Ricky Thornton Jr

9/7/2017 - Boone Speedway

9/7/2017 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

office race

Classes

  • IMCA Late Models32 entries
  • IMCA Modifieds*220 entries
  • IMCA Late Models*31 entries
  • IMCA Stock Cars*164 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds* Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 11 DQ -
Heat 24 3 1 2
IMCA Stock Cars* Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 25 4 21
Heat 4 3 3 -

IMCA Modifieds*

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -1
3 8 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 5
4 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
5 6 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
6 7 20T Chad TenNapel Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
7 14 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 7
8 10 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
9 19 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 10
10 13 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 3
11 22 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 11
12 4 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -8
13 3 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -10
14 15 585 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 1
15 24 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 9
16 20 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 4
17 23 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 6
18 12 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -6
19 21 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 2
20 28 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 8
21 25 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 4
22 27 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
23 26 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO 3
24 9 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -15
25 17 77L Jim Lynch Jim Lynch Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -8
26 16 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -10
27 18 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -9
28 11 X17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO -17
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
2 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 6
3 2 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
4 4 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 12 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 7
6 15 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 9
7 26 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 19
8 3 33 Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -5
9 13 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 4
10 22 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 12
11 21 00J J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 10
12 20 4B Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA 8
13 23 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 10
14 28 3L Clinton Luellen Clinton Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 14
15 16 77M R J Merchant R J Merchant Soiux City, IA Soiux City, IA 1
16 17 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
17 19 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
18 25 57V Mike Vangenderen Mike Vangenderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 7
19 9 92J John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -10
20 10 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -10
21 7 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -14
22 18 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -4
23 24 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 1
24 5 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -19
25 27 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
26 6 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -20
27 14 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -13
DQ 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
8 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
2 3 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 5 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 2
4 1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -3
5 6 114 Matthew Kiner Matthew Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
6 4 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
7 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 1
8 10 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
9 7 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -2
10 12 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA 2
11 11 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
12 13 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
13 18 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA 5
14 16 0JR Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS 2
15 9 02A Coty Albers Coty Albers Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -6
16 17 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 1
17 19 155 Shane Swanson Shane Swanson Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 2
18 14 65J Joshua Moulton Joshua Moulton Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -4
19 15 44 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX -4
20 20 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
2 3 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 1
3 2 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -1
4 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
5 5 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -
6 8 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 2
7 6 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -1
8 9 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
9 12 M80 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 3
10 16 4 Billy Ward Billy Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY 6
11 11 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
12 13 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE 1
13 15 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
14 20 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO 6
15 17 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 2
16 19 04 Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 3
17 7 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -10
18 18 12J Jeffery Cardinale Jeffery Cardinale Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -
19 10 32L Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -9
DNS 14 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
8 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
2 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 1
3 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
4 4 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 7 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 2
6 2 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -4
7 9 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
8 11 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 3
9 8 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -1
10 13 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA 3
11 17 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 6
12 6 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -6
13 20 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI 7
14 19 57M Michael Hines Michael Hines Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR 5
15 10 49M Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -5
16 12 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -4
17 15 10 John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -2
18 14 7SB Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -4
DNS 16 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
DNS 18 28L Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
8 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -
2 2 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -
3 3 24RT Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 6 20TH Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 2
5 5 92S Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
6 10 57C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 4
7 14 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 7
8 4 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -4
9 9 CL91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -
10 7 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
11 11 A1 Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
12 8 25D zzzBob zzzDaniels zzzBob zzzDaniels -4
13 18 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
14 15 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 1
15 17 27 Daniell Loggins Daniell Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
16 12 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -4
17 13 X1 Kristopher Lloyd Kristopher Lloyd Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -4
18 16 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA -2
19 19 301 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
20 20 V45 Rik Gropp Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
2 3 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 5 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS 2
4 6 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 2
5 7 53 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
6 14 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 8
7 8 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
8 18 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 10
9 4 1J Jeffrey Streeter Jeffrey Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -5
10 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
11 1 4H Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -10
12 16 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA 4
13 9 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -4
14 20 97 Nicholas Stormzand Nicholas Stormzand Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 6
15 17 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA 2
16 11 49S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -5
17 15 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -2
18 19 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN 1
19 10 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -9
20 13 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -7
8 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
2 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
3 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
4 3 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -1
5 4 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
6 9 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
7 7 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
8 6 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -2
9 13 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 4
10 10 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
11 12 128 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 1
12 14 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA 2
13 8 Z3 zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -5
14 16 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI 2
15 20 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 5
16 15 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -1
17 19 371 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
18 18 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -
19 11 93 Jason Brinkman Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -8
DNS 17 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -
8 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
2 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
3 2 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 3 5R Tad Reutzel Tad Reutzel Burt, IA Burt, IA -1
5 7 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR 2
6 8 5M zzzMatt zzzMeinecke zzzMatt zzzMeinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 2
7 9 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 2
8 11 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 3
9 10 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA 1
10 5 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA -5
11 13 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
12 16 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 4
13 17 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
14 12 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -2
15 6 53T Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -9
16 19 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
17 15 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -2
18 20 92P Jim Peeler Jim Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO 2
19 18 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
DNS 14 49 Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
2 2 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
4 8 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 4
5 6 02A Coty Albers Coty Albers Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA 1
6 3 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
7 7 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
8 5 115 Brad Sites Brad Sites Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X17 Mike Striegel Mike Striegel Wheatland, MO Wheatland, MO 1
2 1 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
4 8 114 Matthew Kiner Matthew Kiner Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 4
5 5 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
6 6 65J Joshua Moulton Joshua Moulton Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -
7 4 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -3
8 7 222X Richard Mueller Richard Mueller -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 3 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
4 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
5 2 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -3
6 6 44 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX -
7 8 155 Shane Swanson Shane Swanson Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 1
8 5 22SN Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
2 8 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA 6
Top 2 transfer
3 1 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
4 3 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -1
5 5 17 Cory Sauerman Cory Sauerman Johnston, IA Johnston, IA -
6 6 0JR Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
7 4 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -3
8 7 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 2
2 2 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 55D Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 2
4 4 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -
5 6 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 1
6 7 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE 1
7 8 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 1
8 1 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20T Chad TenNapel Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
2 8 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV 6
Top 2 transfer
3 7 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
4 1 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -3
5 6 32L Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 1
6 2 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -4
7 4 12J Jeffery Cardinale Jeffery Cardinale Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY -3
DNS 3 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
2 3 77L Jim Lynch Jim Lynch Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -2
4 2 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -2
5 6 49J Jason Murray Jason Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA 1
6 8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
7 7 04 Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 5 16Z Jeremy Zorn Jeremy Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN 1
4 7 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 3
5 8 M80 Mat Stallbaumer Mat Stallbaumer Tecumseh, KS Tecumseh, KS 3
6 5 4 Billy Ward Billy Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -1
7 3 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -4
8 6 12 Coty Leonard Coty Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
2 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 96JP Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
4 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 6 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 1
6 7 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA 1
7 5 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -2
8 8 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 2 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 5
4 7 3T Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
5 5 49M Mat Hollerich Mat Hollerich Good Thunder, MN Good Thunder, MN -
6 3 7SB Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -3
7 4 28L Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -3
8 6 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS 1
2 4 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
4 1 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -3
5 8 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 3
6 6 10 John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -
7 5 57M Michael Hines Michael Hines Van Buren, AR Van Buren, AR -2
8 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 3
2 6 585 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 8 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
4 5 30 Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA 1
5 7 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
6 3 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
7 1 7D Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -6
8 2 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
2 8 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 6
Top 2 transfer
3 6 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 3
4 4 92S Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
5 7 CL91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
6 1 X1 Kristopher Lloyd Kristopher Lloyd Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -5
7 5 27 Daniell Loggins Daniell Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
8 2 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -6
8 Laps

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
2 2 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 1
4 5 20TH Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
5 7 57C Taylor Cook Taylor Cook Stanley, NC Stanley, NC 2
6 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
7 8 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
8 3 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
8 Laps

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 1 77M R J Merchant R J Merchant Soiux City, IA Soiux City, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 24RT Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
4 6 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
5 5 A1 Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
6 8 19JR Kody Johnson Kody Johnson Vestaburg, MI Vestaburg, MI 2
7 7 301 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 3 D27 David Pries David Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -5
8 Laps

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 3 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA 3
4 4 25D zzzBob zzzDaniels zzzBob zzzDaniels -
5 7 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 2
6 5 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
7 8 V45 Rik Gropp Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 2 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6
8 Laps

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
2 6 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
Top 2 transfer
3 2 4H Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -1
4 3 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
5 7 73 Dan Ratajczak Dan Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 2
6 8 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR 2
7 4 1AR Alex Reetz Alex Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -3
8 5 7 J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -3
8 Laps

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 2 71M Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 3
4 7 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS 3
5 4 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
6 8 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 2
7 5 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -2
8 3 12C Kent Croskey Kent Croskey Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92J John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 4 57V Mike Vangenderen Mike Vangenderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
4 3 53 Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -1
5 2 49S Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -3
6 8 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 2
7 6 12X Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -1
8 7 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 31 Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 2
2 1 01X Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 1J Jeffrey Streeter Jeffrey Streeter Madera, CA Madera, CA -1
4 4 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -
5 7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
6 6 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 8 97 Nicholas Stormzand Nicholas Stormzand Lowell, MI Lowell, MI 1
8 5 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -3
8 Laps

Heat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 2
2 6 00J J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 4
Top 2 transfer
3 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 4
4 5 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
5 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
6 1 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -5
7 4 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -3
8 2 7S Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -6
8 Laps

Heat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66JR Jerry Wren Jerry Wren Howard Lake, MN Howard Lake, MN -
2 4 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
4 6 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA 2
5 3 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
6 2 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -4
7 7 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -
8 8 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -
8 Laps

Heat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY 2
2 5 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 3
Top 2 transfer
3 6 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 3
4 8 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR 4
5 1 93 Jason Brinkman Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -4
6 7 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
7 4 371 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
8 2 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -6
8 Laps

Heat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 4B Cody Bowman Cody Bowman Mt. Pleasant, IA Mt. Pleasant, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
4 7 Z3 zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen zzzMichael zzzAlbertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA 3
5 8 128 Cory Davis Cory Davis Seminole, TX Seminole, TX 3
6 5 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -1
7 6 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -1
8 1 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -7
8 Laps

Heat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3L Clinton Luellen Clinton Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 5
2 4 6 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 10E Stacey Mills Stacey Mills Webb, IA Webb, IA 2
4 7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA 3
5 2 82 Joe McBirnie Joe McBirnie Boone, IA Boone, IA -3
6 1 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -5
DQ 3 33 Brandon Rothzen Brandon Rothzen Gladstone, IL Gladstone, IL -
8 Laps

Heat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
2 2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 7 53T Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 3
5 5 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
6 1 49 Robby Arnold Robby Arnold Paragould, AR Paragould, AR -5
7 3 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -4
8 Laps

Heat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 3 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 5R Tad Reutzel Tad Reutzel Burt, IA Burt, IA 4
4 4 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
5 6 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
6 2 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -4
7 5 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
8 Laps

Heat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -
2 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
4 6 5M zzzMatt zzzMeinecke zzzMatt zzzMeinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 2
5 2 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -3
6 7 K9 Tyler Wilson Tyler Wilson Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI 1
7 4 92P Jim Peeler Jim Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -3

IMCA Stock Cars*

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 5T Todd Inman Todd Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15
2 4 1F Marcus Fagan Marcus Fagan Adair, IA Adair, IA 2
3 8 89J Jerry Schipper Jerry Schipper Dike, IA Dike, IA 5
4 25 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 21
5 9 841 Jason Ward Jason Ward Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 30 14 Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA 24
7 12 69M Gary Mattison Gary Mattison Lamberton, MN Lamberton, MN 5
8 23 99KK Derek Moede Derek Moede New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 15
9 22 33M Mathias Lux Mathias Lux Hartley, IA Hartley, IA 13
10 21 55H Ron Hartman Ron Hartman Ulysses, KS Ulysses, KS 11
11 13 69 Jake Ludeking Jake Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
12 26 5E Mel Elsberry Mel Elsberry Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 14
13 15 52E Robert Engelkes Robert Engelkes Dike, IA Dike, IA 2
14 2 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -12
15 10 95 Mark Smith Mark Smith Hennessey, OK Hennessey, OK -5
16 28 013 Casey Jones Casey Jones Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 12
17 24 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 7
18 19 50T Heath Tulp Heath Tulp Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
19 17 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -2
20 7 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -13
21 14 13G Craig Graham Craig Graham Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -7
22 3 37E Jason Vansickel Jason Vansickel Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -19
23 29 9 Kevin Flock Kevin Flock Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 6
24 27 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS 3
25 6 33VH Dustin Van Horn Dustin Van Horn Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA -19
26 5 30C Abe Huls Abe Huls Carthage, IL Carthage, IL -21
27 1 67II Chris Toot Chris Toot Albert Lea, MN Albert Lea, MN -26
28 11 36M Dustin Matlock Dustin Matlock Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -17
29 20 KY19 Kyle Vanover Kyle Vanover Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -9
30 18 24C Brandon Conkwright Brandon Conkwright Wamego, KS Wamego, KS -12
25 Laps

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Troy Jerovetz Troy Jerovetz Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -
2 6 25 Trent Murphy