Ricky Thornton Jr

4/20/2018 - Eagle Raceway

4/20/2018 - Eagle Raceway

Eagle, NE

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks37 entries
  • A Modifieds43 entries
  • B Modifieds35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 21 -5
B Feature 2 1 1
Heat 2 8 4 4

A Modifieds

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
2 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -1
3 6 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
4 17 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 13
5 10 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
6 3 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
7 7 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE -
8 9 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
9 12 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
10 19 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 9
11 18 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 7
12 21 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
13 20 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
14 8 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
15 15 11N Nathan Landauer Nathan Landauer Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
16 4 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO -12
17 5 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -12
18 13 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
19 11 22T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -8
20 14 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -6
21 16 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 7 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 5
3 14 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE 11
4 6 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
5 4 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
Top 5 transfer
6 19 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 13
7 17 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 10
8 15 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE 7
9 1 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -8
10 12 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 2
11 5 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -6
12 11 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -1
13 8 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -5
14 18 7 Bob Ruisinger Bob Ruisinger Bennett, NE Bennett, NE 4
15 3 V45 Rik Gropp Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -12
16 13 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -3
17 10 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -7
18 16 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -2
DNS 9 74 Alan Schmitt Alan Schmitt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
DNS 20 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -

C Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
2 1 7 Bob Ruisinger Bob Ruisinger Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -1
3 2 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS -1
4 7 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 3
Top 4 transfer
5 13 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE 8
6 6 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 9 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN 2
8 10 13J Jared Deterding Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
DNS 3 93 Jason Brinkman Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -
DNS 4 86 Justin Wulf Justin Wulf Arlington, NE Arlington, NE -
DNS 8 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
DNS 11 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
DNS 12 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
2 2 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 1 22T Anthony Valim Anthony Valim Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -2
Top 3 transfer
4 5 53T Larry Sutton Larry Sutton Beloit, KS Beloit, KS 1
5 9 27 Clint Homan Clint Homan Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
6 6 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -
7 4 7 Bob Ruisinger Bob Ruisinger Bennett, NE Bennett, NE -3
8 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -1
9 8 7C Benjamin Chukuske Benjamin Chukuske Welcome, MN Welcome, MN -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 1
2 3 5S Bob Zoubek Bob Zoubek Dorcester, NE Dorcester, NE 1
3 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
5 6 95X Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE 1
6 7 25 Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE 1
7 9 25V Josh Vogt Josh Vogt Mcpherson, KS Mcpherson, KS 2
8 1 95 Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -7
9 4 13J Jared Deterding Jared Deterding Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
2 3 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
Top 3 transfer
4 1 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -3
5 7 V45 Rik Gropp Rik Gropp Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
6 5 96 Jaxon Saathoff Jaxon Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 6 50 Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -1
8 4 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -4
9 9 3S Jesse Skalicky Jesse Skalicky Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 John Burrow John Burrow Denver, CO Denver, CO 1
2 5 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 3
3 3 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
Top 3 transfer
4 6 24T Terry Hurt Terry Hurt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
5 1 74 Alan Schmitt Alan Schmitt Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 4 8C Chad Andersen Chad Andersen Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -2
7 7 93 Jason Brinkman Jason Brinkman DeWitt, NE DeWitt, NE -
DNS 8 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4J Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS 3
2 1 3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
3 5 11N Nathan Landauer Nathan Landauer Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 4
5 7 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
6 6 6 Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Blair, NE Blair, NE -
7 3 86 Justin Wulf Justin Wulf Arlington, NE Arlington, NE -4
8 2 3T Nate Thompson Nate Thompson Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -6

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines