Ricky Thornton Jr

2/11/2018 - Central Arizona Speedway

2/11/2018 - Central Arizona Speedway

Casa Grande, AZ

Classes

  • A Modifieds76 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • B Modifieds31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 19 3 16
B Main 3 2 1 1
Heat Race 2 3 1 2

A Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
3 19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 16
4 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 9 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
6 17 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 11
7 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -6
8 13 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 5
9 5 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -4
10 20 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 10
11 12 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
12 21 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 9
13 25 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 12
14 24 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 10
15 22 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
16 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -12
17 23 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 6
18 DNF 26 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
19 DNF 7 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -12
20 DNF 18 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
21 DNF 14 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
22 DNF 16 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -6
23 DNF 15 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -8
24 DNF 6 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -18
25 DNF 10 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -15
26 DNF 11 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -15
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
3 6 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 3
4 1 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -3
5 4 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
6 8 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
7 10 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
8 9 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 1
9 16 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 7
10 7 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
11 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -8
12 18 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ 6
13 19 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 6
14 15 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 1
15 13 47 Daren Olney Daren Olney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -2
16 20 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 4
17 DNF 17 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
18 DNF 11 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -7
DNS 12 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
DNS 14 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
2 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
3 5 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
4 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
5 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 5
6 4 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
7 20 19B Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 13
8 15 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 7
9 16 32X Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 7
10 12 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 2
11 DNF 3 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
12 DNF 8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -4
13 DNF 13 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
14 DNF 17 10G Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Oquauka, IL Oquauka, IL 3
15 DNF 6 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -9
16 DNF 9 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -7
17 DNF 11 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
DNS 14 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
DNS 19 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 4 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 9 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 6
4 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
5 5 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
6 11 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
7 8 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 1
8 15 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
9 7 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
10 14 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
11 13 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 2
12 19 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
13 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -12
14 17 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 3
15 12 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -3
16 18 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 2
17 20 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
18 DNF 3 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -15
19 DNF 10 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -9
20 DNF 16 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
2 8 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 6
3 6 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
4 4 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
5 7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
6 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -3
7 10 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 3
8 9 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
9 5 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
10 1 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -9
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
4 5 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 1
5 9 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
6 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 2
7 4 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
8 7 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
9 10 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
2 5 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
3 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
4 9 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 5
5 10 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
6 3 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -3
7 8 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
8 4 32X Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -4
9 7 10G Trevor Geist Trevor Geist Oquauka, IL Oquauka, IL -2
10 DNF 6 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
2 7 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 5
3 9 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 6
4 2 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -2
5 5 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
6 1 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -5
7 10 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 3
8 8 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
9 DNF 4 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
10 DNF 6 19B Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA 1
2 4 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
3 7 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
4 6 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
5 3 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
6 1 47 Daren Olney Daren Olney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
7 9 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 2
8 8 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
9 DNF 5 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 4 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 2
3 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
4 2 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -2
5 5 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
6 7 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV 1
7 9 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 2
8 8 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -
9 DNF 3 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
8 Laps

Heat Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
2 6 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 4
3 1 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -2
4 4 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -
5 9 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
6 7 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 1
7 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 3 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -5
9 5 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO 1
2 4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
3 3 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
4 9 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 5
5 8 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
6 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -5
7 5 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -2
8 DNF 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 DNF 7 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -2

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines