Ricky Thornton Jr

2/10/2018 - Arizona Speedway

2/10/2018 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds88 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • X-Mods39 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 18 18 -
B Main 2 1 1 -
Heat Race 5 9 4 5

Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
2 4 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
4 3 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
5 2 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
6 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
7 7 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
8 8 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
9 12 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 3
10 15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
11 19 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
12 13 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
13 21 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 8
14 6 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -8
15 20 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
16 11 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -5
17 25 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 8
18 18 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
19 16 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
20 24 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 4
21 26 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 5
22 23 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
23 17 19B Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -6
24 DNF 9 81 Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -15
25 DNF 14 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -11
26 DNF 22 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -4
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19B Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 2
2 1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -1
3 6 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
4 2 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO -2
5 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
6 5 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
7 13 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
8 12 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO 4
9 9 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 16 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
11 15 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR 4
12 4 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -8
13 14 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
14 8 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -6
15 10 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -5
16 22 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 6
17 19 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
18 18 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
19 24 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 5
20 21 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB 1
21 DNF 17 5X Roy Meeks Roy Meeks Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -4
22 DNF 23 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
23 DNF 11 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -12
DNS 20 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 2 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
3 4 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
4 3 1XE Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -1
5 8 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 3
6 11 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA 5
7 5 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -2
8 13 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
9 21 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 12
10 19 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 9
11 18 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 7
12 14 21 Eric Kelley Eric Kelley Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 2
13 16 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 3
14 15 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR 1
15 7 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -8
16 20 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 4
17 9 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
18 24 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 6
19 22 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 3
20 DNF 23 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
21 DNF 12 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -9
22 DNF 17 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -5
23 DNF 10 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -13
24 DNF 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -18
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 5
2 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
3 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 7 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
5 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA 3
6 10 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 4
7 19 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 12
8 4 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
9 23 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 14
10 5 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -5
11 11 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
12 15 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 3
13 12 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
14 17 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR 3
15 20 47 Daren Olney Daren Olney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 5
16 18 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ 2
17 13 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
18 24 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 6
19 DNF 14 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
20 DNF 9 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -11
21 DNF 3 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -18
22 DNF 16 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -6
23 DNF 21 32X Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -2
DNS 22 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
3 6 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 3
4 2 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -2
5 5 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 4 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -2
7 9 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 2
8 DNF 3 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -5
9 DNF 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
10 DNF 10 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
2 2 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -
3 5 1XE Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 2
4 4 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 9 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 3 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -3
7 1 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -6
8 7 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -1
9 8 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -1
10 10 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 6 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 4
3 8 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 5
4 10 81 Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ 6
5 1 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -4
6 4 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
7 7 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
8 DNF 9 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 DNF 5 32X Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -4
10 DNF 3 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -7
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
2 6 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA 4
3 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -1
4 8 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
5 5 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
6 9 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
7 7 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
8 DNF 3 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -5
9 DNF 10 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
10 DNF 4 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 7
2 1 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
3 4 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
4 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
5 10 19B Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 5
6 6 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
7 7 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -
8 5 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -3
9 3 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -6
10 DNF 2 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -8
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 3
3 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA 1
4 7 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 3
5 1 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
6 6 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -
7 DNF 3 5X Roy Meeks Roy Meeks Show Low, AZ Show Low, AZ -4
8 DNF 9 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 1
9 DNF 8 47 Daren Olney Daren Olney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
10 DNF 10 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -
8 Laps

Heat Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 7
2 1 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -
4 10 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
5 7 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 2
6 2 21 Eric Kelley Eric Kelley Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
7 9 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 2
8 4 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
9 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -3
10 5 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -5
8 Laps

Heat Race 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
2 3 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
3 1 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -2
4 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -
5 5 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
6 6 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
7 7 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
8 9 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
9 8 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
2 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
3 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
4 4 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -
5 5 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -
6 6 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 9 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
8 8 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -
9 2 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines