Ricky Thornton Jr

7/12/2016 - Williston Basin Speedway

7/12/2016 - Williston Basin Speedway

Williston, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds74 entries
  • Stock Cars35 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 12 27 -15
B Feature 4 2 1 1
Heat 8 3 2 1

A Modifieds

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
2 6 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
3 10 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 7
4 17 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 13
5 8 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 3
6 7 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 1
7 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -6
8 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
9 4 02 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -5
10 13 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 3
11 15 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 4
12 14 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
13 9 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
14 20 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 6
15 19 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
16 23 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 7
17 25 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 8
18 11 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -7
19 16 25H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
20 21 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
21 18 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
22 3 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -19
23 24 202 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
24 22 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
25 28 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
26 26 J21 Jamall Wold Jamall Wold Arnegard, ND Arnegard, ND -
27 12 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -15
28 DNF 27 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND -1
29 DNF 29 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND -
2 4 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
3 2 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
4 10 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 6
5 16 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA 11
Top 5 transfer
6 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
7 9 00 David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 2
8 3 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND -5
9 14 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 5
10 15 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
11 13 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
12 12 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -
13 DNF 17 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK 4
14 DNF 8 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
15 DNF 6 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -9
16 DNF 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -9
17 DNF 11 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -6
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 4
2 1 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
3 12 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 9
4 6 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
5 13 J21 Jamall Wold Jamall Wold Arnegard, ND Arnegard, ND 8
Top 5 transfer
6 7 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
7 16 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND 9
8 9 56 Terry Berg Jr Terry Berg Jr S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE 1
9 15 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD 6
10 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
11 DNF 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -8
12 DNF 14 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 2
13 DNF 8 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -5
14 DNF 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -12
15 DNF 4 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -11
DNS 11 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -
DNS 17 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
2 3 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
3 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
4 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 2
5 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 1
7 13 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 6
8 5 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -3
9 8 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
10 16 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
11 9 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -2
12 10 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
13 11 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
14 12 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -2
15 14 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
DNS 15 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
2 3 25H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
3 1 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 6 202 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
5 8 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
Top 5 transfer
6 5 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
7 12 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA 5
8 4 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -4
9 10 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA 1
10 7 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
11 11 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
12 9 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -3
13 15 K21 Bill Kinden Bill Kinden Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
14 14 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
15 16 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 1
16 DNF 13 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
Top 1 transfer
2 7 6 Chris Schroeder Chris Schroeder Williston, ND Williston, ND 5
3 8 8 Chase Conway Chase Conway Westhope, ND Westhope, ND 5
4 10 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 6
5 9 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 4
6 6 00 David Baxter David Baxter Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -
7 5 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -2
8 DNF 4 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -4
9 DNF 2 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -7
10 DNF 1 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -9
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 3 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -
4 9 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 5
5 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 3
6 5 56 Terry Berg Jr Terry Berg Jr S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -1
7 DNF 1 6P Travis Peery Travis Peery Yreka, CA Yreka, CA -6
8 DNF 6 J21 Jamall Wold Jamall Wold Arnegard, ND Arnegard, ND -2
9 DNF 10 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD 1
DNS 7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
Top 1 transfer
2 4 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 2
3 5 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
4 2 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -2
5 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -2
6 7 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK 1
7 9 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
8 DNF 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -
DNS 6 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
3 9 25H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 6
4 7 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
5 6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
6 4 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -2
7 DNF 8 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
8 DNF 5 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 DNF 1 K21 Bill Kinden Bill Kinden Williston, ND Williston, ND -8
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
3 7 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 4
4 1 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -3
5 9 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 4
6 6 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 4 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 8 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
9 DNF 5 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -4
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 7
Top 1 transfer
2 5 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 3
3 1 47 Ed Conlin Ed Conlin Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 3 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
5 2 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
6 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
7 4 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 9 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
9 7 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 5
Top 1 transfer
2 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
3 4 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 1
4 8 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 4
5 3 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
6 5 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
7 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -6
8 7 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
9 DNF 9 96 Tracy Domagala Tracy Domagala Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
3 1 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -2
4 4 202 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
5 9 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
6 6 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
7 7 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
8 5 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
9 8 4Z Zach Olson Zach Olson Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines