Ricky Thornton Jr

9/22/2018 - Brownstown Speedway

9/22/2018 - Brownstown Speedway

Brownstown, IN

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series40 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 -
Heat 2 1 -

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
12 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
14 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
15 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
19 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
20 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
21 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
22 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
23 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
24 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
25 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
5 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
6 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
7 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
9 H9 Karlie Holt Karlie Holt Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
10 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -
11 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
12 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
4 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
9 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
DNS 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
DNS 80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
3 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
4 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
5 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
8 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
9 H9 Karlie Holt Karlie Holt Orleans, IN Orleans, IN -
10 93 Zak Blackwood Zak Blackwood Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 2H Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 32S Chad Stapleton Chad Stapleton Edinburgh, IN Edinburgh, IN -
6 1X Victor Lee Victor Lee Danville, KY Danville, KY -
7 24 Jared Bailey Jared Bailey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
8 14G Joe Godsey Joe Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 14R Jeff Roth Jeff Roth Bentonville, AR Bentonville, AR -
10 13 Brayton Laster Brayton Laster Greenwood, IN Greenwood, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 83 Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
4 14 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 17M Alan Magner Alan Magner North Vernon, IN North Vernon, IN -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 10C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 14S Steve Godsey Steve Godsey Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
DNS C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 44B Colten Burdette Colten Burdette Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 14Z Zach McMillan Zach McMillan Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -
7 97 Michael Chilton Michael Chilton Salvisa, KY Salvisa, KY -
8 17J Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
9 77 Adam Bowman Adam Bowman Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
DNS 80 Brad Barrow Brad Barrow Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 13.538

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 14.115

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines