Ricky Thornton Jr

7/10/2017 - Estevan Motor Speedway

7/10/2017 - Estevan Motor Speedway

Estevan, SK

Classes

  • IMCA Modifieds67 entries
  • DCMT39 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 29 27 DNF 2
B Feature 4 4 8 DNF -4
Heat 8 6 3 3
DCMT Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 1 2
Heat 1 6 1 5

IMCA Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 9 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7
3 5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
4 10 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
5 8 3E Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
6 13 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 7
7 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -3
8 14 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 6
9 7 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -2
10 6 6B Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -4
11 12 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 1
12 11 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -1
13 21 21 Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 8
14 18 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 4
15 17 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA 2
16 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
17 16 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
18 25 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 7
19 30 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 11
20 15 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
21 24 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 3
22 2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -20
23 27 4B Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 4
24 26 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 2
25 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -22
26 28 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
27 DNF 29 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
28 DNF 19 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
29 DNF 22 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -7
30 DNF 20 00 Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -10
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 2 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 5 21 Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA 1
5 6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 13 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 6
8 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -4
9 8 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -1
10 14 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
11 11 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
12 9 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
13 10 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -3
DNS 12 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -
DNS 15 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
2 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 3
3 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
4 2 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -2
5 4 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -1
Top 5 transfer
6 11 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA 5
7 1 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
8 6 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -2
9 3 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -6
10 9 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
11 DNF 10 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
DNS 12 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 13 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
DNS 14 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
DNS 15 21EH Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
2 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
3 3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
5 11 4B Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL 6
Top 5 transfer
6 2 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -4
7 6 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 5 66 Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -3
9 12 14A Reese Artz Reese Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 3
10 9 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
11 10 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -1
DNS 7 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
DNS 13 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
DNS 14 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 7
2 1 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
3 3 00 Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
4 9 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS 5
5 6 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
Top 5 transfer
6 10 48 Stu Bauman Stu Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK 4
7 7 27H Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -
8 DNF 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -4
9 DNF 13 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 4
10 DNF 11 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
11 DNF 2 99R Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -9
12 DNF 5 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -7
13 DNF 12 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
DNS 14 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
Top 1 transfer
2 6 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
3 3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
4 4 21 Jesse Hoeft Jesse Hoeft Forest City, IA Forest City, IA -
5 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 8 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA 2
7 9 33 Allen Kent Allen Kent West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND 2
8 2 48 Stu Bauman Stu Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -6
DNS 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 O19 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 3 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA -
4 5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA 1
5 7 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 2
6 8 5 John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
8 9 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
9 DNF 6 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3E Eddie Belec Eddie Belec Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
Top 1 transfer
2 6 9K Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN 4
3 7 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
4 4 66 Kelly Bauman Kelly Bauman Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
5 8 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 3
6 DNF 1 3XX Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -5
7 DNF 3 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -4
8 DNF 5 1TPO Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
3 7 00 Masen Big Eagle Masen Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK 4
4 6 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 2
5 3 27H Stewart Hayward Stewart Hayward Calgary, AB Calgary, AB -2
6 DNF 4 4B Cody Bauman Cody Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -2
7 DNF 2 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
DNS 8 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Brock Bauman Brock Bauman Eureka, IL Eureka, IL -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 5J Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
3 4 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 1
4 5 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
5 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
6 6 33S Robert Sigman Robert Sigman Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
7 DNF 7 14A Reese Artz Reese Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV -
DNS 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3X Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 3
Top 1 transfer
2 2 99B Jett Big Eagle Jett Big Eagle Manor, SK Manor, SK -
3 5 52A Randy Artz Randy Artz Battle Mountain, NV Battle Mountain, NV 2
4 8 3L Derrick Lisafeld Derrick Lisafeld Lampman, SK Lampman, SK 4
5 DNF 3 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
6 DNF 6 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
7 DNF 7 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
DQ 1 21EH Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
Top 1 transfer
2 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -1
3 4 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 7 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 3
6 2 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -4
7 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
DNS 6 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 99R Les McLenehan Les McLenehan Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 6 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
4 2 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
5 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
6 5 7M Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -1
7 DNF 7 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
DNS 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -

DCMT

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 87 Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 2
2 2 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN -
3 14 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 11
4 9 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
5 13 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS 8
6 4 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
7 18 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 11
8 11 183 Chad Sterling Chad Sterling Stockton, KS Stockton, KS 3
9 8 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
10 27 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 17
11 15 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
12 23 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 11
13 5 421 Chris Ellis Chris Ellis Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
14 16 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 2
15 22 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 7
16 12 8 Robert Pickering Robert Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -4
17 25 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 8
18 21 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
19 28 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 9
20 24 17H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
21 20 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
22 26 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 4
23 DNF 6 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -17
24 DNF 1 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -23
25 DNF 19 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -6
26 DNF 17 20M Perry Misner Perry Misner Albert, KS Albert, KS -9
27 DNF 7 99 Devin Raynard Devin Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -20
DNS 10 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -
2 2 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND -
3 3 20M Perry Misner Perry Misner Albert, KS Albert, KS -
4 6 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
5 7 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
6 13 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 7
Top 6 transfer
7 5 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND -2
8 10 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND 2
9 9 7G Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -
10 DNF 8 41 Mike Gotch Mike Gotch Regina, SK Regina, SK -2
11 DNF 4 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -7
DNS 11 28A Alan Bertsch Alan Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND -
DNS 12 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS Russell, KS -
DNS 14 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA 8
2 3 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 1
3 8 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
4 2 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -2
5 7 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND 2
6 1 17H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
Top 6 transfer
7 10 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 3
8 11 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
9 6 44 Ryan Atkings Ryan Atkings Zenon Park, SK Zenon Park, SK -3
10 4 3N Alvin Dube Alvin Dube Regina, SK Regina, SK -6
11 5 7 Randy Schultz Randy Schultz Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -6
12 12 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -
13 DNF 13 15 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 87 Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 5
2 8 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO 6
3 2 183 Chad Sterling Chad Sterling Stockton, KS Stockton, KS -1
Top 3 transfer
4 1 54P Kyle Pfeifer Kyle Pfeifer Hill City, KS Hill City, KS -3
5 9 20M Perry Misner Perry Misner Albert, KS Albert, KS 4
6 7 04 Cody Dignan Cody Dignan Burlington, ND Burlington, ND 1
7 3 44 Ryan Atkings Ryan Atkings Zenon Park, SK Zenon Park, SK -4
8 4 41 Mike Gotch Mike Gotch Regina, SK Regina, SK -4
9 5 66Z Elijah Zevenbergen Elijah Zevenbergen Ocheyedan, IA Ocheyedan, IA -4
10 DNF 10 15 Dustin Reeh Dustin Reeh Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Joe Flory Joe Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
2 1 99 Devin Raynard Devin Raynard Lampman, SK Lampman, SK -1
3 2 8 Robert Pickering Robert Pickering Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 17H Chris Hortness Chris Hortness Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
5 10 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX 5
6 6 7 Randy Schultz Randy Schultz Swift Current, SK Swift Current, SK -
7 9 67 Joren Boyce Joren Boyce Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 7 68 Jeremy Swanson Jeremy Swanson Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
9 8 10N Cody Nelson Cody Nelson Kenmare, ND Kenmare, ND -1
10 3 12G Gary Goudy Jr Gary Goudy Jr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK -7
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Matt Speckman Matt Speckman Sleepy Eye, MN Sleepy Eye, MN 2
2 4 17 Austin Daae Austin Daae Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
3 8 20F Dalton Flory Dalton Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
Top 3 transfer
4 5 10J Jake Nelson Jake Nelson Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 7 28M Keith Mattox Keith Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND 2
6 9 00 Jody York Jody York Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
7 1 16 Beau Deschamp Beau Deschamp Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -6
8 10 7G Gary Goudy Sr Gary Goudy Sr Stoughton, SK Stoughton, SK 2
9 DNF 2 57 Brendon LaBatte Brendon LaBatte Weyburn, SK Weyburn, SK -7
DNS 6 0 Scott Gartner Scott Gartner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Gregg Mann Gregg Mann Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
2 6 421 Chris Ellis Chris Ellis Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
3 5 20J Jayden Bears Jayden Bears Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
Top 3 transfer
4 3 99M Kevin Mattox Kevin Mattox Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
5 9 3N Alvin Dube Alvin Dube Regina, SK Regina, SK 4
6 DNF 7 28A Alan Bertsch Alan Bertsch Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
7 DNF 4 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
8 DNF 1 6X Jason Schoenberger Jason Schoenberger Russell, KS Russell, KS -7
9 DNF 8 12 Westin Abbey Westin Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -1

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines