Ricky Thornton Jr

9/8/2018 - Boone Speedway

9/8/2018 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

FIRST RACE – 3 pm
HOBBY STOCK ROC HOT LAPS
5 – MODIFIED LAST CHANCE HEATS (10 laps)
TRACK PREP (Friday Stock Car Top 8 to Infield)
SPORTMOD ROC HOT LAPS
5 – MODIFIED LAST CHANCE HEATS (10 laps)
TRACK PREP (Friday Modified Top 8 to Infield)
STOCK CAR ROC HOT LAPS
5 – MODIFIED LAST CHANCE HEATS (10 laps)
TRACK PREP (Hope For The Warriors/Casey’s presentation at flagstand)
MODIFIED ROC HOT LAPS
STOCK CAR “A” (25 laps)
3 – MODIFIED “A’s” (12 laps)
TRACK PREP
HOBBY STOCK QUALIFIER HOT LAPS
HOBBY STOCK “RACE OF CHAMPIONS” (10 laps)
SPORTMOD “RACE OF CHAMPIONS” (10 laps)
STOCK CAR “RACE OF CHAMPIONS” (10 laps)
MODIFIED “RACE OF CHAMPIONS” (12 laps)
TRACK PREP
SPORTMOD QUALIFIER HOT LAPS
HOBBY STOCK DANCE (30 laps)
TRACK PREP
STOCK CAR QUALIFIER HOT LAPS
SPORTMOD DANCE (30 laps)
TRACK PREP

MODIFIED QUALIFIER HOT LAPS
STOCK CAR DANCE (30 laps)
TRACK PREP

MODIFIED DANCE (40 laps)

Classes

  • IMCA Hobby Stock*old30 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Modified12 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Stock Car12 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Northern SportMod12 entries
  • ROC - IMCA Hobby Stock12 entries
  • IMCA Modified*old215 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod*old30 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car*old48 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified*old Start Finish +/-
Last Chance Heat 10 13 4 9

IMCA Modified*old

12 Laps

Last Chance A-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 13
2 1 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -1
3 4 49F Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 1
4 2 20T Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
5 6 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 13 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 7
7 7 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
8 5 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA -3
9 10 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
10 9 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
11 15 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 4
12 3 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -9
13 8 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -5
14 11 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -3
15 12 12JG Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -3
12 Laps

Last Chance A-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S1 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
2 6 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
3 3 55X Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
4 5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 13 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 8
6 8 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
7 7 64ZC Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA -
8 15 55M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA 7
9 10 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
10 11 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA 1
11 14 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS 3
12 1 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -11
13 9 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -4
14 12 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -2
15 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -11
12 Laps

Last Chance A-Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 2 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -
3 12 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 9
4 8 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 4
5 10 137 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 5
6 6 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 3 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
8 11 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 3
9 4 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -5
10 14 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR 4
11 13 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 2
12 15 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 3
13 5 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -8
14 7 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -7
15 9 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
2 3 2 Nick Meyer Nick Meyer Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 1
3 5 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -2
5 7 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
6 12 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 6
7 10 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA 3
8 11 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 3
9 9 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
10 13 54 Jeff Sampson Jeff Sampson Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 3
11 4 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -7
12 8 49 Andrew Smith Andrew Smith Rogersvlle, MO Rogersvlle, MO -4
13 6 44D Dereck Rhoden Dereck Rhoden Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -7
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55X Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 1
2 4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 2
3 1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
5 6 97J Jeffrey Hoegh Jeffrey Hoegh New Caney, TX New Caney, TX 1
6 10 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
7 5 8W Kenny Wyman Jr Kenny Wyman Jr Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -2
8 12 27L Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
9 11 7SB Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA 2
10 13 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 3
11 3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -8
12 9 6C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -3
DNS 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
2 6 37 Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA 4
3 2 2T Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -1
5 7 T4 Ryan Topf Ryan Topf Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA 2
6 8 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
7 4 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -3
8 11 29B Ben Wilson Ben Wilson Colo, IA Colo, IA 3
9 10 747 Corey Burch Corey Burch Junction City, KS Junction City, KS 1
10 5 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -5
11 12 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA 1
12 9 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -3
13 13 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49F Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 4 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 2
3 6 7G James Goodson James Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR 3
Top 3 transfer
4 9 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
5 3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -2
6 7 20 Michael McCarthy Michael McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
7 10 22T Tyler Prochaska Tyler Prochaska Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA 3
8 8 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA -
9 11 12J Jeffrey Cardinale Jeffrey Cardinale Syracuse, NY Syracuse, NY 2
10 12 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 2
11 13 55H Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 2
12 2 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -10
DNS 5 B1 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S1 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
2 2 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
3 3 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 3
5 5 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
6 9 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
7 12 37H Garrett Higgins Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
8 6 35L Mike Goodson Mike Goodson Overbrook, OK Overbrook, OK -2
9 8 333 Rob Charapata Rob Charapata Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
10 10 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
11 11 4T Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
12 13 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
13 4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -9
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 1 137 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -1
3 4 20B Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
5 3 21SH Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -2
6 5 3T John Taylor John Taylor Shepherd, MI Shepherd, MI -1
7 8 477 Darin Roepke Darin Roepke Le Mars, IA Le Mars, IA 1
8 7 135L Chris Luttmer Chris Luttmer Saint Jo, TX Saint Jo, TX -1
9 10 756 Shayne Bailey Shayne Bailey Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 1
10 11 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY 1
11 12 4LT Lisa Taylor Lisa Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
12 13 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
13 9 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20T Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
2 3 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
3 1 12JG Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 21C Chad Clancy Chad Clancy Polo, MO Polo, MO -
5 8 1XX Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
6 9 71K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX 3
7 5 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -2
8 10 7B Curtis Barnes Curtis Barnes Lindsborg, KS Lindsborg, KS 2
9 11 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA 2
10 12 04DK Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
11 13 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
12 6 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -6
13 7 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -6
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
2 2 2C Duane Cleveland Duane Cleveland Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
3 3 12 Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD 5
5 10 442 Aaron Johnson Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 5
6 11 7S Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 5
7 4 71 Brenten Deyoung Brenten Deyoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -3
8 7 T3 Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
9 8 292 Blake Peeler Blake Peeler Trimble, MO Trimble, MO -1
10 5 97 Nicholas Stormzand Nicholas Stormzand Lowell, MI Lowell, MI -5
11 6 18J Joel Myers Joel Myers Sebastopol, CA Sebastopol, CA -5
DNS 12 12R Bret Ramsey Bret Ramsey Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
DNS 13 73 Daniel Ratajczak Daniel Ratajczak Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS -
2 2 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -
3 3 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 23 Jim Thies Jim Thies Mapleton, IA Mapleton, IA -
5 8 5 Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
6 6 5C Chris Carter Chris Carter Redfield, AR Redfield, AR -
7 9 7V Carter VanDenBerg Carter VanDenBerg Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 2
8 13 3R Randy Roberts Randy Roberts Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
9 10 76 Scott Smith Scott Smith West Branch, MI West Branch, MI 1
10 7 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
11 12 10D Chris Derenne Chris Derenne Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 1
12 5 48K Kollin Hibdon Kollin Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -7
DNS 11 13 Anthony Hofbauer Anthony Hofbauer Huxley, IA Huxley, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3AC Austin Kiefer Austin Kiefer Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
2 1 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -1
3 3 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 13 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
5 5 44 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 4 13T Taylor Musselman Taylor Musselman Granger, IA Granger, IA -2
7 7 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 9 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA 1
9 6 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -3
10 8 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -2
11 12 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
12 11 45 Ethan Stiers Ethan Stiers Herman, MO Herman, MO -1
13 10 871 Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
2 2 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
5 8 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 3
6 6 11K Mark Griffin Mark Griffin Canton, PA Canton, PA -
7 13 5X Brandon Beckendorf Brandon Beckendorf Danube, MN Danube, MN 6
8 7 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
9 11 0M Milton Montgomery Milton Montgomery Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI 2
10 10 31X Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
11 5 67X Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Platte City, MO Platte City, MO -6
12 12 05 William Davis William Davis -
13 9 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -4
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA 1
2 1 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
3 4 21M Tyler Madigan Tyler Madigan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 7 M0 John Ahlers John Ahlers Bettendorf, IA Bettendorf, IA 2
6 5 98W Austin Wonch Austin Wonch Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -1
7 8 87 Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA 1
8 9 8 Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
9 6 27 Matt Szecsodi Matt Szecsodi Clio, MI Clio, MI -3
10 10 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
DNS 11 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 12 D27 Dave Pries Dave Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 1
2 1 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -1
3 4 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 48 Bob Moore Bob Moore Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
5 5 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 11 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
7 8 92 Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA 1
8 9 28 Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI 1
9 6 T20 Chad TenNapel Chad TenNapel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -3
10 12 T17 Danny Myrvold Danny Myrvold Westbrook, MN Westbrook, MN 2
11 7 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -4
12 10 76S Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -2
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 5 64ZC Brandon Leeman Brandon Leeman Roland, IA Roland, IA 3
3 2 55M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 11 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN 7
5 7 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 2
6 12 4 Billy Ward Billy Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY 6
7 10 32L Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA 3
8 4 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -4
9 3 9 Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Britt, IA Britt, IA -6
10 6 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -4
11 9 55 Jim Cole Jim Cole Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
DNS 8 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02JR Chris Mills Chris Mills Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
2 2 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 1 18 Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 8 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN 3
6 9 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 3
7 11 2A Chance Allen Chance Allen Alma, MI Alma, MI 4
8 6 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Toledo, IA Toledo, IA -2
9 7 1W Todd Wilson Todd Wilson Spickard, MO Spickard, MO -2
10 5 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -5
DNS 10 3 Andy Tiernan Andy Tiernan Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
DNS 12 10 Randy McDaniel Randy McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
40 Laps

Modified Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77A Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -
2 8 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 6
3 4 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
4 13 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 9
5 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
6 3 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -3
7 7 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
8 19 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 11
9 10 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
10 16 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 6
11 14 00J J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
12 2 3L Clinton Luellen Clinton Luellen Minburn, IA Minburn, IA -10
13 32 55X Nick Deal Nick Deal Harlan, IA Harlan, IA 19
14 15 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
15 27 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 12
16 24 V13 Grey Ferrando Grey Ferrando Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 8
17 11 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -6
18 9 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
19 30 55T Tyler Frye Tyler Frye Belleville, KS Belleville, KS 11
20 31 49F Troy Foulger Troy Foulger Oakley, CA Oakley, CA 11
21 26 S1 Collen Winebarger Collen Winebarger Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
22 20 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
23 33 12D Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO 10
24 28 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 4
25 12 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -13
26 18 01T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -8
27 23 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK -4
28 17 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -11
29 21 53GT Tyler Sutton Tyler Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -8
30 29 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -1
31 5 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -26
32 22 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Kent City, MI Kent City, MI -10
33 25 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -8

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines