Ricky Thornton Jr

7/8/2017 - Jamestown Speedway

7/8/2017 - Jamestown Speedway

Jamestown, ND

IMCA Modifieds and IMCA Street Stocks

Classes

  • A Modifieds100 entries
    • Dakota Classic Modified Tour
  • IMCA Stock Cars*41 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 6 2 4
Heat 10 1 1 -

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
3 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
4 4 4B Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
5 9 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 5 21 Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -1
7 14 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
8 19 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 11
9 28 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 19
10 29 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 19
11 18 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 7
12 21 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 9
13 20 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
14 11 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -3
15 25 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 10
16 27 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 11
17 16 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
18 22 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
19 8 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -11
20 3 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -17
21 26 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN 5
22 DNF 1 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -21
23 DNF 15 25M Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS -8
24 DNF 12 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -12
25 DNF 24 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -1
26 DNF 30 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 4
27 DNF 10 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -17
28 DNF 23 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
29 DNF 17 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -12
30 DNF 13 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -17
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
2 3 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 5 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 4 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
5 7 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 2
6 6 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
8 10 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
9 9 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
10 2 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN -8
11 13 4RT Randy Tarno Randy Tarno Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
12 12 99R Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
13 DNF 15 179 Andrew Mack Andrew Mack Buxton, ND Buxton, ND 2
14 DNF 11 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -3
15 DNF 14 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -1
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 1
2 3 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -2
Top 3 transfer
4 7 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
5 10 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
6 6 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
7 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -3
8 11 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
9 8 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -1
10 12 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
11 15 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
12 DNF 5 00 Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -7
13 DNF 13 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
14 DNF 14 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
15 DNF 9 12 Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -6
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 1
2 1 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
3 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
5 10 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 5
6 6 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
7 12 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 5
8 8 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -
9 9 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
10 15 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 5
11 13 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
12 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -7
13 14 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
14 11 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
15 DNF 7 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -8
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
3 2 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
5 4 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -1
6 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 11 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
8 5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
9 12 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 3
10 10 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
11 14 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
12 13 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
13 9 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
14 15 91X Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
15 DNF 6 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND -9
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25M Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 1
2 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
3 5 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
Top 3 transfer
4 6 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
5 7 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
6 10 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
7 8 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
8 14 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 6
9 13 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
10 15 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
11 11 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
12 12 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
13 DNF 4 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -9
14 DNF 9 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
15 DNF 3 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -12
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 2 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 9 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 6
Top 3 transfer
4 4 6B Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
5 11 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 6
6 10 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 4
7 14 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
8 3 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -5
9 7 71K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -2
10 15 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 5
11 13 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD 2
12 DNF 5 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -7
13 DNF 12 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -1
14 DNF 8 27H Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -6
15 DNF 6 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -9
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
3 6 25M Greg Metz Greg Metz Washington, KS Washington, KS 3
4 8 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
5 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 9 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
7 10 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
8 7 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -1
9 3 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -6
10 DNF 4 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4B Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 3
Top 1 transfer
2 6 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 4
3 8 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
4 1 71H Jessie Hoskins Jessie Hoskins Longdale, OK Longdale, OK -3
5 5 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
6 3 71K Kyle Slader Kyle Slader Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -3
7 2 72X Kyler Jeffrey Kyler Jeffrey Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
8 7 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 10 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 1
10 DNF 9 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 4
Top 1 transfer
2 7 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
3 2 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
4 4 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -
5 1 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
6 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -3
7 DNF 9 15 Travis Tooley Travis Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
8 DNF 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
9 DNF 6 4RT Randy Tarno Randy Tarno Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
10 DNF 10 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
3 8 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
4 5 6B Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 1
5 10 01 Jonathan Schumann Jonathan Schumann Mercer, ND Mercer, ND 5
6 9 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND 3
7 DNF 3 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -4
8 DNF 6 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
9 DNF 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -5
10 DNF 7 6 Casey Skyberg Casey Skyberg Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 6
3 4 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 5 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
5 7 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
6 1 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Grenora, ND Grenora, ND -5
7 10 2* Josh Jones Josh Jones Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
8 3 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -3
10 9 179 Andrew Mack Andrew Mack Buxton, ND Buxton, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
4 5 00 Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 1
5 9 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 4
6 4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
8 10 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 2
9 6 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -3
10 DNF 8 28E Kurt Erdman Kurt Erdman Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 87 Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood Falls, MN Redwood Falls, MN 2
3 3 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Williston, ND Williston, ND -
4 6 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT 2
5 8 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
6 1 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -5
7 7 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 9 99R Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
9 5 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
10 DNF 10 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 21 Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 8
Top 1 transfer
2 4 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
3 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 5
4 5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
5 10 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 5
6 6 27H Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
7 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
8 DNF 3 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -5
9 DNF 2 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -7
10 DNF 1 91X Jason Dinius Jason Dinius Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -9
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA 2
3 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 5
4 1 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -3
5 10 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 5
6 5 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
7 9 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 2
8 DNF 6 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
9 DNF 7 69T Nick Thoreson Nick Thoreson Fort Ransom, ND Fort Ransom, ND -2
10 DNF 3 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
3 4 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND 1
4 3 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
5 5 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 6 12 Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
7 9 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
8 8 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 7 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 10 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines