Ricky Thornton Jr

5/21/2017 - Nodak Speedway

5/21/2017 - Nodak Speedway

Minot, ND

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks29 entries
  • A Modifieds28 entries
  • B Modifieds23 entries
  • Stock Cars25 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 5 7
Heat 1 9 4 5
Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 2 11
Heat 1 9 5 4

A Modifieds

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
2 5 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 11 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 8
4 3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
5 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 7
6 10 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
7 16 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
8 4 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
9 19 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 10
10 2 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -8
11 9 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
12 17 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 5
13 14 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 1
14 21 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
15 23 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB 8
16 18 45T Trent Guest Trent Guest Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB 2
17 22 Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND 5
18 24 33 Murray Temple Murray Temple Hartney, MB Hartney, MB 6
19 DNF 13 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
20 DNF 6 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -14
21 DNF 1 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -20
22 DNF 15 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -7
23 DNF 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -15
24 DNF 20 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 2 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY -
3 10 45T Trent Guest Trent Guest Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB 7
4 11 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 7
5 5 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
6 4 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
7 3 Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -4
8 8 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
9 6 33 Murray Temple Murray Temple Hartney, MB Hartney, MB -3
Top 9 transfer
10 7 56 Steven Seibel Steven Seibel Harvey, ND Harvey, ND -3
11 12 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
12 DNF 9 10D Dave Dease Dave Dease Red Cliff, AB Red Cliff, AB -3
DNS 13 29S Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 4
2 3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
4 9 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
5 6 75M Justin Medler Justin Medler Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 1 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -6
8 4 56 Steven Seibel Steven Seibel Harvey, ND Harvey, ND -4
9 10 45T Trent Guest Trent Guest Medicine Hat, AB Medicine Hat, AB 1
10 DNF 2 29S Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
3 6 29 Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 1 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -3
5 5 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 3S Roy Spielman Roy Spielman Mills, WY Mills, WY 3
7 8 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 DNF 7 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -1
9 DNF 2 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
2 5 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 2 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -1
4 6 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
5 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 1 Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -5
7 7 33 Murray Temple Murray Temple Hartney, MB Hartney, MB -
8 9 10D Dave Dease Dave Dease Red Cliff, AB Red Cliff, AB 1
9 3 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -6

Stock Cars

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 11
2 13 28A Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 11
3 10 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
4 7 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 3
5 11 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
6 15 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
7 5 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 6 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 2 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
10 21 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 11
11 9 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
12 18 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
13 19 217 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND 6
14 16 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
15 17 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
16 3 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -13
17 22 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND 5
18 20 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
19 DNF 4 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND -15
20 DNF 23 22V Michael Vennes Michael Vennes Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
21 DNF 1 2 Scott Yale Scott Yale Minot, ND Minot, ND -20
22 DNF 24 214 Bill Jones Bill Jones Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
23 DNF 14 4 Justin Striefel Justin Striefel Minot, ND Minot, ND -9
24 DNF 8 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -16
DNS 25 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 8 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 6
3 7 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 4
4 6 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
5 9 28A Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
6 3 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -3
7 4 217 Ross Cummings Ross Cummings Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 1 34 Jason Kniffen Jason Kniffen Minot, ND Minot, ND -7
9 DNF 5 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 7
2 5 11S Mike Swallers Mike Swallers Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 4 21 Taylor Stenvold Taylor Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 7 12 Rob Stenvold Rob Stenvold Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 2 4 Justin Striefel Justin Striefel Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 3 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -3
7 1 7 Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -6
8 6 22V Michael Vennes Michael Vennes Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Scott Yale Scott Yale Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 3 76 Bob Fuegmann Bob Fuegmann Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 7 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
4 2 94 Aden Clark Aden Clark Surrey, ND Surrey, ND -2
5 5 36 Brett Woznicki Brett Woznicki Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 6 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -
7 4 87 Eric Harpole Eric Harpole Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
8 DNF 8 214 Bill Jones Bill Jones Williston, ND Williston, ND -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines