Ricky Thornton Jr

9/7/2016 - Boone Speedway

9/7/2016 - Boone Speedway

Boone, IA

Classes

  • IMCA Northern SportMod24 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car191 entries
  • IMCA Hobby Stock25 entries
  • A Modifieds
  • B Modifieds
  • Stock Cars
  • IMCA Modified260 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Ricky Thornton Jr

Ricky Thornton Jr

Martinsville, IN

IMCA Modified Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 30 -
Heat 9 1 -

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
3 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
4 26A Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
5 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
6 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
7 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
8 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
9 505 Racer Hulin Racer Hulin Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
10 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
11 37 Sean Jerovetz Sean Jerovetz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
12 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
13 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
14 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
15 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
16 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
17 8A Dustin Andersen Dustin Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
18 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
19 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
20 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
21 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
22 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
23 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
24 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
25 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
26 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
27 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
28 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
29 69 John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -
30 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

A Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
2 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
3 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
4 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
6 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
7 12Z Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
8 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
10 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
11 70 zzzMitch zzzMorris zzzMitch zzzMorris Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
12 1H3 Jerry Hoffman Jerry Hoffman Oronogo, MO Oronogo, MO -
13 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -
14 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
15 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
16 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
17 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
18 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
19 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
20 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
21 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
22 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
23 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
24 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
25 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
26 D5 Robert Davis Robert Davis Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
27 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
28 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
29 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
30 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17X Richard Michael Jr Richard Michael Jr Ischua, NY Ischua, NY -
2 37 Sean Jerovetz Sean Jerovetz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 12E Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
4 35 Bruce Egeland Bruce Egeland Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
5 28T Peyton Taylor Peyton Taylor Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
6 95S Ashley Schaaf Ashley Schaaf Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
7 X4 Michael Maggard Michael Maggard Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 14T Travis Hagen Travis Hagen McGregor, ND McGregor, ND -
9 34C Michael Griffin Michael Griffin Detroit Lakes, MN Detroit Lakes, MN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -
2 007 Jeff Schroyer Jeff Schroyer Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 25C Ricky Stephan Ricky Stephan South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
4 22 Schuyler Nahre Schuyler Nahre Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
5 96J Johnny Saathoff Johnny Saathoff Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
6 77X Austin Kuehl Austin Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ -
7 69N Cory Wray Cory Wray Trenton, MO Trenton, MO -
8 37J Ronnie Burkhardt Ronnie Burkhardt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
9 29 Darren Schatz Darren Schatz Williston, ND Williston, ND -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 JJ Scott JJ Scott Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
2 26J Joel Rust Joel Rust Grundy Center, IA Grundy Center, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA -
4 5Z Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Boone, IA Boone, IA -
5 24B Brandon Brinton Brandon Brinton Nevada, IA Nevada, IA -
6 7DV Myron DeYoung Myron DeYoung Crystal, MI Crystal, MI -
7 2M Angel Munoz Angel Munoz Lamar, CO Lamar, CO -
8 26 Darin Leonard Darin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
9 4JX Jordy Nelson Jordy Nelson Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 69 John Logue John Logue Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 1R Craig Reetz Craig Reetz Dunlap, IA Dunlap, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 26B Brian Irvine Brian Irvine Oelwein, IA Oelwein, IA -
4 17S Justin Sackett Justin Sackett Pierson, IA Pierson, IA -
5 57B Dennis Betzer Dennis Betzer Central City, IA Central City, IA -
6 24A Robert Avery Robert Avery Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
7 87W Ryan Williams Ryan Williams Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 92M Josh Most Josh Most Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
9 6P Jason Payton Jason Payton Greenwood, AR Greenwood, AR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 222 Scott Drake Scott Drake Diamond, MO Diamond, MO -
2 85C Clay Sellard Clay Sellard Bucklin, KS Bucklin, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
4 25! Trevor Baker Trevor Baker Roca, NE Roca, NE -
5 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 T2 Terry Henson Terry Henson North Little Rock, AR North Little Rock, AR -
7 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
8 01 Ed Thomas Ed Thomas Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
9 00K Trey Kline Trey Kline Schleswig, IA Schleswig, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 Kelly Shryock Kelly Shryock Fertile, IA Fertile, IA -
2 75 Clint Wendel Clint Wendel Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 8K Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
4 66P Paul Stone Paul Stone Winton, CA Winton, CA -
5 77 Steven Bowers Jr Steven Bowers Jr Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
7 5KJ Todd Shute Todd Shute Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
8 11H Henry Henderson Henry Henderson Sutherland, NE Sutherland, NE -
9 04 Sean Tyson Sean Tyson Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -

Heat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 88 Josh Long Josh Long Little Suamico, WI Little Suamico, WI -
2 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
Top 2 transfer
3 27S Marvin Skinner Marvin Skinner Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
4 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
5 64K Kent Croskey Kent Croskey Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
6 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -
7 56 Terry Berg Jr Terry Berg Jr S. Sioux City, NE S. Sioux City, NE -
8 21C Wade Cross Wade Cross Phillips, NE Phillips, NE -
9 19 Jimmy Gustin Jimmy Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -

Heat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 Z3 Mike Albertsen Mike Albertsen Audubon, IA Audubon, IA -
2 8A Dustin Andersen Dustin Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 444 Joe Spillman Joe Spillman Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 002 David Davis David Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
5 T4 Ryan Topf Ryan Topf Charter Oak, IA Charter Oak, IA -
6 96B Brandon Blochlinger Brandon Blochlinger Concordia, KS Concordia, KS -
7 4 Tony Hilgenberg Tony Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 33 Nicholas Carpenter Nicholas Carpenter Leavenworth, KS Leavenworth, KS -
9 71L Dennis LaVeine Dennis LaVeine West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -

Heat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 505 Racer Hulin Racer Hulin Laurel, IA Laurel, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 25P Mike Petersilie Mike Petersilie Hoisington, KS Hoisington, KS -
4 8X Scott Olson Scott Olson Blairsburg, IA Blairsburg, IA -
5 68 Richard McNeal Richard McNeal Towanda, PA Towanda, PA -
6 69X Jon Snyder Jon Snyder Ames, IA Ames, IA -
7 38 Mitchell Hunt Mitchell Hunt Lakeview, MI Lakeview, MI -
8 24 Corey Lagroon Corey Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
9 21 Josh Blumer Josh Blumer Marysville, KS Marysville, KS -

Heat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 26A Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -
2 60IV Anthony Roth Anthony Roth Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
Top 2 transfer
3 4TW Tim Ward Tim Ward Harcourt, IA Harcourt, IA -
4 3X Jason Briese Jason Briese Cleghorn, IA Cleghorn, IA -
5 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 35B Jeff Berens Jeff Berens Dakota Dunes, SD Dakota Dunes, SD -
7 16 Bobby Penney Bobby Penney Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
8 1W Todd Wilson Todd Wilson Spickard, MO Spickard, MO -
9 44X Jason Schneiders Jason Schneiders North Sioux City, SD North Sioux City, SD -

Heat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
2 76 Brad Smith Brad Smith Columbia Cross Roads, PA Columbia Cross Roads, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA -
4 87L Curt Lund Curt Lund Redwood falls, MN Redwood falls, MN -
5 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA -
6 02 Kody Scholpp Kody Scholpp Estevan, SK Estevan, SK -
7 1X Chris Abelson Chris Abelson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
8 7M Mitch Murphy Mitch Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
9 7SS Troy Schaberg Troy Schaberg Amity, AR Amity, AR -

Heat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10K Ronn Lauritzen Ronn Lauritzen La Porte City, IA La Porte City, IA -
2 00 Cory Sample Cory Sample Winnemucca, NV Winnemucca, NV -
Top 2 transfer
3 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX -
4 5M Matthew Meinecke Matthew Meinecke Jamaica, IA Jamaica, IA -
5 12D Joe Docekal Joe Docekal Dysart, IA Dysart, IA -
6 92 Tyler Droste Tyler Droste Washburn, IA Washburn, IA -
7 615 Chad Wernette Chad Wernette Sheridan, MI Sheridan, MI -
8 11W Tim Watts Tim Watts Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
9 5 Dana Dankert Dana Dankert Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -

Heat 13

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 33D Scott Hogan Scott Hogan Vinton, IA Vinton, IA -
2 555 Ryan Ruter Ryan Ruter Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 1BC Tony Cox Tony Cox Boone, IA Boone, IA -
4 46 Joe Mullins Joe Mullins Boulder, CO Boulder, CO -
5 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -
6 30B Kenneth Buck Kenneth Buck Canton, PA Canton, PA -
7 83G Josh Gilman Josh Gilman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
8 7$ Clay Money Clay Money Penokee, KS Penokee, KS -
9 43S Scott Simatovich Scott Simatovich State Center, IA State Center, IA -

Heat 14

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
2 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3N Chris Nieman Chris Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
4 2L Adam Larson Adam Larson Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
5 5KG Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 9E Eric Elliott Eric Elliott Boone, IA Boone, IA -
7 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
8 25 Jake Bowman Jake Bowman Maquoketa, IA Maquoketa, IA -

Heat 15

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 57V Mike Van Genderen Mike Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -
2 46M Loren Pesicka Jr Loren Pesicka Jr Burt, IA Burt, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 50C Colton Osborn Colton Osborn Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -
4 XXX Jesse Rogotzke Jesse Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
5 3Z Randy Havlik Randy Havlik Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
6 7G J.T. Goodson J.T. Goodson Little Rock, AR Little Rock, AR -
7 44 Anthony Simcik Anthony Simcik Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 57 Robby Hines Robby Hines Mena, AR Mena, AR -
9 43B Tommy Belmer Tommy Belmer Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -

Heat 16

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12H Dakota Hayden Dakota Hayden Wilton, IA Wilton, IA -
2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 187 Gavin Hunyady Gavin Hunyady Chesaning, MI Chesaning, MI -
4 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX -
5 31B Kevin Bliese Kevin Bliese Bath, SD Bath, SD -
6 77M RJ Merchant RJ Merchant South Sioux City, NE South Sioux City, NE -
7 67 Terry Fletcher Terry Fletcher Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -
8 73 Corey Kortum Corey Kortum Victor, ID Victor, ID -
9 11L Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -

Heat 17

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 78 Al Wolfgram Al Wolfgram Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 70 zzzMitch zzzMorris zzzMitch zzzMorris Long Grove, IA Long Grove, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
4 10M Jeremy Mills Jeremy Mills Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
5 64 Brett Moffitt Brett Moffitt Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 C5 Chris Palsrok Chris Palsrok Estherville, IA Estherville, IA -
7 74C Clint Hatlestad Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
8 137 Bill Pittaway Bill Pittaway Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
9 02A Coty Albers Coty Albers Wellsburg, IA Wellsburg, IA -

Heat 18

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 30G Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 D5 Robert Davis Robert Davis Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 28 James Reichart James Reichart Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 23N Clay Norris Clay Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
5 9K Ben Kraus Ben Kraus Kanawha, IA Kanawha, IA -
6 20X Chad Louk Chad Louk Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA -
7 101 Wayne Graybeal Wayne Graybeal Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 50S Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
9 43C Brian Calhoon Brian Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -

Heat 19

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 83 Kellen Chadwick Kellen Chadwick Oakley, CA Oakley, CA -
2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 71J Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
4 98K Keith Lamphere Keith Lamphere Monroeton, PA Monroeton, PA -
5 44V Harvey Vande Weerd Harvey Vande Weerd Alton, IA Alton, IA -
6 55L Blake Lyle Blake Lyle Tetonia, ID Tetonia, ID -
7 20W AJ Ward AJ Ward Ionia, MI Ionia, MI -
8 871K Kevin Sustaire Kevin Sustaire Emory, TX Emory, TX -
9 7ST Todd Stinehart Todd Stinehart Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -

Heat 20

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 XII Jay Steffens Jay Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 71C Troy Cordes Troy Cordes Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 48J Jacob Murray Jacob Murray Hartford, IA Hartford, IA -
4 7N Jay Noteboom Jay Noteboom Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
5 28L Brandon Long Brandon Long Abrams, WI Abrams, WI -
6 48 Cale Carder Cale Carder Lake Havasu City, AZ Lake Havasu City, AZ -
7 6B Melvin Bailey Melvin Bailey Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
8 5G Gat Leytham Gat Leytham Garwin, IA Garwin, IA -
9 8 Tony Snyder Tony Snyder Readlyn, IA Readlyn, IA -

Heat 21

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 95 Dylan Smith Dylan Smith Osceola, NE Osceola, NE -
2 49K Cody Knecht Cody Knecht Whittemore, IA Whittemore, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3K Kurtis Pihl Kurtis Pihl Falun, KS Falun, KS -
4 8R Jesse Richter Jesse Richter Great Bend, KS Great Bend, KS -
5 23JR Nick Roberts Nick Roberts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
6 14 Will Ward Will Ward Cobleskill, NY Cobleskill, NY -
7 28R Russ Dickerson Russ Dickerson Boone, IA Boone, IA -
8 7S Bob Fleshman Bob Fleshman Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -

Heat 22

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31D Corey Dripps Corey Dripps Reinbeck, IA Reinbeck, IA -
2 10RM Ryan McDaniel Ryan McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -
Top 2 transfer
3 X Joshua Rogotzke Joshua Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -
4 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
5 18R Terry Rentfro Terry Rentfro Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
6 10 John Shoptaw John Shoptaw Mena, AR Mena, AR -
7 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
8 44T Tanner Black Tanner Black Otis, KS Otis, KS -

Heat 23

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 87N Joel Bushore Joel Bushore Boone, IA Boone, IA -
2 01A Drew Armstrong Drew Armstrong Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
Top 2 transfer
3 1M Cody Gearhart Cody Gearhart Dwight, KS Dwight, KS -
4 6M Matt Murphy Matt Murphy Susanville, CA Susanville, CA -
5 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -
6 27 Daniel Loggins Daniel Loggins Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
7 32 Lloyd Henderson Lloyd Henderson Bouton, IA Bouton, IA -
8 10X Randy McDaniel Randy McDaniel Olivehurst, CA Olivehurst, CA -

Heat 24

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 90.5 Tommy Fain Tommy Fain Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 1H3 Jerry Hoffman Jerry Hoffman Oronogo, MO Oronogo, MO -
Top 2 transfer
3 77L Jim Lynch Jim Lynch Bloomfield, IA Bloomfield, IA -
4 71AZ Tyler Mecl Tyler Mecl Queen Creek, AZ Queen Creek, AZ -
5 08 Johnny Whitman Johnny Whitman Suamico, WI Suamico, WI -
6 30 Shawn Bearce Shawn Bearce Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
7 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
8 75H Garry Hall Garry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -

Heat 25

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 62 Hunter Marriott Hunter Marriott Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
2 27W Jason Wolla Jason Wolla Ray, ND Ray, ND -
Top 2 transfer
3 87 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -
4 25M Rex Merritt Rex Merritt Billings, MO Billings, MO -
5 7D Danny Holt Danny Holt Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
6 7L Jeffrey Larson Jeffrey Larson Reading, MN Reading, MN -
7 30K Josh Ruby Josh Ruby Lakota, IA Lakota, IA -
8 45 Ron Pope Ron Pope Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -

Heat 26

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 85 Dustin Smith Dustin Smith Lake City, IA Lake City, IA -
2 47 Josh Truman Josh Truman Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
4 98 Jason Snyder Jason Snyder Dunkerton, IA Dunkerton, IA -
5 37X Mike Jergens Mike Jergens Havelock, IA Havelock, IA -
6 74 Tim Pessek Tim Pessek Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -
7 88E Doug Easterling Doug Easterling Rule, TX Rule, TX -
8 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -

Heat 27

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22B Josh Beaulieu Josh Beaulieu Bemidji, MN Bemidji, MN -
2 21D David Brown David Brown Kellogg, IA Kellogg, IA -
Top 2 transfer
3 58 Bill Heinkel II Bill Heinkel II Perry, IA Perry, IA -
4 1 Chase Nieman Chase Nieman QUINCY, CA QUINCY, CA -
5 34 Jay Goosmann Jay Goosmann Merrill, IA Merrill, IA -
6 45H Jason Hickingbottom Jason Hickingbottom Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -
7 55 Larry Hall Larry Hall Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 0 Jimmy Reeves Jimmy Reeves Albert, KS Albert, KS -

Heat 28

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12Z Chad Porter Chad Porter Madison Lake, MN Madison Lake, MN -
2 8T Ty Rogers Ty Rogers Yuma, AZ Yuma, AZ -
Top 2 transfer
3 4J Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Minot, ND Minot, ND -
4 2 Brandon Monson Brandon Monson Harlan, IA Harlan, IA -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 32N Mark Norris Mark Norris Searcy, AR Searcy, AR -
7 11S Scotty Bough Scotty Bough Nevada, MO Nevada, MO -
8 CH19 Colby Heishman Colby Heishman Brooklyn, IA Brooklyn, IA -

Heat 29

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Justin O'Brien Justin O'Brien West Union, IA West Union, IA -
2 11 Trent Loverude Trent Loverude New Ulm, MN New Ulm, MN -
Top 2 transfer
3 7C Kaid Calhoon Kaid Calhoon Beloit, KS Beloit, KS -
4 601 Curtis Cook Curtis Cook Conway, AR Conway, AR -
5 19M Dan Menk Dan Menk Franklin, MN Franklin, MN -
6 92J Jeff Stephens Jeff Stephens Arion, IA Arion, IA -
7 53 Scott Sessions Scott Sessions Milton, FL Milton, FL -
8 64V Vern Jackson Vern Jackson Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -

Heat 30

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1N Nick Link Nick Link Rolla, KS Rolla, KS -
2 B6 Brian Knoell Brian Knoell Falun, KS Falun, KS -
Top 2 transfer
3 20T Chad Ten Napel Chad Ten Napel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -
4 12X Brett Ladehoff Brett Ladehoff Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
5 D27 Dave Pries Dave Pries Medaryville, IN Medaryville, IN -
6 31M Travis Mosley Travis Mosley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 50 Matt Guillaume Matt Guillaume Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -
8 R4 Rob Plath Rob Plath Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Dyno One
Excel Floor Covering 
Hoker Trucking
Certified Inspection Service (CSI)
High Performance Lubricants
BRS Big River Steel
Coltman Farms
Van Meter Insurance Group
VarsiTee Screenprinting
Deines-Nitz Solutions  Powdercoating
West Side Tractor Sales Co
Sub-Surface of Indiana
Midwest Sheet Metal
DE Outside Services
Lethal Chassis
Dylan Earven Foundation
EMD Wraps
Brembo
Keyser Manufacturing
Wiles Racing
Barnes Systems Inc.
Strange Oval
Schoenfeld Headers
The Joie of Seating
Earnhardt Technologies Group
FK Rod Ends
Brown  Miller Racing Solutions
Wilwood
Bilstein Shocks
Hoosier Racing Tires
Performance Bodies and Parts
Jones Racing Products
Simpson Race Products
NAPA - Morgantown Bargersville
Swift Springs USA
Winning Edge Carburation
Longhorn Chassis
Clements Racing Engines