Ricky Thornton Jr

7/10/2018 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/10/2018 - Williston Basin Speedway

Williston, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds64 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • DCMT31 entries
  • Street Stocks

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 7 - -
Heat 1 8 1 7

A Modifieds

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
2 4 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
3 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
4 7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 3 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
Top 5 transfer
6 11 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 5
7 9 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
8 DNF 12 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
9 DNF 13 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 4
10 DNF 8 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
11 DNF 5 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -6
12 DNF 14 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 2
13 DNF 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -7
14 DNF 10 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 4 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
3 1 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
5 8 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 3 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -3
7 7 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
9 11 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
10 14 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
11 10 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
DNS 13 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
DNS 12 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
DNS 9 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
3 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
5 6 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
7 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
8 13 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
9 8 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
10 12 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
11 10 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
12 3 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
DNS 14 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
DNS 11 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
2 3 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 5 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
4 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
5 8 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 2 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
7 6 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 13 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
9 7 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -2
10 10 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -
11 11 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
12 9 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -3
13 12 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
14 DNF 14 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
Top 1 transfer
2 5 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
3 1 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 2 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -2
5 7 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
6 4 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 6 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -1
8 DNF 3 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -5
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
Top 1 transfer
2 2 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 8 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND 5
4 4 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
5 1 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
6 DNF 3 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -3
7 DNF 5 213 Tim Sorenson Tim Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
8 DNF 6 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
Top 1 transfer
2 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
3 2 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
4 8 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
5 5 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
6 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -5
7 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -4
8 DNF 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
3 5 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
4 4 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
5 7 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
6 6 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT -
7 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
8 3 307 Donavon Sorenson Donavon Sorenson Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
3 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
4 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
5 6 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 5 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
7 8 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 DNF 4 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -4
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 5 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
4 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
5 7 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
6 8 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 DNF 6 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
DNS 4 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
Top 1 transfer
2 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
3 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
4 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
5 7 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
6 2 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -4
7 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
8 6 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 5
4 1 88 Eric Sinness Eric Sinness Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
5 6 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 7 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
7 2 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
8 DNF 5 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines