Ricky Thornton Jr

9/9/2016 - Boone Speedway

9/9/2016 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Stock Car175 entries
  • B Modifieds
  • IMCA Modified244 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 1 -
Heat 19 2 -

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
4 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
5 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
6 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
7 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
8 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
9 871K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
10 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
11 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
12 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
13 37 Sean Jerovetz Sean Jerovetz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
14 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
15 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
16 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
17 50S Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
18 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
19 7$ Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
20 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
21 7DV Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
22 0 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
23 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
24 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
25 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
26 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
27 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
28 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
29 21C Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
30 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 26B Brian Irvine Brian Irvine Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
3 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
4 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
5 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
7 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
9 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
10 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
11 87 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
12 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
13 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
14 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
15 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
16 5KG Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
17 30K Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
18 5KJ Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
19 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
20 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
21 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
22 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
23 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
24 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
25 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
26 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
27 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
28 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
29 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
30 17S Justin Sackett Justin Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
2 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 9K Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -
4 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
5 505 Racer Hulin Racer Hulin Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
6 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
7 25 Jake Bowman Jake Bowman Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -
8 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
2 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
4 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -
5 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -
6 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
8 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21C Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
2 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 2 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7G J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
7 16 Bobby Penney Bobby Penney Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
8 35B Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
4 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
5 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
6 6B Melvin Bailey Melvin Bailey Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
7 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 87L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
2 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -
4 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
5 5Z Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA -
7 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
8 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
2 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
4 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
5 92J Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
6 D5 Robert Davis Robert Davis Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
7 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -
8 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 871K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
2 7DV Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
5 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -
6 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 48 Cale Carder Cale Carder Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
8 34C Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
4 96B Brandon Blochlinger Brandon Blochlinger Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
5 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
6 12X Brett Ladehoff Brett Ladehoff Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 31B Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
8 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37 Sean Jerovetz Sean Jerovetz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -
4 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
5 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -
6 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
7 T4 Ryan Topf Ryan Topf Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -
8 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50S Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
2 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
5 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
6 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
7 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
8 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
4 X4 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
5 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -
6 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
7 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -
8 77L Jim Lynch Jim Lynch Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
2 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
4 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
6 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
7 04 Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
2 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
5 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
7 43C Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
8 D27 Dave Pries Dave Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -
2 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
Top 2 transfer
3 24B Brandon Brinton Brandon Brinton Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
4 88E Doug Easterling Doug Easterling Rule, TX Rule, TX -
5 10 John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -
6 101 Wayne Graybeal Wayne Graybeal Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
7 56 Terry Berg Jr Terry Berg Jr S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -
8 44 Anthony Simcik Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
2 7$ Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
4 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -
5 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
6 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
8 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
2 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
5 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
6 34 Jay Goosmann Jay Goosmann Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
7 30 Shawn Bearce Shawn Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
8 1W Todd Wilson Todd Wilson Spickard, MO Spickard, MO -

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
2 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen Williston, ND Williston, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 3X Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
4 1 Chase Nieman Chase Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
5 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
6 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
7 58 Bill Heinkel II Bill Heinkel II Perry, IA Perry, IA -
8 28T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
2 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
4 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
5 64V Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
6 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
7 64K Kent Croskey Kent Croskey Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
8 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
Top 2 transfer
3 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
5 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
6 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
7 02A Coty Albers Coty Albers Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -
8 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
2 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
4 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
5 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -
7 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
8 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -

Heat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
4 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
7 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
8 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -

Heat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5KG Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 71J Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
4 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 002 David Davis David Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
6 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
7 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -
8 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -
2 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
4 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
6 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -
7 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
8 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -

Heat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26B Brian Irvine Brian Irvine Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
2 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
4 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
5 7C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
6 444 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX -
7 1H3 Jerry Hoffman Jerry Hoffman Oronogo, MO Oronogo, MO -
8 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -

Heat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30K Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
2 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
4 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
5 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
6 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
7 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
8 26 Darin Leonard Darin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -

Heat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 25C Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
4 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
5 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
6 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
7 73 Corey Kortum Corey Kortum Victor, ID Victor, ID -
8 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -

Heat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
2 17S Justin Sackett Justin Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
4 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
5 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
6 53 Scott Sessions Scott Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL -
7 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -

Heat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5KJ Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
2 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
4 25M Rex Merritt Rex Merritt Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
6 11H Henry Henderson Henry Henderson Sutherland, NE Sutherland, NE -
7 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -

Heat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
2 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 8A Dustin Andersen Dustin Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 12Z Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
5 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
6 27 Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -

Heat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
2 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
4 37X Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -
5 R4 Rob Plath Rob Plath Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
6 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -
7 67 Terry Fletcher Terry Fletcher Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines