad Sites Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA 3
5 6 77M R J Merchant R J Merchant Soiux City, IA Soiux City, IA 1
6 5 222X Richard Mueller Richard Mueller -1
7 2 22SN Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -5
8 1 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -7

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
2 6 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 CL91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -1
4 7 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 3
5 3 D27 David Pries David Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -2
6 5 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -1
7 4 49M Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -3
8 8 0JR Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 371 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
2 6 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 5R Tad Reutzel Tad Reutzel Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
4 4 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
5 5 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
6 3 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -3
7 7 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
8 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5M zzzMatt zzzMeinecke zzzMatt zzzMeinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 3
2 6 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -1
4 1 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -3
5 8 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 3
6 7 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
7 5 04 Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 3 65J Joshua Moulton Joshua Moulton Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -5

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 3
2 2 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
4 7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
5 1 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -4
6 5 57C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC -1
7 6 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
8 8 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 3
4 3 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
5 1 77L Jim Lynch Jim Lynch Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -4
6 8 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 2
7 4 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
8 7 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -1

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
2 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -2
4 2 28L Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -2
5 7 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 2
6 3 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -3
7 8 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 1
8 5 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 301 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
2 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 2
4 1 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -3
5 3 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -2
6 6 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 7 25D zzzBob zzzDaniels zzzBob zzzDaniels -
8 8 10 John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
2 4 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
4 8 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
5 7 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
6 2 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -4
7 6 97 Nicholas Stormzand Nicholas Stormzand Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -1
8 3 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -5

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92P Jim Peeler Jim Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -
2 6 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 12 Coty Leonard Coty Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 4
4 8 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 4
5 4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
6 3 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3
7 5 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI -2
8 2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -6

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 2 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -1
4 4 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
5 8 X17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 3
6 3 57M Michael Hines Michael Hines Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -3
7 7 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
8 6 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -2

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
2 4 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
4 5 53 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
5 3 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -2
6 2 4B Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -4
7 6 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
2 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
Top 2 transfer
3 5 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 2
4 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
5 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 2
6 4 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -2
7 3 4 Billy Ward Billy Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -4

Heat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57V Mike Vangenderen Mike Vangenderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
2 5 20T Chad TenNapel Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 7 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
4 3 7SB Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -1
5 6 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 1
6 1 93 Jason Brinkman Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -5
7 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -5

Heat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
2 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
Top 2 transfer
3 7 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 4
4 6 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
5 3 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -2
6 2 155 Shane Swanson Shane Swanson Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -4
7 5 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2

Heat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92J John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 2
4 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
5 4 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
6 3 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -3
7 6 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -1

Heat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
2 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
4 1 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS -3
5 3 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -2
6 4 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -2
DNS 7 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -

Heat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
2 7 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 5
Top 2 transfer
3 6 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
4 2 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
5 5 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 3 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -3
7 4 X1 Kristopher Lloyd Kristopher Lloyd Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -3

Heat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 5 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
4 2 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -2
5 7 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
6 1 27 Daniell Loggins Daniell Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
7 6 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -1

Heat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 2 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 4
4 6 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 2
5 1 A1 Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -4
6 5 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -1
DNS 3 00J J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -

Heat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 6
2 4 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 2
Top 2 transfer
3 1 4H Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -2
4 5 114 Matthew Kiner Matthew Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
5 2 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -3
6 3 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -3
7 6 585 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1

Heat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19D Darin Duffy Darin Duffy Urbana, IA Urbana, IA -
2 5 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR 3
4 7 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 3
5 4 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
6 2 32L Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -4
7 3 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4

Heat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
2 4 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
4 7 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY 3
5 2 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -3
6 3 12C Kent Croskey Kent Croskey Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -3
7 5 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2

IMCA Stock Cars*

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10CC Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
2 4 30 Travis Barker Travis Barker Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
3 8 56T Justin Temeyer Justin Temeyer Independence, IA Independence, IA 5
4 5 33C Brandon Czarapata Brandon Czarapata Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 1
5 11 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
6 9 05JR John Oliver Jr John Oliver Jr Danville, IA Danville, IA 3
7 10 27 Randy Brands Randy Brands Boyden, IA Boyden, IA 3
8 6 51K Kevin Bruck Kevin Bruck Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
9 12 1F Marcus Fagan Marcus Fagan Adair, IA Adair, IA 3
10 22 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 12
11 20 19J Jay Schmidt Jay Schmidt Tama, IA Tama, IA 9
12 14 31R Bob Rebstock Bob Rebstock Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
13 7 36M Dustin Matlock Dustin Matlock Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
14 3 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -11
15 28 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 13
16 26 1M Jeff McCollum Jeff McCollum Mankato, MN Mankato, MN 10
17 16 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -1
18 23 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 5
19 18 2T Travis VanStraten Travis VanStraten Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -1
20 1 21X Devin Snellenberger Devin Snellenberger Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -19
21 15 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -6
22 29 95 Mark Smith Mark Smith Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK 7
23 24 20N Justin Nehring Justin Nehring Storm Lake, IA Storm Lake, IA 1
24 21 6K Greg Keuhn Greg Keuhn Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -3
25 30 98B Michael Bilyeu Michael Bilyeu Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
26 19 89J Jerry Schipper Jerry Schipper Dike, IA Dike, IA -7
27 13 37JR Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -14
28 17 94 Todd Gereau Todd Gereau Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
29 27 X9 Brad Whitney Brad Whitney Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
30 25 26L Chad Shaw Chad Shaw Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -5

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 63 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 3
2 6 5L Dustin Larson Dustin Larson Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
3 2 35 Donavon Smith Donavon Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -1
4 23 99D Damon Murty Damon Murty Chelsea, IA Chelsea, IA 19
5 7 14Z Ned Kalis Ned Kalis Wells, MN Wells, MN 2
6 1 25 Trent Murphy Trent Murphy Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -5
7 9 81 Devin Smith Devin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 2
8 29 12B Bryan Rigsby Bryan Rigsby Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 21
9 21 2S Sterling Sorensen Sterling Sorensen Portsmouth, IA Portsmouth, IA 12
10 10 37X Jeff Tubbs