Ricky Thornton Jr

10/19/2018 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

10/19/2018 - Portsmouth Raceway Park

Portsmouth, OH

Classes

  • Legends20 entries
  • Late Models
  • Dirt Super Late Models49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Modifieds

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Round 1 Heat 2 1 -
Round 2 Heat 5 4 -

Dirt Super Late Models

Round 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
6 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
7 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
DNS 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
5 21 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -
6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
8 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
9 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -

Round 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
6 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
7 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
8 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
9 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
10 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -

Round 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
3 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
5 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
6 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
10 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -

Round 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 4T8 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
9 66P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Round 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 18S Robbie Scott Robbie Scott Shinnston, WV Shinnston, WV -
4 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
8 44H Dave Hess Jr Dave Hess Jr Waterford, PA Waterford, PA -
9 66P Jose Parga Jose Parga New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 21 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -

Round 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 9 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 11H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -

Round 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 72C Jason Covert Jason Covert York Haven, PA York Haven, PA -
3 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
8 12D Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
9 11L Lee Logan Lee Logan -
DNS 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Round 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 81 Brandon Fouts Brandon Fouts Kite, KY Kite, KY -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
7 CJ1 Charlie Jude Charlie Jude Inez, KY Inez, KY -
8 B1 Josh Bocook Josh Bocook Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
DNS 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Round 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
2 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 99BX Stephen Breeding Stephen Breeding Isom, KY Isom, KY -
6 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
9 4T8 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
10 11R Ronnie Whitt Ronnie Whitt Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines