Ricky Thornton Jr

5/12/2018 - Boone Speedway

5/12/2018 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

30 entries

IMCA Hobby Stock*old


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 13N-Dylan Nelson[11]; 2. 37-Shane Butler[2]; 3. 89R-Ryan Wells[17]; 4. 31-Adam Ayers[13]; 5. 13Z-Todd Bass[4]; 6. 45-Justin Wacha[12]; 7. 74J-Dean Hartwig[14]; 8. 3A-Gregg Anderson[15]; 9. 00-Jack Phillips[6]; 10. 78B-Andrew Burg[10]; 11. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[8]; 12. 57M-David McQuiston[18]; 13. 23K-Keeran Sampson[22]; 14. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[16]; 15. 11B-Solomon Bennett[9]; 16. 7D-Stephen Doss[1]; 17. 17F-Nicholas Foster[23]; 18. 8-Adam Tiernan[24]; 19. 10D-Brian Derry[19]; 20. 14B-Keith Burg[5]; 21. 12M-Matt McDonald[7]; 22. 4W-John Watson[3]; 23. 47-Raymond Fees[20]; 24. 18X-Ryan Boland[21]

B Feature 1 (9 Laps): 1. 23K-Keeran Sampson[4]; 2. 17F-Nicholas Foster[2]; 3. 8-Adam Tiernan[9]; 4. 54-Rick Taylor[5]; 5. (DNS) 56J-Jamie Coady; 6. (DNS) 17J-Josh Fredricksen; 7. (DNS) 52-Sean Dennis; 8. (DNS) 86-Shawn Mouzakis; 9. (DNS) J7-David Simpson

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Shane Butler[3]; 2. 00-Jack Phillips[5]; 3. 45-Justin Wacha[9]; 4. 7D-Stephen Doss[2]; 5. 31-Adam Ayers[7]; 6. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[8]; 7. 10D-Brian Derry[4]; 8. 56J-Jamie Coady[6]; 9. 23K-Keeran Sampson[10]; 10. 86-Shawn Mouzakis[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 12M-Matt McDonald[5]; 2. 4W-John Watson[3]; 3. 11B-Solomon Bennett[6]; 4. 14B-Keith Burg[4]; 5. 74J-Dean Hartwig[7]; 6. 89R-Ryan Wells[8]; 7. 47-Raymond Fees[10]; 8. 17F-Nicholas Foster[2]; 9. 54-Rick Taylor[1]; 10. (DNS) J7-David Simpson

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 13Z-Todd Bass[3]; 2. 78B-Andrew Burg[7]; 3. 47W-Shaun Wirtz[5]; 4. 13N-Dylan Nelson[8]; 5. 3A-Gregg Anderson[6]; 6. 57M-David McQuiston[4]; 7. 18X-Ryan Boland[10]; 8. 17J-Josh Fredricksen[9]; 9. 52-Sean Dennis[1]; 10. 8-Adam Tiernan[2]

19 entries

MADCRA ModLites*old


Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 82-Charlie Brown[1]; 2. 28-Terry Brown[3]; 3. 89-Travis Stensland[8]; 4. 88-Justin Rankin[6]; 5. X50-Joel Huggins[7]; 6. 14-Bryan Compart[2]; 7. 3T-Tanner Gannon[4]; 8. 00-Troy Reeves[9]; 9. 73T-Ted Jensen[10]; 10. 46-Kevin Grisham[5]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[5]; 2. 4B-Douglas Byers[4]; 3. 64-Randy Bryan[7]; 4. 6X-Trace Ayers[8]; 5. 3G-Joe Glick[6]; 6. 54N-Scott Naggatz[9]; 7. J7B-Jon Braathun[2]; 8. 4L-Larry Sorenson[3]; 9. 18M-Chelsea Ladurini[1]

13 entries

IMCA Racesaver Sprint Cars*old


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 69-Mike Moore[10]; 2. 48-Tyler Thompson[5]; 3. 11B-Ben Woods[11]; 4. 80X-CJ Houseman[12]; 5. 21-Devin Wignall[9]; 6. 14J-Mike Johnston[4]; 7. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[3]; 8. 73-DJ Palmer[2]; 9. 55KC-Robert Hildreth[6]; 10. 12K-Koddy Hildreth[13]; 11. 46&2-Val Urman[1]; 12. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[7]; 13. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[8]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 4L-Mike Houseman Jr[4]; 2. 69-Mike Moore[6]; 3. 48-Tyler Thompson[3]; 4. 46&2-Val Urman[1]; 5. 11S-Shadrach Sporaa[2]; 6. 11B-Ben Woods[7]; 7. 12K-Koddy Hildreth[5]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 14J-Mike Johnston[2]; 2. 73-DJ Palmer[1]; 3. 21-Devin Wignall[5]; 4. 3TJ-Joel Thorpe[4]; 5. 55KC-Robert Hildreth[3]; 6. 80X-CJ Houseman[6]

30 entries

IMCA Modified*old


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[12]; 2. 4TW-Tim Ward[11]; 3. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[5]; 4. 21D-David Brown[1]; 5. 5-Todd Shute[20]; 6. 3R-Randy Roberts[7]; 7. 21K-Kyle Brown[9]; 8. 47-Josh Truman[8]; 9. 9E-Eric Elliott[21]; 10. 3Z-Randy Havlik[15]; 11. 69X-Jon Snyder[16]; 12. 5M-Matthew Meinecke[24]; 13. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[17]; 14. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[4]; 15. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[22]; 16. 24-Robert Avery[6]; 17. 71-Chad Melton[23]; 18. 58-Dennis Pittman[14]; 19. 78-Al Wolfgram[18]; 20. 29-Ben Wilson[3]; 21. 3-Andy Tiernan[13]; 22. 28R-Russ Dickerson[19]; 23. 87-Joel Bushore[2]; 24. 19-Jimmy Gustin[10]

B Feature (8 Laps): 1. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[2]; 2. 71-Chad Melton[9]; 3. 5M-Matthew Meinecke[5]; 4. 23JR-Nick Roberts[4]; 5. 8-Wade Taylor[7]; 6. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[3]; 7. 99-Josh May[6]; 8. 1BC-Tony Cox[8]; 9. 1-Bill Davis Jr[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 29-Ben Wilson[2]; 2. 13-Anthony Hofbauer[3]; 3. 21K-Kyle Brown[6]; 4. 3R-Randy Roberts[4]; 5. 3-Andy Tiernan[5]; 6. 69X-Jon Snyder[8]; 7. 28R-Russ Dickerson[7]; 8. 1-Bill Davis Jr[1]; 9. 23JR-Nick Roberts[9]; 10. 8-Wade Taylor[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 22T-Tyler Prochaska[2]; 2. 21D-David Brown[1]; 3. 19-Jimmy Gustin[8]; 4. 4TW-Tim Ward[9]; 5. 58-Dennis Pittman[4]; 6. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[5]; 7. 5-Todd Shute[6]; 8. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[7]; 9. 5M-Matthew Meinecke[10]; 10. 1BC-Tony Cox[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 87-Joel Bushore[1]; 2. 24-Robert Avery[3]; 3. 47-Josh Truman[5]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[9]; 5. 3Z-Randy Havlik[8]; 6. 78-Al Wolfgram[4]; 7. 9E-Eric Elliott[7]; 8. 45H-Jason Hickingbottom[2]; 9. 99-Josh May[6]; 10. 71-Chad Melton[10]

31 entries

IMCA Northern SportMod*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 12-Doug Smith[8]; 2. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[9]; 3. 82-Jake McBirnie[11]; 4. 5T-Tyler Inman[3]; 5. 3A-Austin Luellen[12]; 6. 17A-Austin Howes[18]; 7. 25R-Chad Ryerson[5]; 8. 62-Cory Pestotnik[10]; 9. 13T-Taylor Musselman[17]; 10. 8R-Chase Rudolf[19]; 11. 8-Dusty Masolini[7]; 12. 13V-Curtis Veber[4]; 13. 61-Brandon Patava[13]; 14. 2+-William Wears[22]; 15. 05-Aaron Mitchell[23]; 16. 21-Cam Reimers[24]; 17. 4-Tyler Titus[1]; 18. 2B-Robert Moore[14]; 19. 88X-Duane Roth[16]; 20. 3S-Adam Shelman[20]; 21. 5-Dustin Lynch[2]; 22. 93-Hunter Longnecker[6]; 23. B21-Brandon Tharp[21]; 24. 98-Thomas Egenberger[15]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. B21-Brandon Tharp[6]; 2. 2+-William Wears[10]; 3. 05-Aaron Mitchell[3]; 4. 21-Cam Reimers[1]; 5. 12R-Travis Storjohann[2]; 6. 32S-Blair Simmons[7]; 7. 3B-Brandon Coffman[4]; 8. (DNS) 26M-Mitchell Morris; 9. (DNS) 57R-Ryan King; 10. (DNS) 11F-Daniel Fellows; 11. (DNS) 36H-David Hoover

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Cory Pestotnik[6]; 2. 93-Hunter Longnecker[4]; 3. 4-Tyler Titus[1]; 4. 61-Brandon Patava[3]; 5. 13T-Taylor Musselman[8]; 6. 21-Cam Reimers[5]; 7. 26M-Mitchell Morris[2]; 8. 11F-Daniel Fellows[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 69JR-Johnathon Logue[5]; 2. 82-Jake McBirnie[6]; 3. 5-Dustin Lynch[2]; 4. 2B-Robert Moore[4]; 5. 17A-Austin Howes[7]; 6. 12R-Travis Storjohann[3]; 7. B21-Brandon Tharp[8]; 8. 2+-William Wears[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 5T-Tyler Inman[2]; 2. 8-Dusty Masolini[4]; 3. 3A-Austin Luellen[6]; 4. 98-Thomas Egenberger[3]; 5. 8R-Chase Rudolf[5]; 6. 05-Aaron Mitchell[7]; 7. 32S-Blair Simmons[1]; 8. 36H-David Hoover[8]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 13V-Curtis Veber[2]; 2. 12-Doug Smith[4]; 3. 25R-Chad Ryerson[3]; 4. 88X-Duane Roth[6]; 5. 3S-Adam Shelman[7]; 6. 3B-Brandon Coffman[1]; 7. 57R-Ryan King[5]

28 entries

IMCA Stock Car*old


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 81-Devin Smith[7]; 2. 23-Cody Gustoff[2]; 3. 50-Robert Stofer[6]; 4. 44K-Kevin Opheim[8]; 5. 00-Johnny Spaw[10]; 6. 19J-Jay Schmidt[9]; 7. 35-Donavon Smith[17]; 8. 98B-Michael Bilyeu[3]; 9. 22-Wayne Gifford[13]; 10. 25-Trent Murphy[11]; 11. 25J-Josh Daniels[14]; 12. 25M-Michael Murphy[22]; 13. 31X-Mathew West[21]; 14. 45-Larry Crocheck[15]; 15. 50B-Brock Badger[24]; 16. B17-Steve Byers[19]; 17. 7C-Chad Legere[20]; 18. 3S-Bryan Snell[16]; 19. 71-Corey Piffer[4]; 20. 8-David Smith[12]; 21. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[1]; 22. 7X-Jason Purvis[18]; 23. 81D-Scott Davis[23]; 24. (DNS) 20N-Justin Nehring

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25M-Michael Murphy[7]; 2. 81D-Scott Davis[1]; 3. 50B-Brock Badger[3]; 4. 77C-Craig Carlson[2]; 5. 64D-Garrett Peterson[5]; 6. 56-Joe Hofbauer[4]; 7. (DNS) 81K-Alex Kading

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[2]; 2. 71-Corey Piffer[4]; 3. 00-Johnny Spaw[8]; 4. 23-Cody Gustoff[3]; 5. 22-Wayne Gifford[7]; 6. 3S-Bryan Snell[10]; 7. B17-Steve Byers[9]; 8. 81D-Scott Davis[5]; 9. 56-Joe Hofbauer[1]; 10. 25M-Michael Murphy[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44K-Kevin Opheim[7]; 2. 98B-Michael Bilyeu[3]; 3. 25-Trent Murphy[8]; 4. 8-David Smith[9]; 5. 25J-Josh Daniels[5]; 6. 35-Donavon Smith[6]; 7. 7C-Chad Legere[2]; 8. 77C-Craig Carlson[4]; 9. 64D-Garrett Peterson[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Devin Smith[6]; 2. 20N-Justin Nehring[4]; 3. 50-Robert Stofer[5]; 4. 19J-Jay Schmidt[7]; 5. 45-Larry Crocheck[1]; 6. 7X-Jason Purvis[2]; 7. 31X-Mathew West[8]; 8. 50B-Brock Badger[3]; 9. 81K-Alex Kading[9]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines