Ricky Thornton Jr

9/10/2016 - Boone Speedway

9/10/2016 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car36 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod36 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock35 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • IMCA Modified259 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
Dance 1 -
All Star Invitational 3 -
Race of Champions 1 -

IMCA Modified

40 Laps

Dance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
3 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
4 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
6 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
7 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
8 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
9 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
10 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
11 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
12 26A Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
13 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
14 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
15 28L Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
16 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
17 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
18 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
19 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
20 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
21 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
22 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
23 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
24 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
25 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
26 26B Brian Irvine Brian Irvine Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
27 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
28 5KJ Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
29 10X Randy McDaniel Randy McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
30 7DV Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
31 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
32 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
33 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
12 Laps

Last Chance Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 5KJ Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
3 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 37X Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -
5 871K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
6 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
8 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
9 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
10 25M Rex Merritt Rex Merritt Billings, MO Billings, MO -
11 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
12 50S Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
13 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
14 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
15 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
12 Laps

Last Chance Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
3 7DV Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
Top 3 transfer
4 0 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
5 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
6 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
7 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
8 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
9 5KG Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
11 30K Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
12 8A Dustin Andersen Dustin Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
14 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
15 12Z Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
12 Laps

Last Chance Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
3 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
Top 3 transfer
4 25C Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
6 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
7 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
8 87 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
9 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
10 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
11 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
12 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
13 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
14 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
15 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
6 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
7 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
9 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
10 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
11 6B Melvin Bailey Melvin Bailey Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
12 26 Darin Leonard Darin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
13 64V Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
14 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
15 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
2 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 7$ Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
5 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -
7 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -
8 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
9 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -
10 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
11 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
12 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
13 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -
14 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
15 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
16 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
2 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
3 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
4 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
6 92J Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
7 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
8 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
9 28T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
11 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
12 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
13 96B Brandon Blochlinger Brandon Blochlinger Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
14 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
15 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
16 35B Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 871K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
2 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
5 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -
9 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
10 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
11 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
12 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
13 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
14 11H Henry Henderson Henry Henderson Sutherland, NE Sutherland, NE -
15 25 Jake Bowman Jake Bowman Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
2 0 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
3 12Z Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
4 37 Sean Jerovetz Sean Jerovetz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
5 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
6 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 7G J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
9 444 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX -
10 34C Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -
11 64K Kent Croskey Kent Croskey Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
12 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -
13 101 Wayne Graybeal Wayne Graybeal Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
14 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
15 73 Corey Kortum Corey Kortum Victor, ID Victor, ID -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
3 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
4 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
5 71J Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
6 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
7 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
8 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
9 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 43C Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
11 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
12 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
13 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
14 27 Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
15 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
16 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
3 25M Rex Merritt Rex Merritt Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
5 17S Justin Sackett Justin Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
6 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -
8 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
9 04 Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
10 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
11 7C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
12 56 Terry Berg Jr Terry Berg Jr S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -
13 77L Jim Lynch Jim Lynch Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
14 D27 Dave Pries Dave Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -
15 24B Brandon Brinton Brandon Brinton Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
2 5KG Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
4 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
5 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
6 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
7 1 Chase Nieman Chase Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
8 X4 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
9 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -
10 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
11 2 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
12 505 Racer Hulin Racer Hulin Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
13 9K Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -
14 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
15 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
2 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
3 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
5 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
6 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS -
7 12X Brett Ladehoff Brett Ladehoff Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
9 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
10 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
11 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
12 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
13 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
14 88E Doug Easterling Doug Easterling Rule, TX Rule, TX -
15 T4 Ryan Topf Ryan Topf Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5KJ Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 37X Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -
3 50S Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
4 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
5 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
6 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
7 D5 Robert Davis Robert Davis Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
8 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
9 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -
10 16 Bobby Penney Bobby Penney Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
11 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
12 48 Cale Carder Cale Carder Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
13 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
14 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
3 30K Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
4 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
5 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
6 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
7 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
8 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -
9 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
10 30 Shawn Bearce Shawn Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
11 67 Terry Fletcher Terry Fletcher Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -
12 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
13 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
14 53 Scott Sessions Scott Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL -
15 87L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
2 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
4 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
7 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
9 58 Bill Heinkel II Bill Heinkel II Perry, IA Perry, IA -
10 21C Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
11 1H3 Jerry Hoffman Jerry Hoffman Oronogo, MO Oronogo, MO -
12 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
13 1W Todd Wilson Todd Wilson Spickard, MO Spickard, MO -
14 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
2 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
4 5Z Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
7 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
8 3X Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
9 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
10 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
11 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
12 31B Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
13 34 Jay Goosmann Jay Goosmann Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
14 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
15 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7DV Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
2 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
3 8A Dustin Andersen Dustin Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND -
5 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
6 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -
7 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -
9 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
10 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
11 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
12 10 John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -
13 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
14 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
2 25C Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
3 87 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
4 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
9 002 David Davis David Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
10 02A Coty Albers Coty Albers Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -
11 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
12 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
13 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
14 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -
15 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -
16 R4 Rob Plath Rob Plath Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
30 Laps

All Star InvitationalFast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
3 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 25C Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
6 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
7 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
8 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
9 871K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
10 5KG Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
11 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
12 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
13 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
14 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
15 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
16 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -
17 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
18 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
19 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
20 53 Scott Sessions Scott Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL -
21 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND -
22 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
23 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
24 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
25 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
26 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
27 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
28 26B Brian Irvine Brian Irvine Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
29 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
30 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
12 Laps

Race of Champions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 25C Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
4 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
5 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
6 2 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
7 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
8 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
9 8A Dustin Andersen Dustin Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
10 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
11 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
12 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines