Ricky Thornton Jr

5/27/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

5/27/2017 - Ogilvie Raceway

Ogilvie, MN

Classes

  • WISSOTA Modifieds37 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods28 entries
  • WISSOTA Mod Four17 entries
  • WISSOTA Street Stock16 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr.

Ricky Thornton Jr.

Martinsville, IN

WISSOTA Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 - -
Heat 3 1 1 -

WISSOTA Modifieds

15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 1 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -1
3 3 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
4 4 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 10 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 5
6 13 47 Danny Vang Danny Vang Deerwood, MN Deerwood, MN 7
7 6 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -1
8 11 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
9 DNF 5 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
10 DNF 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
11 DNF 8 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -3
12 DNF 7 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -5
13 DNF 12 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -1
All transfer
15 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI -
2 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 2
3 2 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
4 3 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN -1
5 6 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
6 5 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
7 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 10 5D Jeff Broking Jeff Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
9 12 1L Donnie Lofdahl Donnie Lofdahl Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 3
10 9 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -1
11 DNF 8 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
DNS 11 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 1
2 3 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
3 4 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 1
4 1 99 Neil Balduc Neil Balduc Bessemer, MI Bessemer, MI -3
5 5 06 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
6 8 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 2
7 7 23 Matt Gilbertson Matt Gilbertson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
8 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
9 9 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
2 2 14W Clayton Wagamon Clayton Wagamon Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
3 6 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
4 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN 4
5 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
6 7 54 Rick Niemi Rick Niemi Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 1
7 9 51 Alex Guthmiller Alex Guthmiller Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 2
8 3 5K Tyler Kaeter Tyler Kaeter St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -5
9 5 0 Zack Drews Zack Drews Ringle, WI Ringle, WI -4
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr. Ricky Thornton Jr. Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 5 2C Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN 3
3 6 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
4 9 22E Kevin Eder Kevin Eder Ashland, WI Ashland, WI 5
5 8 57 Mike Anderson Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI Jim Falls, WI 3
6 7 46 Justin A-Strike Justin A-Strike Elk River, MN Elk River, MN 1
7 3 00 Kyle Thell Kyle Thell Foley, MN Foley, MN -4
8 4 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -4
9 DNF 2 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -7
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 1
2 3 11 Jody Bellefeuille Jody Bellefeuille Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 1
3 5 2 Denis Czech Denis Czech Gilman, MN Gilman, MN 2
4 6 89JR J.T. Johnson J.T. Johnson Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 1 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -4
6 8 24 Jeffrey Lien Jr. Jeffrey Lien Jr. Mora, MN Mora, MN 2
7 4 5D Jeff Broking Jeff Broking Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -3
8 7 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1

Latest Photos

Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Penske Racing Shocks
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines