Ricky Thornton Jr

7/9/2016 - Jamestown Speedway

7/9/2016 - Jamestown Speedway

Jamestown, ND

Classes

  • A Modifieds99 entries
  • Stock Cars31 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 3 - -
Heat 12 2 1 1

A Modifieds

12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
2 3 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 2
4 11 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 7
5 7 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK 2
6 8 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 2
7 10 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 3
8 1 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND -7
9 9 56 Terry Berg Jr Terry Berg Jr S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -
10 DNF 6 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -4
11 DNF 4 34C Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -7
12 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
2 6 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
Top 2 transfer
3 1 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2
4 8 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND 4
5 4 15 Jay Tooley Jay Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
6 9 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB 3
7 10 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
8 DNF 2 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -6
9 DNF 5 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -4
10 DNF 7 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
DNS 11 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
12 Laps

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 1
2 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND -2
4 4 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
5 5 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -
6 8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
7 6 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
8 11 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND 3
9 7 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -2
10 9 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
11 10 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -1
12 Laps

B Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND 1
2 1 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 4
5 6 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 1
6 3 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
7 5 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
8 7 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -1
9 9 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -
10 10 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -
11 DNF 11 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
2 3 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 1
4 7 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 3
5 11 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 6
6 5 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
7 8 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
8 9 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
9 10 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 1
10 DNF 2 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -8
DNS 6 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 4 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 3 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
4 9 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN 5
5 6 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND 1
6 8 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 2
7 7 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 10 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
9 2 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -7
10 DNF 5 202 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -5
DNS 11 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
12 Laps

B Feature 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
2 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 7 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 4
4 8 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 4
5 2 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -3
6 5 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -1
7 4 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -3
8 DNF 9 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND 1
9 DNF 6 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -3
DNS 10 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
12 Laps

B Feature 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR 2
2 1 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 02 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 2
4 4 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
5 10 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 5
6 9 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 3
7 2 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -5
8 11 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 3
9 6 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -3
10 DNF 8 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -2
11 DNF 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3K Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
Top 1 transfer
2 5 17X Tommy Lee Tommy Lee Williston, ND Williston, ND 3
3 7 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 4
4 2 34C Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -2
5 8 3D Dan Aune Dan Aune Taylor, ND Taylor, ND 3
6 3 12 Tanner Matthewson Tanner Matthewson Redvers, SK Redvers, SK -3
7 4 2B Pete Bradley Pete Bradley Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
8 9 7SR Shawn Ritter Shawn Ritter Keystone, IA Keystone, IA 1
DNS 6 87X Bland Bohannon Bland Bohannon Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 89 Tim Perkins Tim Perkins Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 7
Top 1 transfer
2 3 11K Jeremy Keller Jeremy Keller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 4 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
4 2 15 Jay Tooley Jay Tooley Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -2
5 7 202 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 2
6 6 71 Brent Schlafmann Brent Schlafmann Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 9 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 2
8 5 12F Greg Friestad Greg Friestad Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -3
9 DNF 1 5B Chris Barros Chris Barros Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -8
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 John Flory John Flory Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
Top 1 transfer
2 4 4T Troy Heupel Troy Heupel Williston, ND Williston, ND 2
3 2 77 Tyler Wagner Tyler Wagner Bienfait, SK Bienfait, SK -1
4 6 98 Alex Stanford Alex Stanford Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 2
5 5 58 Shawn Nostdahl Shawn Nostdahl Bottineau, ND Bottineau, ND -
6 8 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 2
7 9 75 Spencer Wilson Spencer Wilson Minot, ND Minot, ND 2
8 7 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -1
9 DNF 1 14R Donald Robinson Donald Robinson Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -8
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72S Dave Shipley Dave Shipley Argusville, ND Argusville, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 3 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 4 65 Jerad Thelen Jerad Thelen Minot, ND Minot, ND -
5 8 02 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 3
6 6 31 Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
7 DNF 7 25D Dylan Barnhardt Dylan Barnhardt Washburn, ND Washburn, ND -
8 DNF 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
10 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Aaron Turnbull Aaron Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -1
3 4 2E Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
4 3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
5 5 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
6 8 11 Steven Pfeifer Steven Pfeifer Bowbells, ND Bowbells, ND 2
7 6 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -1
8 DNF 7 77R Ryan Schroeder Ryan Schroeder Devils Lake, ND Devils Lake, ND -1
10 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 10 Tyson Turnbull Tyson Turnbull Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -1
3 4 9H Robert Hellebust Robert Hellebust Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
4 8 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
5 6 14W Josh Wolla Josh Wolla Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
6 5 80 Tony Marsh Tony Marsh Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -1
7 7 56 Terry Berg Jr Terry Berg Jr S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -
8 3 25C Rusty Corneliusen Rusty Corneliusen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -5
10 Laps

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12EH Riley Emmel Riley Emmel Estevan, SK Estevan, SK 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -1
3 3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
4 6 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
5 5 1A Shawn Anderson Shawn Anderson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
6 8 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 2
7 7 36 Ryan Cousins Ryan Cousins Stanley, MB Stanley, MB -
8 4 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -4
10 Laps

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83H Jason Hicks Jason Hicks Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 6 29C Drew Christianson Drew Christianson Minot, ND Minot, ND 3
4 5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
5 8 019 Travis Olheiser Travis Olheiser Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 3
6 7 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND 1
7 4 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -3
8 2 67F Allan Fetzer Allan Fetzer Max, ND Max, ND -6
10 Laps

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
Top 1 transfer
2 3 4 Jordan Huettl Jordan Huettl Minot, ND Minot, ND 1
3 8 99 Shawn Strand Shawn Strand Mandan, ND Mandan, ND 5
4 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 2
5 1 M80 Jim Mathieson Jim Mathieson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -4
6 5 3 Travis Ulmer Travis Ulmer Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -1
7 4 72 Dallas Rice Dallas Rice Minot, ND Minot, ND -3
8 DNF 7 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
10 Laps

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -
Top 1 transfer
2 2 87H Brad Hartigan Brad Hartigan Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
3 5 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA 2
4 8 24B Chris Bragg Chris Bragg Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 4
5 4 0 Jeff Odden Jeff Odden Relies Acres, ND Relies Acres, ND -1
6 3 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 7 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
8 6 334 Taitum Hoodie Taitum Hoodie Mandan, ND Mandan, ND -2
10 Laps

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
Top 1 transfer
2 4 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA 2
3 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
4 1 83 Dale Neitzel Dale Neitzel Billings, MT Billings, MT -3
5 5 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
6 3 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
7 7 25T Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
8 8 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 Laps

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 1
Top 1 transfer
2 1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -1
3 3 5 Jeff Taylor Jeff Taylor Locust Grove, AR Locust Grove, AR -
4 5 27X Mike Hagen Mike Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
5 4 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -1
6 7 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 1
7 8 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
8 6 24Q Quentin Kinzley Quentin Kinzley Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -2

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines