Ricky Thornton Jr

2/9/2018 - Arizona Speedway

2/9/2018 - Arizona Speedway

Queen Creek, AZ

Classes

  • Modifieds89 entries
    • IMCA Arizona Dirt Tour
  • X-Mods38 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

Modifieds Start Finish +/-
Feature 11 2 9
Heat Race 4 10 4 6

Modifieds

25 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 9
2 11 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 9
3 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 9 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
5 17 1XE Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 12
6 14 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 8
7 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -2
8 18 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 10
9 7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
10 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
11 19 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 8
12 22 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 10
13 13 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
14 25 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 11
15 12 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -3
16 15 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -1
17 23 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
18 DNF 20 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
19 DNF 16 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
20 DNF 24 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 4
21 DNF 4 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -17
22 DNF 21 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -1
DQ 1 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DQ 3 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DQ 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
12 Laps

B Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1XE Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -
2 12 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 10
3 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 7 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS 3
5 15 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 10
6 19 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 13
7 21 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 14
8 14 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV 6
9 11 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 2
10 4 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -6
11 10 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -1
12 24 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 12
13 16 32X Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT 3
14 23 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB 9
15 22 16M Jimmy Mills Jimmy Mills Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 7
16 25 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO 9
17 20 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB 3
18 DNF 9 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -9
19 DNF 3 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA -16
20 DNF 8 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA -12
21 DNF 5 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -16
22 DNF 6 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -16
23 DNF 18 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -5
24 DNF 13 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -11
25 DNF 17 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -8
12 Laps

B Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 6 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 4
3 3 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA -
4 1 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 12 77 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 7
6 5 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
8 4 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -4
9 9 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -
10 14 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA 4
11 18 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 7
12 16 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 4
13 13 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -
14 20 47 Daren Olney Daren Olney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 6
15 11 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -4
16 17 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA 1
17 8 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR -9
18 23 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV 5
19 15 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
20 22 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
21 21 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
22 DNF 10 81 Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -12
23 DNF 19 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
DNS 24 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
12 Laps

B Main 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
2 5 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL 3
3 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
4 1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -3
5 6 19B Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 1
6 23 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO 17
7 7 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
8 11 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
9 2 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -7
10 9 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -1
11 4 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -7
12 12 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -
13 13 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
14 20 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
15 18 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
16 14 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -2
17 19 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
18 17 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
19 24 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
20 16 21 Eric Kelley Eric Kelley Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
21 10 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
22 DNF 15 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -7
23 DNF 21 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
DNS 22 009 Dale Liversedge Dale Liversedge Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat Race 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
2 1 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 3 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
4 2 88 Kevin Roberts Kevin Roberts Gresham, OR Gresham, OR -2
5 6 16 Aaron Spangler Aaron Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO 1
6 10 DR89 Duane Rogers Duane Rogers Imperial, CA Imperial, CA 4
7 5 55RT Ricky Thornton Sr Ricky Thornton Sr Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
8 8 32 D.J. Shannon D.J. Shannon Merced, CA Merced, CA -
9 DNF 7 10S Rick Spencer Rick Spencer Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -2
10 DNF 9 16M Jimmy Mills Jimmy Mills Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 1
2 6 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 4
3 4 6S Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 8 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 10 27 Mark Carrell Mark Carrell Redmond, OR Redmond, OR 5
6 1 24 Shane Mills Shane Mills Redmond, OR Redmond, OR -5
7 3 21 Eric Kelley Eric Kelley Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -4
8 7 1RRR Rolls Royce Henry Rolls Royce Henry Boulevard, CA Boulevard, CA -1
9 5 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
10 9 23C Chuck Grohnke Chuck Grohnke Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
2 2 9 Brint Hartwick Brint Hartwick Quitman, AR Quitman, AR -
3 8 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
4 1 8WT Wade Taylor Wade Taylor Spring Creek, NV Spring Creek, NV -3
5 9 10EH Ed Turnbull Ed Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
6 10 1 Chad Avey Chad Avey Judsonia, AR Judsonia, AR 4
7 5 32X Kevin Lynn Kevin Lynn Columbus, MT Columbus, MT -2
8 7 22 Sean Stacy Sean Stacy Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
9 3 009 Dale Liversedge Dale Liversedge Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -6
10 DNF 6 55AK Scott Sluka Scott Sluka Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -4
8 Laps

Heat Race 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
2 1 20 Jeff Larson Jeff Larson Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -1
3 9 5L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 6
4 10 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 6
5 2 13 Bricen James Bricen James Albany, OR Albany, OR -3
6 3 A Leland Hibdon Leland Hibdon Pahrump, NV Pahrump, NV -3
7 6 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -1
8 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
9 5 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
10 DNF 8 26A Paris Archie Paris Archie Sparks, NV Sparks, NV -2
8 Laps

Heat Race 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 5 1XE Don Earven Don Earven Globe, AZ Globe, AZ 3
3 8 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
4 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 3
5 2 9XXX Chett Reeves Chett Reeves Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -3
6 3 44S Shane DeVolder Shane DeVolder Pacifica, CA Pacifica, CA -3
7 9 7R Ryan Gaylord Ryan Gaylord Denver, CO Denver, CO 2
8 10 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 2
9 6 47 Daren Olney Daren Olney Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -3
10 4 55D Michael Dotson Michael Dotson Lathrop, MO Lathrop, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat Race 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
2 2 14G Greg Gustus Greg Gustus Brighton, CO Brighton, CO -
3 6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 3
4 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
5 8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 3
6 7 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 1
7 9 77 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
8 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO -4
9 1 2X Roy Poeling Roy Poeling Globe, AZ Globe, AZ -8
10 DNF 10 6 Eric Center Eric Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
8 Laps

Heat Race 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ 1
2 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
3 5 2H Bobby Hogge IV Bobby Hogge IV Salinas, CA Salinas, CA 2
4 1 81 Bubba Stafford Jr. Bubba Stafford Jr. Wittmann, AZ Wittmann, AZ -3
5 3 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 7 44K Kelsie Foley Kelsie Foley Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
7 10 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
8 4 10 Joey Price Joey Price Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -4
9 6 292 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
10 9 62Z Kirby Zielinski Kirby Zielinski Bluffton, AB Bluffton, AB -1
8 Laps

Heat Race 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23R Russell Allen Russell Allen Brawley, CA Brawley, CA -
2 7 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 5
3 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
4 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
5 10 77J Steve Johnson Steve Johnson Camanche, IA Camanche, IA 5
6 9 41 Thor Anderson Thor Anderson Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 3
7 4 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND -3
8 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
9 DNF 2 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Delta, CO Delta, CO -7
10 DNF 5 0C Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -5
8 Laps

Heat Race 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 2 21R Riley Simmons Riley Simmons Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
3 3 56D Garth Dushanek Garth Dushanek Red Deer, AB Red Deer, AB -
4 9 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 5
5 8 19B Will Brack Will Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO 3
6 5 10G Don Geist Don Geist Burlington, CO Burlington, CO -1
7 6 18K Jacob Pace Jacob Pace Kearny, AZ Kearny, AZ -1
8 4 91 Brody Spangler Brody Spangler Dove Creek, CO Dove Creek, CO -4
9 DNF 7 4R Ross Statham Ross Statham Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB -2

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines