Ricky Thornton Jr

8/11/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

8/11/2018 - Hancock County Speedway

Britt, IA

18 entries

IMCA Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 6-Chanse Hollatz[7]; 2. 29N-Cody Nielsen[10]; 3. 45-Drew Barglof[11]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[2]; 5. 55B-Blaine Hanson[6]; 6. T8-Brandon Nielsen[3]; 7. 301-Chad Krug[5]; 8. 32J-Austin Jahnz[14]; 9. 99-Josh Sidles[1]; 10. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[9]; 11. 32-Tony Smidt[12]; 12. 81-Zack Smidt[4]; 13. 93-Chris Krug[8]; 14. 33C-Corey Schreiber[17]; 15. 28-Jay Sidles[16]; 16. 15-Travis Johnson[15]; 17. 46-Gary Pesicka[18]; 18. 121-Kenzie Ritter[13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Tony Smidt[1]; 2. T8-Brandon Nielsen[3]; 3. 99-Josh Sidles[4]; 4. 83-Scott Dobel[6]; 5. 121-Kenzie Ritter[2]; 6. (DNF) 28-Jay Sidles[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 45-Drew Barglof[5]; 2. 50-Bryce Sommerfeld[2]; 3. 55B-Blaine Hanson[4]; 4. 93-Chris Krug[1]; 5. 32J-Austin Jahnz[6]; 6. 33C-Corey Schreiber[3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 29N-Cody Nielsen[2]; 2. 6-Chanse Hollatz[3]; 3. 301-Chad Krug[5]; 4. 81-Zack Smidt[1]; 5. 15-Travis Johnson[6]; 6. 46-Gary Pesicka[4]

9 entries

Outlaw Mini Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 43J-John Dulmage[1]; 2. 15-Nathan Kilwine[4]; 3. 43W-William Dulmage[3]; 4. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[8]; 5. 98D-Larry Anderson[7]; 6. 41-Aaron Penick[9]; 7. 88-Landyn Hanson[5]; 8. 25L-Lucas Daniels[6]; 9. (DNF) 29-Scott Johnson[2]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Nathan Kilwine[1]; 2. 98D-Larry Anderson[5]; 3. 43W-William Dulmage[4]; 4. 25L-Lucas Daniels[3]; 5. (DNF) 41-Aaron Penick[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2C-Cole Bennerotte[1]; 2. 43J-John Dulmage[3]; 3. 29-Scott Johnson[4]; 4. 88-Landyn Hanson[2]

45 entries

IMCA Modifieds


A Feature 1 (40 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott[4]; 2. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[13]; 3. 10-Jeremy Mills[3]; 4. 19G-Richie Gustin[14]; 5. 99-Mike Mullen[5]; 6. 8K-Kyle Strickler[9]; 7. 54-Benji LaCrosse[8]; 8. 10C-Cayden Carter[16]; 9. 19-Jimmy Gustin[2]; 10. 4TW-Tim Ward[15]; 11. 175-Ethan Dotson[20]; 12. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[17]; 13. 72-Brian Mullen[7]; 14. 7-Clay Money[1]; 15. 25-Ricky Stephan[11]; 16. 37-Randy Foote[18]; 17. 73-Troy Swearingen[25]; 18. V31-Todd VanEaton[22]; 19. 343-Jeff Feaster[10]; 20. (DNF) 555-Ryan Ruter[6]; 21. (DNF) 21-Jesse Hoeft[12]; 22. (DNF) 2-Nick Meyer[24]; 23. (DNF) 3-Kelly Shryock[23]; 24. (DNF) 71-Jeff James[19]; 25. (DNF) 02-Kody Scholpp[21]

B Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[3]; 2. 4TW-Tim Ward[2]; 3. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[8]; 4. 71-Jeff James[5]; 5. 02-Kody Scholpp[1]; 6. 3-Kelly Shryock[6]; 7. 2-Nick Meyer[16]; 8. 32-DJ Shannon[11]; 9. 05M-Mike Mashl[12]; 10. 8-Wade Taylor[7]; 11. 30-Josh Ruby[17]; 12. 44H-Adam Hensel[14]; 13. 333-Rob Charapata[13]; 14. A-Kollin Hibdon[15]; 15. M80-Jim Mathieson[10]; 16. (DNF) 3AC-Austin Kiefer[4]; 17. (DNF) 21K-Kyle Brown[9]

B Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 19G-Richie Gustin[1]; 2. 10C-Cayden Carter[3]; 3. 37-Randy Foote[7]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson[4]; 5. V31-Todd VanEaton[2]; 6. 24B-Chris Bragg[9]; 7. 68-Mark Joski[13]; 8. 757-Tony Wedelstadt[6]; 9. 3W-Garett Wilson[10]; 10. 7SR-zzzShawn zzzRitter[15]; 11. 7C-Benjamin Chukuske[16]; 12. 21B-Jason Brees[14]; 13. 73-Troy Swearingen[11]; 14. (DNF) 96R-Steve Reynolds[12]; 15. (DNF) 9-Ben Kraus[8]; 16. (DNF) 74T-Ben Schultze[5]

Kody King Motorsports All Star Dash Dash 1 (10 Laps): 1. 555-Ryan Ruter[1]; 2. 19G-Richie Gustin[3]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[6]; 4. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[5]; 5. 8K-Kyle Strickler[4]; 6. 3-Kelly Shryock[2]; 7. 62-Hunter Marriott[8]; 8. 10-Jeremy Mills[10]; 9. 9-Ben Kraus[7]; 10. (DNF) 11X-Tom Berry Jr[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8K-Kyle Strickler[5]; 2. 7-Clay Money[1]; 3. 02-Kody Scholpp[8]; 4. 3AC-Austin Kiefer[2]; 5. 8-Wade Taylor[7]; 6. M80-Jim Mathieson[6]; 7. (DNF) 333-Rob Charapata[3]; 8. (DNF) 2-Nick Meyer[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 62-Hunter Marriott[2]; 2. 25-Ricky Stephan[3]; 3. 19G-Richie Gustin[8]; 4. 175-Ethan Dotson[1]; 5. 37-Randy Foote[5]; 6. 3W-Garett Wilson[4]; 7. 68-Mark Joski[6]; 8. 7C-Benjamin Chukuske[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 343-Jeff Feaster[3]; 2. 99-Mike Mullen[2]; 3. 4TW-Tim Ward[6]; 4. 71-Jeff James[1]; 5. 11X-Tom Berry Jr[5]; 6. (DNF) 32-DJ Shannon[7]; 7. (DNF) 44H-Adam Hensel[8]; 8. (DNF) 30-Josh Ruby[4]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 72-Brian Mullen[3]; 2. 21-Jesse Hoeft[5]; 3. V31-Todd VanEaton[2]; 4. 74T-Ben Schultze[7]; 5. 9-Ben Kraus[4]; 6. 73-Troy Swearingen[6]; 7. (DNF) 21B-Jason Brees[1]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Jeremy Mills[2]; 2. 54-Benji LaCrosse[3]; 3. 20RT-Ricky Thornton Jr[7]; 4. 3-Kelly Shryock[5]; 5. 21K-Kyle Brown[6]; 6. 05M-Mike Mashl[4]; 7. A-Kollin Hibdon[1]

Heat 6 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Jimmy Gustin[2]; 2. 555-Ryan Ruter[3]; 3. 10C-Cayden Carter[7]; 4. 757-Tony Wedelstadt[1]; 5. 24B-Chris Bragg[6]; 6. 96R-Steve Reynolds[5]; 7. 7SR-zzzShawn zzzRitter[4]

17 entries

IMCA Sport Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[1]; 2. 90-George Nordman[9]; 3. 11-Ethan Braaksma[8]; 4. 7III-Ryan Hiscocks[3]; 5. 32X-Gerald Curry[4]; 6. 08-Alec Fett[12]; 7. 49-Nate Whitehurst[7]; 8. 5JR-Tyler Bragg[10]; 9. 2J-Jeff Carter[14]; 10. 14X-Austin Schrage[5]; 11. XXX-Mathew Hanson[11]; 12. 7I-Andrew Inman[13]; 13. 25S-Alex Smith[2]; 14. 28-Autumn Anderson[17]; 15. 008-Drew Fett[16]; 16. 5-Nate VanSchepen[15]; 17. (DNF) 1AND-Brady Joynt[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 14X-Austin Schrage[1]; 2. 7III-Ryan Hiscocks[2]; 3. 49-Nate Whitehurst[6]; 4. 32X-Gerald Curry[5]; 5. 7I-Andrew Inman[4]; 6. 008-Drew Fett[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25S-Alex Smith[3]; 2. 11-Ethan Braaksma[6]; 3. 1AND-Brady Joynt[1]; 4. XXX-Mathew Hanson[5]; 5. 2J-Jeff Carter[2]; 6. 28-Autumn Anderson[4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 00-Colby Fett[5]; 2. 5JR-Tyler Bragg[1]; 3. 90-George Nordman[2]; 4. 08-Alec Fett[3]; 5. 5-Nate VanSchepen[4]

19 entries

IMCA Stock Cars


A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 30-Curt Lund[10]; 2. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[4]; 3. 11-Jake Masters[3]; 4. 32-Derek Green[2]; 5. 92-Buck Schafroth[8]; 6. 3S-Kelly Shryock[9]; 7. 2-Kody Scholpp[12]; 8. 14-Chad Palmer[11]; 9. 02-Jeff Dolphin[1]; 10. 21-Andrew Borchardt[5]; 11. 3-Pete Alexander[13]; 12. 99KK-Derek Moede[14]; 13. 67II-Chris Toot[7]; 14. 9-Taylor Nelson[18]; 15. 16-Kyle Ricke[16]; 16. 2Y-Scott Yale[17]; 17. (DNF) 81-Devin Smith[19]; 18. (DNF) 27-Randy Brands[6]; 19. (DNS) 44K-Kevin Opheim

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 30-Curt Lund[5]; 2. 3S-Kelly Shryock[7]; 3. 02-Jeff Dolphin[4]; 4. 92-Buck Schafroth[2]; 5. 3-Pete Alexander[3]; 6. 16-Kyle Ricke[6]; 7. 81-Devin Smith[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 66Z-Elijah Zevenbergen[6]; 2. 27-Randy Brands[3]; 3. 21-Andrew Borchardt[1]; 4. 67II-Chris Toot[4]; 5. (DNF) 99KK-Derek Moede[5]; 6. (DNF) 2Y-Scott Yale[2]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 32-Derek Green[6]; 2. 11-Jake Masters[2]; 3. 2-Kody Scholpp[4]; 4. 14-Chad Palmer[5]; 5. 44K-Kevin Opheim[3]; 6. (DNF) 9-Taylor Nelson[1]

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines