Ricky Thornton Jr

7/9/2018 - Estevan Motor Speedway

7/9/2018 - Estevan Motor Speedway

Estevan, SK

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds50 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • DCMT39 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 - -
B Feature 3 2 2 -
Heat 1 7 5 2
DCMT Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 - -
Heat 2 4 3 1

IMCA Modifieds

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 5 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
3 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
4 2 99H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
Top 4 transfer
5 11 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 6
6 8 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
7 4 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -3
8 10 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 2
9 9 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
10 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -4
DNS 7 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
DNS 12 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
3 4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
4 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 2
6 12 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
7 9 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
8 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
9 11 42 Richie Mann Richie Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
10 10 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -
11 DNF 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
12 DNF 6 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 3 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
6 9 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
7 4 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 7 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
9 11 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
10 DNF 10 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
DNS 8 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
2 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 1
3 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 9 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 5
5 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
6 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
7 1 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -6
8 6 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 2 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -7
10 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 7 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
3 3 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
6 10 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
7 1 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
8 8 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
9 9 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 5 42 Richie Mann Richie Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 2 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
3 3 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC -
Top 3 transfer
4 9 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
5 8 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
6 6 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
7 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
8 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
9 10 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
10 7 5D Tim Dignan Tim Dignan Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 5 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
3 2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 99H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 7 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 10 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 4
7 3 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -4
8 DNF 6 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -2
9 DNF 8 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -1
DNS 9 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
2 6 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
3 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -3
7 4 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -3
8 9 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
9 10 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 1
10 DNF 8 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2

DCMT

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
2 1 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -1
3 2 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -1
4 8 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 4
5 3 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -2
6 7 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
7 6 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 5 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -3
Top 8 transfer
9 11 1 Chris Heim Chris Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS 2
10 12 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
11 9 8 Robert Pickering Robert Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -2
12 14 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
13 10 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -3
14 DNF 13 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 5 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 3 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
4 4 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN -
5 2 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -3
6 6 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
7 13 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
8 7 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
Top 8 transfer
9 11 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
10 12 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
11 10 3N Alvin Dube Alvin Dube Regina, SK Regina, SK -1
12 8 43 Rodney Pickering Rodney Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -4
DNS 9 19 Jeremy Istace Jeremy Istace Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
2 2 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
3 10 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
Top 3 transfer
4 7 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 3
5 4 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -1
6 6 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -
7 1 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -6
8 5 8 Robert Pickering Robert Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -3
9 9 1 Chris Heim Chris Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -
10 8 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Colin Heim Colin Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS 1
2 1 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -1
3 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
5 5 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -
6 3 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 8 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
8 6 19 Jeremy Istace Jeremy Istace Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
9 DNF 9 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 DNF 10 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 4 30S Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
3 1 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -2
Top 3 transfer
4 10 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 6
5 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
6 8 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 7 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS -
8 3 13L Nick Lund Nick Lund Crosby, ND Crosby, ND -5
9 5 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -4
10 9 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -1
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 3
2 5 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 3
3 9 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 6
Top 3 transfer
4 7 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 3
5 8 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN 3
6 6 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
7 1 43 Rodney Pickering Rodney Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -6
8 2 3N Alvin Dube Alvin Dube Regina, SK Regina, SK -6
9 3 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines