Ricky Thornton Jr

7/8/2018 - Nodak Speedway

7/8/2018 - Nodak Speedway

Minot, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds75 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • Stock Cars42 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 5 3 2
Heat 6 4 1 3
Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 7 -5
Heat 4 5 1 4

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
2 2 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
3 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
4 15 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 11
5 4 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
6 14 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 8
7 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -6
8 10 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
9 9 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
10 11 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
11 16 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 5
12 18 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
13 8 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -5
14 13 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
15 25 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 10
16 17 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
17 6 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -11
18 12 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -6
19 19 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
20 27 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 7
21 26 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 5
22 21 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -1
23 20 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
24 30 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
25 22 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
26 29 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
27 DNF 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -24
28 DNF 23 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -5
29 DNF 24 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -5
30 DNF 28 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 3
2 2 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
3 1 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
5 10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 6 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
7 15 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 8
8 3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -5
9 7 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
10 13 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 3
11 17 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 6
12 12 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
13 16 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK 3
14 8 7X Jeff Hooker Jeff Hooker Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
15 14 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
16 DNF 9 3M Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -7
17 DNF 11 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 6 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
4 3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
5 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 9 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 3
7 8 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
8 10 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 2
9 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -4
10 17 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 7
11 15 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
12 12 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -
13 14 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
14 11 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -3
15 13 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -2
16 16 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
17 DNF 7 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -10
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
2 3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 1 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
4 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
5 9 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
Top 5 transfer
6 5 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 6 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
9 12 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 3
10 13 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 3
11 17 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
12 15 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 3
13 10 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
14 11 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -3
15 DNF 7 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -8
16 DNF 16 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -
DNS 14 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 1
2 4 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 2
3 1 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
5 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 12 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 5
8 6 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
9 10 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
10 9 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
11 11 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR -
12 16 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
13 13 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
14 7 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
15 15 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -
16 DNF 14 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -2
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 5 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND 2
4 7 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
5 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
6 9 3M Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 3
7 6 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
8 10 12 Justin Bieber Justin Bieber Fairview, MT Fairview, MT 2
9 DNF 2 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -7
10 DNF 8 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr Tom Berry Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 7 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
4 5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
5 6 M1 Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 8 6Z Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND 2
7 1 4500 Cody Peterson Cody Peterson Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -6
8 10 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
9 DNF 4 2G Troy Girolamo Troy Girolamo Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
10 DNF 9 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
Top 1 transfer
2 2 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
3 4 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 1 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
5 9 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -1
7 10 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
8 8 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
9 6 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -3
10 3 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 175 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
4 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 4 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
6 7 19F John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 9 29H Keith Hammett Keith Hammett Brookland, AR Brookland, AR 2
8 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
9 8 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 4
Top 1 transfer
2 1 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -1
3 9 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 6
4 3 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
5 2 7X Jeff Hooker Jeff Hooker Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
7 7 71 Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -
8 DNF 6 71S Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
9 DNF 4 21Z Isaiah Geisel Isaiah Geisel Torquay, SK Torquay, SK -5
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
Top 1 transfer
2 1 71T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
4 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 6 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
6 5 2A Casey Arneson Casey Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 9 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 8 29A Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
9 7 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
Top 1 transfer
2 7 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
3 4 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
4 3 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
6 5 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 6 21X Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -1
8 DNF 9 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
9 DNF 2 47 Delos Haugen Delos Haugen Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
3 7 E3B Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 4
4 4 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 6 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 8 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
7 9 90 Jason Beaulieu Jason Beaulieu Campbell River, BC Campbell River, BC 2
8 3 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
9 5 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -4

Stock Cars

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 4
2 16 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 14
3 3 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 1 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
5 4 6 Colin Heim Colin Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -1
6 11 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 5
7 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -5
8 15 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 7
9 7 1 Chris Heim Chris Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -2
10 9 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
11 17 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
12 13 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 1
13 12 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
14 10 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -4
15 6 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -9
16 23 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
17 20 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 3
18 24 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
19 14 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN -5
20 18 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -2
21 26 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
22 8 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -14
23 25 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN 2
24 22 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -2
25 21 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
26 DNF 19 2 Scott Yale Scott Yale Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
27 DNF 27 7L Matt Lang Matt Lang Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 4 2 Scott Yale Scott Yale Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
3 2 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -1
4 3 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 41M Mike Gotch Mike Gotch Regina, SK Regina, SK 4
6 8 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
7 7 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
8 DNF 6 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
9 DNF 5 28A Alan Bertsch Alan Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 2 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -
3 4 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
4 3 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
Top 4 transfer
5 8 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
6 7 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
7 9 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND 2
8 6 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -2
9 DNF 5 8 Robert Pickering Robert Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -4
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
2 3 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 4 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
4 5 7L Matt Lang Matt Lang Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
6 6 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -
7 DNF 1 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -6
8 DNF 7 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -1
DNS 8 3 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -
2 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 3 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 6 30L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 1
6 8 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
7 9 00Y Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
8 5 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -3
9 7 5 Jace Iverson Jace Iverson Tioga, ND Tioga, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 3 86 Aaron Aaseth Aaron Aaseth Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 5 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 4 30 David Moriarty David Moriarty Jordan, MN Jordan, MN -1
6 7 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
7 6 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -1
8 9 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 1
9 DNF 2 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Colin Heim Colin Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS 2
2 8 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 6
3 5 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN 2
Top 3 transfer
4 2 69 Kirk Martin Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -2
5 6 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
6 7 28A Alan Bertsch Alan Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 1 211 Joe Schrodt Joe Schrodt Coleharbor, ND Coleharbor, ND -6
8 4 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
2 1 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 6 37 Jason Rogers Jason Rogers Selden, KS Selden, KS 3
Top 3 transfer
4 8 47 Devon Gonas Devon Gonas Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 4
5 7 11S Michael Swallers Michael Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 3 8 Robert Pickering Robert Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -3
7 DNF 2 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -5
8 DNF 4 3 Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
2 2 1 Chris Heim Chris Heim Hoxie, KS Hoxie, KS -
3 4 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 00X Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 3
5 3 2 Scott Yale Scott Yale Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
6 6 7L Matt Lang Matt Lang Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
7 1 16B Justin Bachmeier Justin Bachmeier Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
8 5 41M Mike Gotch Mike Gotch Regina, SK Regina, SK -3

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines